Sold2019Janos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939). HungarianJanos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939). Hungarian. Measure 22"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 31 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janos Vaszary Lithograph [Park]Janos Miklos Vaszary (Hungarian 1867 - 1939) pencil signed lithograph. Signed ' Vaszary Janos' lower right. Stamped 'Printed in Hungry' lower right of sheet. Measures 11.375 in. x 15.875 in. image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) Oil PaintingJanos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) original oil painting on beveled panel signed and dated 1902 lower left. Janos Miklos Vaszary was active/lived in Hungary, France. Measures 15-in. x 10-in. image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Janos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) HungaryAttributed Janos Miklos Vaszary (1867 - 1939) Hungary. Watercolor. Measure 10"in H x 8"in W and 16 1/4"in H x 14"in W with frame. Known for: Genre and figure painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janos Vaszary Hungarian Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene with reclining figures. Signed Vaszary on the lower left corner. Attributed to Janos Vaszary (1867-1939, Hungarian). 29 x 51 cm (11.5 x 20 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANOS MIKLOS VASZARY WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPERJANOS MIKLOS VASZARY (1867-1939) HUNGARY-FRANCE WATERCOLOR AND PEN ON PAPER. SOME FOXING. SHOWN. AS IS. 11" X 4 1/4" FRAME 19" X 12" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for youSee Sold Price
Sold2018JÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) OOCJÁNOS VASZARY (HUNGARIAN, 1867-1939) ORIGINAL UN-TOUCHED WORK ON CANVAS F: 21 x 26" S: 18 x 23" After two years at the Pattern Drawing School he went to Munich in 1887, where he spent divided his timSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janos Vaszary Color Lithograph [Woman]Janos Vaszary (Hungarian 1867 - 1939) pencil signed and numbered color lithograph. Signed 'Vaszary Janos' lower right and numbered '58/150' lower left. Corner bent and torn top right edges. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Janos Vaszary Lithograph [Nude]Janos Vaszary (Hungarian 1867 - 1939) pencil signed lithograph. Signed 'Vaszary Janos' lower right. Measures 10.75 in. x 14.25 in. image size and 13.875 in. x 19.75 in. In good condition with smudgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur RACKHAM, R.W.S. (1867 - 1939) BritishA Peter Pan portfolio by Arthur Rackham, from "Peter Pan in Kensington Gardens," by J.M. Barrie. London, Hodder & Stoughton, [n.d., 1912]. This being number 224 of 500 numbered copies, signed by the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Ernest DE BELLE (1873 - 1939) Hungarian CanadianUntitled, autumn landscape, pastel on paper, 7 x 10 5/8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Rackham (1867 - 1939) EnglandArthur Rackham (1867 - 1939) England. br>Ink on Paper. Measure 4"in H x 5 1/4"in W and 6"in H x 7 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Children's book illustrations. The pre-eminent illustrator of the EdwaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS CHRISTENSEN (1867 - 1939)Cows in a pasture oil on canvas 15 x 20 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Ernest DE BELLE (1873 - 1939) Hungarian CanadianUntitled, winter landscape, pastel on paper, 4 5/8 x 8 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018A MA SHAOXUAN PORTRAIT SNUFF BOTTLE OF EMPEROR HONGXIANA MA SHAOXUAN INSIDE-PAINTED GLASS PORTRAIT SNUFF BOTTLE OF EMPEROR HONGXIAN, YUAN SHIKAI Glass. China, 1905-1916 Publications: This bottle is illustrated in Ma Shaoxuan (1867-1939), Inside-Painted SnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herend "Rothschild Bird" Dinner ServiceExtensive Assembled Herend "Rothschild Bird" Dinner Service some ca. 1939, Hungarian, the set including sixteen dinner plates, dia. 10-1/2", sixteen salad/dessert plates, dia. 6", fifteen flat cups, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ALEX KIRCHER GRAF ZEPPELIN PAINTING 1931KIRCHER, Alexander, (German/Austrian, 1867-1939): Graf Zeppelin Offshore, showing a Steam-Powered Sailing Vessel, Several Sailboats, and Snow-Capped Peaks in the Distance, Oil/Canvas, 28'' x 39'', sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese inside-painting portrait of Yuan Shikai snuff bottle, attributed to Ma Shaoxuan (Chinese,A Chinese inside-painting portrait of Yuan Shikai snuff bottle attributed to Ma Shaoxuan (Chinese, 1867-1939) A rectangular bottle with portrait of Yuan Shikai to one side and calligraphy with one seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR RACKHAM (1867-1939) "Goblin Market endpaper design."ARTHUR RACKHAM (1867-1939) "Goblin Market endpaper design." Ink and graphite on paper, circa 1933. 190x280 mm; 7½x11 inches, sheet. Lower margin contains inked directive initialed by Rackham andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Kircher, Trieste 1867-1939 Dresden, View of the Ge ...Alexander Kircher, Trieste 1867-1939 Dresden, View of the German island of Helgoland, oil on canvas, 102 x 173 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Inside-Painted Rock Crystal Snuff Bottle, Mark of MaA Inside-Painted Rock Crystal Snuff Bottle Marked with Ma Shaoxuan (1867-1939), Peking, Probably 1905 Of flattened, rounded rectangular form, the well-hollowed bottle is finely painted on one main sidSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Tray c1910s$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYLiu Chunlin(1872-1942) Hua Chao(1869-1925) Gu Shi Gao(1877-1943) Zhu Baoxuan(1867-1939)$500
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVictor Olivier GILSOUL (1867-1939), oil on canvas Village view with church, signed€400
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHerend Figure 8in Hussar On Griffon Janos Vitez Hungarian Statue Sculpture Signed Porcelain$50
Oct 05Gold Standard Auctions(6) Varied US Coinage (1926-S, 1867, 1932, 1939, 1899, 1908-O) UNCIRCULATED$120
BonhamsBéla Iványi Grünwald (Hungarian, 1867-1940) Anzio Harbor, Italy 13 1/2 x 17 3/4in...$2,400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on cardboard Janos Mattis-Teutsch after Abstract Hungarian Romanian colorful abstraction€500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsZsolnay Pecs Hand-Painted Porcelain Sculpture of a Seated Man Whittling$100