Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 2 décembre 1981Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 2 décembre 1981 Arts primitifs. Haute curiosité. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 18 décembre 1990 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Picard Tajan 1981, Arts Primitifs, Haute curiositéAder Picard Tajan 1981, Arts Primitifs, Haute curiosité Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (02.12.1981) 103 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 juin 1988Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 juin 1988 Arts primitifs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 24 avril 1991Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 24 avril 1991 Objets d'ar. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989 Afrique, Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 16 octobre 1989 Afrique, Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989Ader Picard Tajan - Drouot - 27 février 1989 Arts primitifs. Afrique, Océanie. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Ader Tajan - Drouot - 4 décembre 1992Ader Tajan - Drouot - 4 décembre 1992 Arts primitifs CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941)Emile Henri Bernard (French, 1868-1941) "Portrait of a Woman", 1931 oil on board signed and dated mid-left. Framed. 25-1/2" x 19", framed 30-1/2" x 24-1/2" Provenance: Ader Picard & Tajan, Paris, FranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1978, Art PrimitifAder - Picard - Tajan 1978, Art Primitif Collection Armand Trampitsch Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (25./26.10.1978) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 209 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Picard Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique - OcéanieAder Picard Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique - Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (18.12.1990) 383 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1988, Arts PrimitifsAder - Picard - Tajan 1988, Arts Primitifs Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (16.06.1988) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 115 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1972, Arts PrimitifsAder - Picard - Tajan 1972, Arts Primitifs Collection de Monsieur Philippe Larue Collection du Docteur V... et appartenant à divers Ader - Picard - Tajan, Paris (11.12.1972) French Text/Edition NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Picard Tajan 1990, Objets d'Art, Afrique, OcéanieAder Picard Tajan 1990, Objets d'Art, Afrique, Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (23.05.1990) 94 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1991, Objets d'Art Afrique, OcéanieAder - Picard - Tajan 1991, Objets d'Art Afrique, Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (24.04.1991) French Text/Edition No photos, just text Softcover 84 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan, 1989 Arts PrimitifsAder - Picard - Tajan, 1989 Arts Primitifs Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (27.02.1989) French Text/Edition 100 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 382 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique, OcéanieAder - Picard - Tajan 1990, Arts Primitifs, Afrique, Océanie Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (18.12.1990) French Text/Edition 96 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 383 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Ader Picard Tajan 1990, Afrique, Océanie, Amérique du NordAder Picard Tajan 1990, Afrique, Océanie, Amérique du Nord Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (21.05.1990) 489 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Ader - Picard - Tajan 1989, Arts PrimitifsAder - Picard - Tajan 1989, Arts Primitifs Ader Picard Tajan, Paris (16.10.1989) French Text/Edition 111 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 424 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsFélix François Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911) Fishing Boats in the Bacino,...£20,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) Landscape with Trees near an Estuary Etching and drypoint, 19.2 x€420
46 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetThomas COUTURE (1815-1879) ? : Esquisse preparatoire pour le tableau le fou . Huile sur toile.€300(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 36 Portland-Seattle Regions Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Santa Fe 1981 & 1978 Wall Calendars Spencer & Soelen$35