2024Sargent & Greenleaf, Inc. Gardall safeSargent & Greenleaf, Inc. Gardall safe, working condition, combination to winning bidder, 25"H x 18"W x 21"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gardall Safe and Clothing Closet ContentsSafe is approx 18" x 20" x 21 1/2" tall. We do have the combination for it. Seems like it is mounted to the floor . Buyer responsible for safely removing it. No refunds if you can not get it out. TakeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gardall Fire Insulated Safe17" wide X 19" deep X 25" high. Combo available to winning bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROWN JEWELRY SAFE #6018, WHITE WITH CURLY MAPLEBrown Safe Manufacturing jewelry safe, model "Gem 6018", having an cream color coating and interior drawers with curly maple veneer, maker's mark and serial number 34063. Approx. 60.5", w. 18.625", d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fountain Pen Shop Large Diebold Floor SafeThis beautiful vintage Diebold double door fire proof safe was the centerpiece of the Fountain Pen Shop for many years. It's beautiful graphics and gold embellishments would be the focal point of anySee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and SoundHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Safe and Sound Bronze, 1982, signed 'Harry Jackson', titled, inscribed 'SAS28' and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio foundry mark at bottom, on a wood base. 20 x 22 x 9 in. (wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pies" SafeGreat Vintage Oak "Frisbie's Pie Safe" w/ 9 Wire Shelves - 3 Sides are Glass, Back Door is Screen- Safe & Graphics, Bottom Is Stamped "Property of Frisbie Pie Co." are in VG Cond., 27in.H.x13 1/2in.W.See Sold Price
Sold202221" Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Porcelain Sign TAC 9/8.9Pennzoil Safe Lubrication Brown Bell Logo Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean display. Tiny chips around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PIE SAFE WITH EAGLES.Mid 19th century, poplar and pine. Old worn brown repaint, and square post corners ending in short tapered legs. Three punched tins on end and two doors have eagles and stars with old tan paint. SplitSee Sold Price
Sold2022WYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFEWYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied cut-out gallery, above two nailed drawers and two doors, each with a large applied tin panel coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century.Very beautiful iron safe. Double secured. 18th century. In great condition. 163x130x66cm Deutsch: Sehr schöner Kassenschrank in Eisen. Doppelt gesichert. 18 Jhd. In top Zustand. 163x130x66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herring's Safes Vaults & Bank Locks Tin Advertisement.Advertising the Herring's Safes Vaults & Bank Locks with a clear illustration of a bank safe and its interior, made by Herring, Farrel & Sherman. A fine example of early advertisement in nice conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walnut 16 tin pie safe with drawerWalnut 16 tin pie safe with drawer, old original grungy surface, pinwheel tins with commas, all wooden pinned and square nail construction, cornice is dentil molded, 4 horizontal board back that are rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Era Marble-Top SafeOrnate vintage heavy safe with unique carvings and hunters’ relief depictions on each side. Interior is in great shape with individual maple compartments. Design is made to appear to be wood buSee Sold Price
Sold2023East TN Walnut 3-Door Sideboard Pie Safe w/ Punched Urn TinsLarge East Tennessee sideboard form pie safe, walnut primary and poplar secondary. Consisting of a plain overhanging top above three dovetailed drawers with turned pulls, above three doors, each haveSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, Match SafeExtremely Rare Original German Cigarette Case, Cigarette Holder, and Match Safe. German, ca 1885 - 1910. These items are unique set that were created exclusively for the Ottoman Sultan, but were neverSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Washington Bust Safe - Iron BankMade by James Harper Company. Chicago, Illinois - Circa 1903.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Chas. V. Wacker & Bro. Brass Match Safe.$50(1 bid)