Sold2018Judith Schaechter "Study for Puppets" stained glassJUDITH SCHAECHTER (American 20/21st century) "Study for Puppets" Stained glass with light box. 37 x 26 5/8 x 6 1/4 inches. Initialed and dated along the right side: JS 2002.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carhartt's Overalls Backlit Glass Sign. American. 1930s. Reverse-painted glass set in metal light box with wood frame. Rare. Reportedly discovered in Massey, Ontario. 12.75" x 11" x 5.25". Professionally rewired. Glass exhibits scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Stained Glass Window (flowers)Lot 20 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Stained Glass Window (flowers) (1982) stained glass panel in artist made oak light box signed lower right 34 1/2 x 34 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carhartt's Overalls Backlit Counter SignCanadian. 1930s. Reverse-painted glass panel set in metal light box with wood frame. Rare. Original cord and plug end will require replacing before use. The light box retains its original black painteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Stained Glass Window.A Stained Glass Window. Contained in a backlit shadow box style frame frame: 52" x 33" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Back Bar Mirror - Private BarAntique, Victorian era back bar mirror with the text "Private Bar" on it. Beautiful mirror in a wood frame with light behind a stained leaded glass panel. Height: 170 cm. Width: 80 cm. Depth: 31 cm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STYLE STAINED & LEADED GLASS 3-LIGHT LAMPTiffany style stained and leaded glass three-light table lamp, polychrome shade with floral mosaic design, fits into pierced foliate frame, over tapered standard, ending on naturalistically cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS & MARY RELIGIOUS STAINED GLASS WINDOWSMounted in custom pine frames. Image 16 1/4 x 53 1/2 inches. Stain glass leaded windows. Frame 20 x 59 inches. Frame 1 3/4 deep. Hand painted hi-lights. No markers mark or signatures. Goodcondition. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephanie L. Marshall Store Room Box DollhouseVintage stained wood room box has slide out Plexiglas front panel and removable glass roof panel for access, interior features built in ceiling lights and electrified sconces, interior features painteSee Sold Price
2023Edris Eckhardt glass light boxEdris Eckhardt (1905-1998) Lily Pond with Golden Carp multiple lamination glass with silver set in light box, 1971, signed, dated and titled on back of box. 12 3/8 x 17 3/8 x 3 1/2"<See Sold Price
Sold2021Edris Eckhardt Glass Light Box, The Four HorsemanEdris Eckhardt (American 1905-1998) "The Four Horseman, " laminated glass and gold leaf, etched, and with applied glass 'jewels' signed lower left, fitted in walnut box wired for electSee Sold Price
Sold2023#1 of 3 huge antique 41" diameter bent stained glass dome light chandelier turtle back shields#1 of 3 huge antique 41" diameter bent stained glass dome light chandelier with turtle back style shields top crown. --------As you may notice by the title I have three of these chandeliers available,See Sold Price
Sold2023#2 of 3 huge antique 41" diameter bent stained glass dome light chandelier turtle back shields#2 of 3 huge antique 41" diameter bent stained glass dome light chandelier with turtle back style shields top crown. --------As you may notice by the title I have three of these chandeliers available,See Sold Price
Sold2023#3 of 3 huge antique 41" diameter bent stained glass dome light chandelier turtle back shields#3 of 3 huge antique 41" diameter bent stained glass dome light chandelier with turtle back style shields top crown. --------As you may notice by the title I have three of these chandeliers available,See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Mission Style Stained Glass Hanging LightHandel hanging pendant light with overlaid leaf and cattail pattern on seven bent slag glass panels. Obverse hand painted with brown and green between the overlays. The patinated metal border at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poliarte Stained Glass Wall LightIron and stained glass wall light by Poliarte, Italy, 1970s. 34.5H x14.5W x6D inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Swirling Leaf Stained Glass LampA Tiffany Studios Swirling Leaf shade on stick base stained glass three light table lamp. Lamp has been tested and is fully-functional. Sockets have Yost paddle switches. Base: 9" diameter. Base shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Four Frank Lloyd Wright Style Leaded StainedA Set of Four Frank Lloyd Wright Style Leaded Stained Glass Side Light Windows, Early 20th Century. H: 76 3/4 W: 20 1/2 D: 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE STAINED GLASS LION CEILING LIGHTINCREDIBLE STAINED GLASS LION CIRCULAR CEILING LIGHT -APROX 10 FT * PREVIEW for serious pre-qualified buyers Saturday April 10th 12-4 by appointment ONLY. Appointments must be made at least 24 hours iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF STAINED GLASS COLUMNS THAT LIGHT UP2 STAINED GLASS LIGHTED COLUMNS 79HX 18.5WX 20 DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Stained Glass Wall Mount Light Fixture.An interesting piece with two round glass globes. The top globe is opaque white with a pleated design while the lower leaded glass globe reads "Coca-Cola" across the center surrounded by streaky greenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceiling Stained Glass w Surrounding FrameBeautiful exterior garden scene depicted in four panels, held within gilded molding on ceiling. Size: Approximately 7 ft x 7 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOWARD MEHRING (DC, 1931-1978)Study for a Monumental "Hard Edge" Abstract Oil Painting, gouache on paper, initialed and dated '64, color notations lower right, floated behind glass, in pine box frame, OS: 13 3/4" x 11", SS: 11" xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DALE TIFFANY Stained Glass Light Up Mantel Clock$90(7 bids)
11 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesDecorative Stained Glass Light Fixtures(Tallest - 12in)$5(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ART NOUVEAU STAINED GLASS PENDANT LIGHT, EARLY/MID 20TH CENTURY$100