Sold2020FRENCH POSTER-MIGNON ROMAN INEDIT PAR MICHEL MORPHY,FRENCH POSTER-MIGNON ROMAN INEDIT PAR MICHEL MORPHY, GRATIS PARTOUT LA 1ERE LIVRAISON, 2 PART, LINEN BACKED, MEASURES 76 1/2" X 55", GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTURED, FROM RETIRED NEW ENGLAND COLLECTOR DEASee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS TINAYRE (French, 1861-1920)Le Commandant Marchand a travers l’Afrique par Michel Morphy…H. Geffroy, Editeur… Paris., circa 1900, lithographic poster in colors, printed by H. Hérold, Paris h. 77 w. 54 in. [IN SITU] PrevieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret "L'Infamant" French Theatrical Poster"L'Infamant -Roman Parisien Par Paul Verola", Color lithographic poster circa 1891. Matted under glass in a gilt wood frame. Dimensions: Image: 46.5" H x 32.5" See Sold Price
Sold2017French Native American Theater Poster c1900French theater poster "Le Grand Chef Des Aucas" featuring Native American Indians c1900. "Grand Roman D'Adventures par Gustave Aimard". Excellent condition. Frame measures 36"h x 28.5"w. We box and shSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.1870 A. CARRIER FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE "PRINTEMPS".C. 1870 French bronze of springtime by A. Carrier Belleuse in medium brown patina and with title plaque on front, reading "Printemps / Par Carrier-Belleuse (Sculpt)." This is not a standard shippableSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century French Louis XV style gilt bronze clock19th Century French Louis XV style gilt bronze clock garniture. the candelabra in the manner of Claude Michel, called Clodion, 19th century Circular dial with Roman hours enameled Boudet a Paris, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 1870 Roman revival grand tour bracelet in 18 ktAn exceptional rare piece from the grand tour period, created in the last quarter of the 19th century, circa 1870's. This gorgeous antique bracelet was made in Paris, France, with classic patterns atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Michel "Approaching Storm" Oil on CanvasGeorges Michel (French, 1763-1843) "Approaching Storm," oil on canvas, depicting landscape with trees at left and gray clouds rolling in at right, bearing attribution label on reverse, unsigned. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clodion Pair of Figural CandelabraPair of Bronze Figural Candelabra After Clodion. Clodion (Claude Michel, French, 1738-1814); ebonized bronze male and female forms holding up gilt bronze horns of plenty emanating eight lights with grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Patinated Gilt Bronze Ewers, Thibaut Frères, 19thMatched Pair of Patinated and Gilt Bronze Ewers, stamped by Fumiere Thibaut Frères After Sigisbert-Francois Michel, French Late 19th C., The gilt bronze ewers having different decoration: one with baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold 'In Good Faith' Decorated Posy Ring14th-15th century A.D. A gold ring with slightly concave hoop with French inscription '* Par bon foy' (in good faith) in Gothic black-letter, stylised flowers between; remains of black inlay. 1.80 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster by Leonetto CappielloThe lot consists of a French advertising poster designed by Leonetto Cappiello before his death in 1942 and developed and end executed in 1948, This is a vintage original poster titled "CONSERVES BARBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travel, PostersFour travel posters including the rare "Zakopane Poland Ski Championships of the World"1939; Western Airlines, German Coast and French lines posters (4), Published by the Polish National Railroad. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, 1933 ) Paris PaintingMichel Delacroix (French, 1933 -) Paris Street Scene Painting. Titled - Le Cafe Royal. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left, Michel Delacroix. Also signed and titled on the reverse of the canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Delacroix (FRENCH, 1933) "Les Gendarmes"Michel Delacroix (FRENCH, 1933) oil painting on canvas. Signed Lower Right. 29 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide + 2 inch frame. Titled "Les Gendarmes" Purchased at an art gallery in Baltimore MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix (French, 1933 - ) Oil On CanvasTitled "Aux Caves du Temple", depicting a Parisian snowy street scene, signed lower right, signed and titled on canvas verso, gallery label from Windsor & Eton Fine Arts Co Ltd. Framed in gilded and pSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCBernard Dufour Lithography Poster Aurore, May 1968 Movement France$100
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.$6,000
11 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryMichel Nedjar, Untitled, Face on Blue, Crayon on Paper and Gouache$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and Putto$1,800
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Grouping of Cherubs and Goats$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,200