Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pink gold filigree broochPink gold filigree brooch decorated with British coin, denomination one pound sterling, from 1919. Total diameter 47 mm. Gross weight 14.6 gr. Prendedor en filigrana de oro rosado decorado con monedaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Montenegro Taxco Lithograph Book(1) 20 Litografias de Taxco por Monte Nergro con un Prologo de Genaro Estrada. Date: MCMXX. Canvas hard cover. Including: (19 of 20) lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-painted Russian iconHand-painted Russian icon decorated with gold leaf on wood. "Nativity." 30.5 x 25 cm. Ícono ruso pintado a mano y decorado con láminas de oro sobre madera. "Natividad." 30.5 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg Ciudad de un millón con...Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, Italian, b. 1936) Ciudad de un millón con veinticinco huevos duros, 1972 Silkscreen on paper ed. II of L 24 x 24 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Pedro Friedeberg '72, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre conFrancisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Portrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 32/110, image: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936). SilkscreenPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936). Silkscreen, "Ciudad de un Millón con 25 Huevos Duros". Signed Lower Right and Numbered . Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Provenance: From the PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B.1936) SERIGRAPH CIUDADUnframed silkscreen print in colors on paper, "Ciudad de un millon con 25 huevos duros," signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b.1936), numbered XXXVII/ L (37/ 50), approx 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (b. 1936) MexicanCIUDAD DE UN MILLON CON VEINTICINCA HUEVOS DUROS, 1972, color screenprint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered X/L (10/50), image 19 ¾ x 19 ¾”, sheet 21 ¾ x 21 ¾”, frame 25 ¾ x 25 ¾” withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a small brilliant each and a pearl of a diameter of 6.5 mm each. Gross weight 3 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con un pequeño brillante cada unaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold202118 K gold earringsPair of sculpted "rose" clip type earrings in 18 K yellow gold, each with a small central diamond. Total weight 9 gr. Par de caravanas tipo clip esculturadas "rosas" en oro 18 K amarillo, con un pequeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ring in gold with cultured pearls1930s ring in yellow gold with nine cultured pearls with a diameter of 4 mm. Gross weight 6.5 gr. Internal diameter 17 mm. Anillo años 1930s en oro amarillo con nueve perlas de cultivo de un diáSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of studs in 18 K yellow goldPair of studs in 18 K yellow gold with a diameter of 9.5 mm. Weight 3.5 gr. Par de tornillos con esferas en oro 18 K amarillo de un diámetro de 9.5 mm. Peso 3.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow goldPair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with a cultured pearl with a diameter of 7 mm each. Gross weight 3.5 gr. Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con una perla de cultivo de un diámetro de 7 mm cSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Joven Con Costo De Flores" Limited Edition Artist's Proof (23.5" x 28.5"), Numbered and Hand$300
7 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyMedallas de las Colonias de España (Medals Of The Colonies Of Spain), Henrique Florez, 1773$60
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsÉpko, Albert Jan Willering - Promenade familiale sur la CroisetteCA$260(2 bids)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCocteau, Jean - "Jeunesse de l'éternité" - 1958CA$800(2 bids)