Sold2018Figur, "kpin-sebla"8 Figur, "kpin-sebla" Dagari, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 71,5 cm. Provenienz: - Mon Steyaert, Brüssel. - Herald und Ursula Suhr (1985). - Auktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg,See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "kpin-sebla"7 Figur, "kpin-sebla" Dagari, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Dr. Henke, Bolligen. - Schuler Auktion Zürich, 18.09.2017,See Sold Price
Sold2020African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th C.African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th Century. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: ex Eric Robertson Gallery, NYC. Size: 39'' x 12'' x 4'' (99 x 30 x 10 cm).. Height on stand: 39.25" (100See Sold Price
Sold2020African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th C.African Lobi Dagari Figure, Burkina Faso, 19th/20th Century. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: ex Eric Robertson Gallery, NYC. Size: 38.5'' x 11'' x 3'' (98 x 28 x 8 cm); height on stand: 38.75" (99See Sold Price
Sold2016Male figure "bangala" - Burkina Faso, Dagarilight brown wood, middle brown patina, green paint remains, in shape of a reversed "Y", indicated facial features, min. dam., traces of insect caused damage, cracks, slight traces of abrasion H: 96,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Dagara Phallic Shrine FigureA carved wooden phallic effigy with encrusted surface suggesting ritual use as a magic shrine object, which received sacrificial offerings. The Dagari are relatives of the Lobi, who live in the south-See Sold Price
Sold2019A VERY OLD LOBI DAGARA PHALLIC SHRINE FIGUREThis is a very old and field used shrine sculpture from the Dagari (Dagarti) ethnic group of Ghana / Burkina Faso, West Africa. a classic ‘phallic’ ancestor figures constructed as a reversed ‘Y�See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Dagari Phallic Shrine IdolA minimalistic and highly stylized figure with cylindrical head over widening torso and legs with no discernible features other than male genitalia as a phallic idol from the Dagari / Lobi tribe of BuSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE OLD DAGARI PHALLIC SHRINE SCULPTUREThis is a very old and field used shrine sculpture from the Dagari (Dagarti) ethnic group of Ghana / Burkina Faso, West Africa. a classic ‘phallic’ ancestor figures constructed as a reversed ‘Y�See Sold Price
Sold2024A Dagari Phallic Vodun Shrine IdolThis is a very old and field used shrine sculpture from the Dagari (Dagarti) ethnic group of Ghana / Burkina Faso, West Africa. A classic phallic ancestor figures constructed as a reversed Y, The DagaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dagari Phallic Shrine IdolThis is a very old and field used shrine sculpture from the Dagari (Dagarti) ethnic group of Ghana / Burkina Faso, West Africa. A classic phallic ancestor figures constructed as a reversed Y, The DagaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Silver-Inlaid Figure of ManjusriBronze Silver-Inlaid Figure of Manjusri. Accompanied by two attendants on each side. The three figures each standing on a lotus base over a throne, in front of a aureola screen featured with buddhistSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETIAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGUREwith inset stones; 7 3/4 inches wide; 5 3/4 inches deep; 10 1/8 inches high;See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Carved Boxwood Figure of an Oni, Meiji Period/Taisho Period$1,600(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78082: A Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure of Luohan, Min$4,000
13 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78176: A Gandharan-Style Gray Schist Figure of Buddha, $500(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Hand-Molded Redware Lion Figure.$170(2 bids)