Sold2019Italian Naval group4 pieces. Made by Palomeque. Matt finish . They are 2 -1/4 inches tall each. The figures are in very good condition to excellent overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Group of SixEugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Group of Six Polychromed Ceramic Figures of Male Saints, 20th c., each presented in a gilt shadowbox frame with a velvet backing, Largest Figure- H.- 15 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Naval Istituto Idrografico Clock.Italian Naval Istituto Idrografico Clock. Featuring the stainless steel case clock, marked with a crown and istituto idrografico 1326 on the face. Susanin's will not comment on the working condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Naval Group: Charles H. Davis ALS & JosephCivil War Naval Group: Charles H. Davis ALS & Joseph Smith Signed CDV A delightful pair of items belonging to Civil War Rear Admirals Charles H. Davis and Joseph Smith. The first is a 1p AutographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Composition Spanish Naval Group26 pieces, very good to excellent condition. 70mm , manufacturer unknown. Very impressive groupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Vintage Ladies Hand Bag and Accessories LOTGucci (Italian). Group of four designer items, including: one bucket hand bag with floral printed silk scarf exterior, bound with navy blue leather and lined in green felt; one silk scarf covered evenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Continental Ceramic Trompe L'Oeil ModelsGroup of Three Continental Ceramic Trompe L'Oeil Models of Dessert and Fruit on Plates Comprising: An Italian group of cookies for Bonwit Teller, black printed mark A Stasia group of chocolates, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Trompe L'Oeil Ceramic Models of Nuts onGroup of Four Trompe L'Oeil Ceramic Models of Nuts on Plates Black printed marks. Comprising: An Italian group of hazelnuts for Tiffany & Co. An Italian group of almonds for Tiffany & Co. An Este grouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Continental Ceramic Trompe L'Oeil ModelsGroup of Four Continental Ceramic Trompe L'Oeil Models of Food on Plates Comprising: An Italian group of radishes for Tiffany & Co., black printed mark A group of leeks, black painted mark A group ofSee Sold Price
Sold202222PCS MISSONI ZIGZAG COASTERS & NAPKIN RINGSMissoni (Italian), group of colorful zigzag pattern round coasters and napkin rings, comprising four coasters and 18 napkin rings in three boxes, maker's marks to all. Provenance from the Estate of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Pucci Vintage Shoulder Bag & Tote GROUP LOTEmilio Pucci (Italian). Group of two vintage bags. Includes: one printed cloth tote bag with white leather interior lining and one zippered side pocket, measures 12 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in., handle strapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Welthra SoldiersNaval Group Bluejackets/Sailors White Jackets Excellent Condition With Boxes 14 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pucci Vintage Designer Change Purse & Card WalletEmilio Pucci (Italian). Group of two vintage ladies hand bag accessories by Pucci: one change purse with purple pink silk floral pattern, and one purple velvet covered credit card wallet. Signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Capodimonte Figural Group Signed "B. Merli"A porcelain Italian group of an elderly woman and three children. Dimensions: 16.5" W x 9" D x 10"H; See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Porcelain & Ceramic Figural GroupsAssembled group of 7 porcelain and ceramic figural groups, including a figure of Queen Elizabeth II, Borsado Italian groups and others; some marked to bases. [Tallest: 11" H x 6" Diam.]. Some with resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Porcelain GroupsFour (4) porcelain groups, including two modern Italian groups of religious themes, and a pair of putti bases, made in Japan. [Madonna and Child: 14" H].See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN ALABASTER GROUP: PrimaveraAntique Italian carved alabaster figural group, titled Primavera; of two children, the girl draped in a floral garland, seated upon a tree trunk; her arm around the boy, standing at her side with a baSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian figural group of two putti and a lambAn Italian limestone figural group of two putti and a lambRaised on a rectangular plinth.overall height 60 1/2in (153.5cm); width 37in (94cm); depth 21in (53.5cm) Provenance: Property from a historicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Style Vintage Italian Chairs GROUP LOTGroup of six vintage Mid Century Modern wooden dining room chairs, produced in the style of Biedermeier. Upholstered plush tan cushions. Walnut veneer. Stamped to bottom MADE IN ITALY. Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Bronze Group of the Wrestlers, after the antiqueLot 245 Italian Bronze Group of the Wrestlers, after the antique cast by Thiébaut Frères after the marble 'Uffizi Wrestlers' (1st century BCE) 15 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 12 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
2020An Italian Marble Group, Dante and BeatriceEarly 20th century, unsigned. Dimensions: 17" x 8", 14 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian bronze group of Silenus & DionysusAn Italian patinated bronze figural group of Silenus cradling the infant Dionysus19th centuryAfter the Antique.height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); width 5 1/4in (13.5cm); depth 5in (12.5cm) Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Terracotta Wrestlers Sculpture Group On Marble Pedestal$25,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signed$1,200