Sold2019Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 23 juin 1984Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 23 juin 1984 Arts primitifs. Amérique, Océanie, Asie du Sud-Est, Afrique. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Champin, Lombrail, Gautier, Arts Primitifs, 1984Maîtres Champin, Lombrail, Gautier 1984, Arts Primitifs Champin, Lombrail, Gautier, Enghien-les-Bains (09.12.1984) 104 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 9 décembre 1984Champin, Lombrail, Gautier - 9 décembre 1984 Arts premiers. Collection d'art africain de M. X… réalisée entre 1930 et 1950 et à divers amateurs. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta Bois courbé, cuir, bakélite Chauffeuse : 69 x 97 x 71 cm. Repose pied : 43 x 71 x 71 cm. Circa 1972 Provenance : - Piasa, Bruxelles, 23 juin 2021 RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Over 300 Football CardsDESCRIPTION: Includes Hall of Fame players 1956 T. R. Brown #41, 1971 T. T. Bradshaw #156, 1954 B. G. Blanda #23, 1984 T. J. Elway #63, 1986 T. J. Rice #161, 1984 T. D. Marino #123, 1976 T. W. PaytonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Red Headed Stranger Screenplay, Bill WittliffCopy of the April 23, 1984 working screenplay for American Western drama film "Red Headed Stranger" screenplay by William D. Wittliff, signed by American country singer and star of the film, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz BEER (Né en 1929)Sans titre, 1964 Technique mixte sur papier marouflée sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite.49,5 x 41 cmProvenance : Galerie BING, Paris.Vente Louiza Auktion, 23 juin 2012, sous le nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Beligond (dates unknown) Les 24 Heures du Mans,Pierre Beligond (dates unknown) Les 24 Heures du Mans, 23 & 24.Juin, 1962, original poster printed by Thivillier Paris 1961 - 40 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH OF INFINITY NET SIGN TO READ KUSAMANumbered 23/30 1953-1984 Signature to read Yayoi Kusama.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Koerner 1984 watercolor Arrott BuildingKoerner, Henry (Austrian/American 1915-1991), Arrott Building, Downtown Pittsburgh, 1984, watercolor, 23.5 x 17.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed and matted 36 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Dickson "Stairwell" Color aquatint 1984 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtJane Dickson (American, B. 1952) Stairwell. Color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, dated 1984 and numbered 23/45 29.25" x 16.75", Frame: 37.25"x 24.5". Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eames for Herman Miller, 3 Soft Pad Office ChairsCharles and Ray Eames. Three "Soft Pad" office chairs. Brown leather. c. 1970-1984. Height: 34", Length: 23 1/4", Depth: 22". Set of three "Soft Pad" office chairs. Brown leather on an aluminum base wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Painting No.Jean-Michel Basquiat & Andy Warhol (Americans, 20th Century). "Painting No. 23 [handbill]". Color offset lithograph. 1984. Printed 1985. Signed in black marker by both artists, center right and centerSee Sold Price
Sold20161984 Andy Warhol Signed Levi's PosterAdvertisement for Levi's Jeans, c. 1984 - Andy Warhol Measures: 23 x 34 inches Signed in marker on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARIMA MUYAES - Nimfa - Color monoprintArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Nimfa". Medium: Color monoprint. Date: Composed 1984. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 1/8 x 15 1/8 in. (587 x 384 mm). Image size: 23 1/8 x 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Painting No.Jean-Michel Basquiat & Andy Warhol (Americans, 20th Century). "Painting No. 23 [handbill]". Color offset lithograph. 1984. Printed 1985. Signed in black marker by both artists, center right and centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Nathan Muir (1945-), Stainless BannerJames Nathan Muir (1945-) Stainless Banner Medium: bronze, AP/26 Dimensions: 38 x 23 x 11 Framed/base dimensions: 40 x 23 x 12 Signature: inscribed:© 1984 James Nathan Muir SAHA (artist cipher) (See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman, The 18th at Pebble Beach, serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012), "The 18th at Pebble Beach," 1984, serigraph, (approximate dimensions - image: 23 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches, sheet (sight): 26 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches); edition 49/400 lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed MediaJean Tinguerly [1925-1991 France / Switzerland] HOMMAGE A' KANDINSKY 1984 Mixed Media, Framed. . size: 23 x 31 matte, 31.25 x 39.25 outside frame ; ASKart: Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman, 18th at Pebble Beach, serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012), "The 18th at Pebble Beach," 1984, serigraph, (approximate dimensions - sight: 23 3/4 x 41 1/2 inches, sheet (sight): 25 1/2 x 42 inches); numbered 159/400 and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARTHA MAYER ERLEBACHER (AMERICAN/NY 1937-), OILMARTHA MAYER ERLEBACHER (AMERICAN/NY 1937-), OIL ON PANEL, PORTRAIT OF DR. HILARY KAPROWSKI, SIGNED AND LABELED 1984. 17 X 14"; FRAMED 23 X 20" PROVENANCE: ROBERT SCHOELKOPF GALLERY, 50 W. 57TH ST, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd, El DesiertoARTIST: Peter Hurd (1904-1984) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 29 in. (sight); 33.75 x 38.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible; verso labels affixed: Museum of New Mexico exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Greene Street chairGaetano Pesce Greene Street chair VitraItaly / Switzerland, 1984 / 1987resin, steel 37 h × 23 w × 22.5 d in (94 × 58 × 57 cm) Instead of the traditional paper andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prosper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Haiti) St. Soleil LoasProsper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Untitled (Loas), dated 1984 Oil on masonite, 32 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 32 3/4 x 24 1/2 inches Lot Essay: Prosper Pierre-Louis is one of 5 eSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION24 HEURES DU MANS 1962, original poster "24 heures du Mans 23.-24.Juin.1962", draft Beligond,€330
56 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Nina Oil on board 23 x 23cm (9 x 9) Signed Provenance:€300
57 Lots AwayAdam's AuctioneersHenry Robertson Craig RHA (1916 - 1984) Portrait of a Child Oil on board 23 x 23cm (9 x 9) Signed€400
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsVictor Cassanelli 1920-1990 New York, ABSTRACT Mixed Media Watercolor Collage Dated 1984$10