Sold2024Jean-Pierre Norblin de La GOURDAINE (1745–1830) “Alexander and Diogenes 1786Etching on laid paper by Rembrandt School painter, draughtsman, engraver and caricaturist Jean-Pierre Norblin de La Gourdaine. Measures 24.2 x 18 cmProvenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Baptiste-Marie Pierre (French, 1713-1789)Jean-Baptiste-Marie Pierre (French, 1713-1789) Mascarade Chinoise faite à Rome le Carnaval etching 12 x 16 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Victor Carlson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Etchings: Pierre Bonnard & Renoir(2) Framed Etchings: 1) Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919 French) "Berthe Morisot," 1892, Etching on paper; 2) Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) "The Old Engraver", etching on paper. Size: 1) 4.25'' xSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Etchings: Pierre Bonnard & Renoir1st item: Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) etching on paper titled "The Old Engraver". Housed in a gilt wood frame. Plate - 7 5/8" H x 4 3/4" W. Sight - 8 1/8" H x 5 1/8" W. Framed - 16 5/8" H x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JEAN-PIERRE GOUDOUNEIX PASTELS FEMALE NUDES(lot of 2) Framed pastel drawings on paper, Female Nudes, signed lower right Goudouneix (Jean-Pierre Goudouneix, French, 20th c.), including: (1) sight: 13.25"h, 18"w, overall: 21.75"h, 27.25"w, (1) sSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Fountain / Ball Point Pens8 Fountain / Ball Point Pens; comprises: Stipula fountain 18K nib ball point, Parker Mandarin yellow fountain 18K nib, 2 Jean Pierre Lepine fountains, one leather case, Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Courtin(1921-2012) Fr (2) Abstract EtchingsTwo 1949 French Modernist Abstract Etchings, black and white, numbered and signed in the margin. French printmaker and painter, Pierre Louis Maurice Courtin was born in Rebrechieu,Loiret, and studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Morin; Christopher Nothe- 2 etchingsJean Morin- Untitled; Christopher Nothe- Self-Portrait- 2 etchings. 12 1/8 x 8 1/2''; 4 3/4 x 3 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018POWER FIGURES, CONGOThree: 20th c. Songye Community Power Figure Carved wood, beads, string, fiber 34" x 9" x 10 1/2" Provenance: Jean-Pierre Hallet, Malibu, California Merton Simpson, New York, Archive #9613 Allan StoneSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Jean Pierre Lepine Miniature Pens.3 Jean Pierre Lepine Miniature Pens. 2 are fountain pens and one Rollerball pen. All 3 in mint condition. No box or papers. Nib size M. see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) INCLUDING (4)FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) INCLUDING (4) LITHOGRAPHS AND (1) PRINT, (2) BY JEAN PIERRE LAURENT (FRENCH B. 1920) AND (2) BY PIERRE LANGLOIS (FRENCH 1940-1994), ALL SIGNED AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold20209 European prints9 European prints. 1). Adolphe Appian- Mill- etching, 1873. 2). Jean-Baptiste Corot- "Souvenir de toscane"- etching, as published in Cadart. 3). Frank Dodd- Artist Painting Woman Spinning Yarn- etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022* Marpon & Flammarion.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Fables Choisies, 2 vol., Paris, Marpon &Marpon & Flammarion.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Fables Choisies, 2 vol., colour woodblock illustrations by Kadji-ta Han-ko, Kawa-nabe Kiyo-soui, Oka-koura Shiou-soui, Kano Tomo-nobou, bound andSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jean Emile Labourerur etchingsJean Emile Labourerur (French 1877-1943) Annette et Philippe, au Jardin du Luxembourg & Le Promenade en foret d'Annette et de Roger Brisset 2 etchings in color with pochoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SIGNED DEPOSE OVERSIZED ROGER JEAN PIERRE JEWELED FUR CLIPA RARE SIGNED DEPOSE OVERSIZED JEWELED FUR CLIP MOST LIKELY MADE BY ROGER JEAN PIERRE. MEASURES 4" LONG AND 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Double Spout-and-Bridge Bottle Ornamented with a Mythological Parrot Effigy, Nasca, Peru, 100 BCEA Double Spout-and-Bridge Bottle Ornamented with a Mythological Parrot Effigy, Nasca, Peru, 100 BCE -800 CE Height: 19.2 cm Provenance: Jean Pierre Cottier and Fiorella Cottier-Angeli, Geneva, SwitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hand Modeled and Incised Terracotta Figurines, Cupisnique, Peru, 800-500 BCEA Hand Modeled and Incised Terracotta Figurines, Cupisnique, Peru, 800-500 BCE Height: 18.2 cm Provenance: Jean Pierre Cottier and Fiorella Cottier-Angeli, Geneva, Switzerland. PurSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Galerie Maeght Gallery Posters from the Bass MuseumCollection of eight original Galerie Maeght exhibition posters. Lot includes: Pierre Alechinsky (2), Jean-Paul Riopelle (2), Jiri Kolar, VassilakisTakis (2), and Richard Lindner. From the Bass MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE COURTIN PENCIL SIGNED ETCHING. 2 3/4 X 4 5/16PIERRE COURTIN PENCIL SIGNED ETCHING. 2 3/4 X 4 5/16 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
2023Dubord "Bord de Seine a Jumiegos" - Oil on CanvasDubord "Bord de Seine a Jumiegos" - Oil on Canvas. Size 21 1/4" x 25 1/2". About the Artist. Jean-Pierre Dubord was born in Rouen in 1949, and after spending years in the French Countryside, he returnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Handled and Spouted Minuature Jars with Conocal Body and Flaring Rim, Chimu, Peru, 1100-1550Seven Handled and Spouted Minuature Jars with Conocal Body and Flaring Rim, Chimu, Peru, 1100-1550 CE Height between: 4.2 - 9 cm Provenance: Jean Pierre Cottier and Fiorella Cottier-Angeli, Geneva, SSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Jean Baptiste Le Prince (1734-1781) Etchings2 Jean Baptiste Le Prince (1734-1781) Etchings with Aquatint. Le Toucher and L'ouie. Framed. Overall framed measurements 8.75 inches tall by 6.75 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Royere - Four BooksIncludes: 1) Jean Royere Mobilier. Pierre Passebon. Galerie du Passage. 2) Jean Royere Decoratuer a Paris. Editions Norma. 1999. 3) Jean Royere. Galerie Jacques Lacoste et Galerie Patrick Seguin. 2012See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100$800
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Art. Jean-Pierre RAYNAUD EXPO 68 - WURTEMBERGISCHER KUNSTVEREIN STUTTGART, 1968-1969 with ERTE$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism Art$500
1 day LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar. Chambre des Deputes. Amendement au projet de loi portant fixation du Budget general des€250
1 day LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collect$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, and$800
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Color Etching Alexandre Jean Louis Jazet$50