Sold2020CARPENTER SHOP c. 1940’s Maine signTitle: CARPENTER SHOP c. 1940’s Maine sign Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 23” w x 9 1/2” h Provenance: Rare carved out sawtooth edge. Great color & surface. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35See Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1880 Eagle Boat Store Sign, MaineTitle: c. 1880 Eagle Boat Store Sign, Maine Date/Period: c. 1880 Dimension: 28 in w x 35 in h Additional Information: On canvas. Would have hung on the door or in the window of a Shop selling nauticalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayak Pictograph c. 1940s SignTitle: Kayak Pictograph c. 1940s Sign Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 12” square Provenance:New England. Graphic imagery. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fischer's Buttercup Bread Graphic Tin Sign MINTFischer's Buttercup Bread Graphic Tin Sign. Beautiful unused store stock with colorful graphics and embossed detail. c.1940's sign measures 13 by 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PICNIC AREA c 1950s Maine SignTitle: PICNIC AREA c. 1950s Maine Sign Date/Period: c. 1950 Dimension: 25 in. x 33 in. Additional Information: Bold, graphic Maine double-sided Sign Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $65.00 to anywhereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carpenter - Repair Shop Sign - wood 15 1/4" x 77"Carpenter - Repair Shop Sign - wood 15 1/4" x 77"See Sold Price
Sold2018C 1940's Men SignTitle: C 1940's men sign. Date: C 1940's Dimensions: 12" x 4 1/2" Pine. Two sided-- one good and one stained. Original paint. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, "Friendly" Grain Belt Beer, large & impressive screen-painted tin sign, c.1940s, inBreweriana Sign, "Friendly" Grain Belt Beer, large & impressive screen-painted tin sign, c.1940s, in orig wood frame w/bottle cap behind red diamond logo, VG+ cond, vivid colors w/few scattered scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peaches Orchard Sign, C. 1940'sPEACHES Orchard sign, c. 1940s Connecticut orchards sign, great color, surface & imagery. On plywood. Stylish font. 13 h x 31 w c. 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When youSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PORCELAIN"BARBER SHOP" SIGN, C. 1920VINTAGE PORCELAIN"BARBER SHOP" SIGN, C. 1920 H. 12" W. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leo P. Mitchell, "Camp Woliniakiak"Mitchell, Leo P. "Camp Woliniakiak." camp sign. c.1940s. Paint on wood panel. Signed l.r. 24 1/2" x 20 1/4".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Stephen’s Inks enamel advertising signA Stephen’s Inks enamel advertising sign A Stephen’s Inks enamel advertising sign, c.1940s, 23cm wide 6.5cm high Condition Report: Losses to the enamel around the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pet Shop Trade Sign, c. 1930sTitle: Pet Shop Trade Sign, c. 1930s Description: Extraordinary portrait of a Parrot. Superb color & surface. Original hardware. Dimensions: 28” h x 27” w Circa: c. 1930 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store Jell-O diecut cdbd sign w/easelback, c.1940's, colorful "Mom" graphics, some moistureCountry Store Jell-O diecut cdbd sign w/easelback, c.1940's, colorful "Mom" graphics, some moisture residue at top & some cutout on L border, Good+ cond, 31"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carpenter and Repair Shop Wooden SignSS wood, has a good look, shows wear, paint loss, discoloration, and a few cracks in the wood, displays well, 21"x32.5", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2021c. 1940s CAROUSEL & FROG BOATS SignsTitle: c. 1940s CAROUSEL & FROG BOATS Signs Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 30 in. x 18 in. Additional Information: c. 1940s, New Hampshire. Iconic subject matter. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola airplane signs (6), c.1940's,Coca-Cola airplane signs (6), c.1940's, all in VG cond w/orig string hangers, 13.5"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola airplane signs (5), c.1940's,Coca-Cola airplane signs (5), c.1940's, all in VG cond w/orig string hangers, 13.5"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Nehi Ice Cold, embossed metal,Soda Fountain Sign, Nehi Ice Cold, embossed metal, great colors w/embossed lettering & product bottle, mfgd by Richardson Art Sign Co., c.1940s, Exc cond w/small scrape lower left, framed so margins nSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNSA nice collection these c. 1940s through 1960s advertising signs from Coca-Cola, including a heavy cardboard German thermometer, a porcelain French-Canadian door push sign, and a single-sided tin caleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cabin Rentals SignCABIN RENTALS Must be Paid in Advance Rustic Trade Sign from Maine. C. 1940's. 10 1/2" tall x 17 3/4" wide Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Overnight Guests Sign, C. 1920, MaineFolk art double-sided sign. Stylish font, note graphic “s”. Good surface & knot bleed appropriate to age. 12 h x 24 w circ 1920 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 10k GF GRUEN CURVEX Mens Winding Watch c.1940s Cal 370* EXLNT* SERVICED$300