Sold2021Hand Painted Wooden Farm Wagon Salesman Sample ?,horse drawn buck board type in green with red wheels, approx. 24" long (plus handle), 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's Junior Farm Wagon, miniature wooden farm wagon w/removable seat, orig wood spoke wheels &Child's Junior Farm Wagon, miniature wooden farm wagon w/removable seat, orig wood spoke wheels & remnants of green & red paint, c.1890, probably made by Studebaker Brothers Mfg. Co.-South Bend, IN, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden Farm WagonWagon with spoke wheels with metal lining and wood handle. In overall good condition consistent with age and use. Measures approximately 27" high, 28" wide and 40-1/2" long.All sales are subject to BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large toy wooden farm wagonLarge toy wooden farm wagon complete with driver & 3 horse team, nice old cracquelure finish, 16"x31"x9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Studebaker Junior Child's Toy Farm Wooden Wagon (1929-1935)Antique Studebaker Junior Child's Toy Farm Wagon (1929-1935). Antique Studebaker Child's pull toy wagon. This is an exact copy of the late 19th - early 20th century farm wagons. Original green, red, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICH TOYS SHEFFIELD FARMS WOODEN WAGON470. RICH TOYS SHEFFIELD FARMS WOODEN WAGON | 20.5" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016WOODEN SHEFFIELD FARMS MILK WAGONHorse has good walking action when this early pull toy is moved, impressive advertising, lithography with good strong colors on the wagon. 22" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024RICH TOYS SHEFFIELD FARMS WOODEN WAGON303. RICH TOYS SHEFFIELD FARMS WOODEN WAGON | USA. | 22" l. | One front wheel is replaced, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2016WOOD HAY WAGON WITH PAPIER MACHE HORSEAntique 19th c. Wooden Hay Wagon Farm Toy. Wood Wagon with red tin wheels. Horse has a wood body covered in papier mache and painted. Old repairs to legs, hard to see. Probably German. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price
Sold20222 wooden antique farm tools including plow and wagon jack2 wooden antique farm tools including plow and wagon jackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amish Made Wooden Farmall Tractor & Horse WagonAmish made and painted 4 piece wooden farm toys. Includes double horse drawn wagon and 883 Farmall tractor with hay wagon. Was acquired from the Lancaster, Pennsylvania region.See Sold Price
Sold2016S. A. Smith Mfg Co. Team of Horses & Wagon ToyWagon and horses - large wooden wagon stenciled "Sunnyside Farm" with spoked wheels, removable buckboard seat, underside is stamped "MADE BY THE S.A. SMITH MFG. CO., BRATTLEBORO, VT.," pulled by two hSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX & GIBBS HORSE DRAWN WAGONSIncludes wooden Gibbs Fine Groceries Wagon and Marx tin Farm Wagon. Both all original. Largest 15" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEFFIELD FARMS TOY DAIRY HORSE DRAWN WAGONVINTAGE PAINTED WOODEN - TOY HORSE DRAWN WAGON - SHEFFIELD FARMS COMPANY SEALECT DAIRY PRODUCTS - 21" L X 6" W X 9 1/4" T - WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Farm CartFarm cart / wagon, featuring polychrome paint, with one long handle and iron banded wooden spoke wheels height 44 in. x 33 in. x depth 30 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Antique Toy Horse CartA rare Victorian horse on wheel pull-toy with original fur, tacking, tail, and mane, along with a wooden double-wheeled farm cart. The horse is in excellent condition, the wagon has one missing board,See Sold Price
Sold2024Child's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found onChild's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found on the farm in the very early 1900's, complete w/its orig John Deere logo on both sides, wood spoke wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tractor Shed Set.Unusual original box which looks like a barn. Set includes: gold wash tin wind-up tractor with front plow piece, five tin litho farm implements, one pressed steel wagon, four wooden milk cans and a boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood & Tin Horse Wagon Pull Toy Rich Toys,Borden's FarmWood & Tin Horse Wagon Pull Toy Rich Toys,Borden's Farm. This is a great wooden and tin pull toy of a horse pulling a wagon. On the side of the wagon is written, "Borden's Farm Products, Milk and CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden painted goat wagon on iron wheelsAntique wooden painted goat wagon on iron wheels "Badger Farm" - 40" long x 29" tall x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Borden Horse Drawn Milk WagonRich Toys Bordens Farm Products pull toy with wooden horse and tin litho wagon, measuring 19 1/2 inches in length. This item will need to be shipped by a packing company of your choice. We maintain aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF AMERICAN FARM TOYS.Twentieth century. Including a wooden barn, horse pulled wagon with horse hair tails, carved oxen carrying a wagon, miniature goat and cart, etc. Varying wear and finish loss. Barn 12.25" l. Oxen andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOODEN CHILD’S RIDE-ON TOY Circa 1930 Height 14”. Length 29”. WidthPAINTED WOODEN CHILD’S RIDE-ON TOYCirca 1930Horse pulling a cart marked on side “Golden Pasture Farm Products Milk - Cream”. Label on top "Drive ‘em horse and wagon JacrimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Figure, A Day at the FarmPorcelain figure on wooden plinth depicting a mother with children on a wagon, marked 'un Giorno alla Fattoria' (A Day at the Farm), 'Collezione Porcellane Principe' (Italian) heightSee Sold Price