Sold2020MARC CHAGALL BOOKS & RAISONNES, 14 PCSMARC CHAGALL BOOKS & RAISONNES, 14 PCS, H 12.5"-15" A collection of Marc Chagall books and raisonnes. Includes: "Chagall Lithographs VI" by Charles Sorlier; "Chagall Lithographs V" by Charles Sorlier;See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO BOOKS & RAISONNES, 12 PCSPABLO PICASSO BOOKS & RAISONNES, 12 PCS, H 7"-11.75"A collection of Pablo Picasso books and raisonnes. Includes: "Picasso's Picassos" by David Duncan; "Picasso" by Maurice Raynal; "Picasso: A DialogueSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART HISTORY & DESIGN BOOKS, 21 PCS, H 7"-14.5"ART HISTORY & DESIGN BOOKS, 21 PCS, H 7"-14.5"A collection of art history and design books, with particular emphasis in Art Deco design. Includes: "American Art Deco" by Eva Weber; "Authentic Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN ART HISTORY & REFERENCE BOOKS, 15 PCS.AFRICAN ART HISTORY & REFERENCE BOOKS, 15 PCS. A collection of fifteen African art history and reference books. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council fSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN ART HISTORY & REFERENCE BOOKS, 15 PCSAFRICAN ART HISTORY & REFERENCE BOOKS, 15 PCSA collection of fifteen African art history and reference books. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council forSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Art history coffee table booksGroup of (4) art history books, comprised of hardcover and paperback volumes, smallest 9.75"h x 8.5"w x 1.5"d, largest 12"h x 12"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Volumes Art History Books, Spanish Editions, Hardcovers.DESCRIPTION: (6) Volumes art history books, hardcovers. (1) Historia De La Pintura by Raymond Cogniat, publisher Vergara, S.A. 1965, hardcover, 368 pages. H: 12.5" W: 10.25" Fair condition, loss of goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Penfield, The Big Book of Horses and GoatsEdward Penfield The Big Book of Horses and Goats 1901lithograph in colors in bound book 12.125 h x 15.625 w in (31 x 40 cm) Printed signature to two pages 'Edward Penfield'. Printed date to onSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Easton Press, Books, Glorious Art, H 12'' 22 pcsThe Easton Press, Books, Glorious Art, H 12'' 22 pcs Gold tooled leather bindings.See Sold Price
Sold2021LAUREL FYFE ART GLASS PEDESTALS, 2 PCS, H 15"-12"LAUREL FYFE ART GLASS PEDESTALS, 2 PCS, H 15"-12"A selection of two Laurel Fyfe art glass pedestals. Measurements of smaller pedestal: H 15" x W 18" x L 16.5". Larger Pedestal: H 21" W 16" D 18". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leather Bound Books, Government History, H 9.75'' 10 pcsLeather Bound Books, Government History, H 9.75'' 10 pcs Titles include 'Democracy in America' by Alexis de Tocqueville (Volumes 1 & 2), 'Das Kaptial' by Karl Marx (Volumes 1 & 2), 'Two Treatieses ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather Bound Books, Government History, H 9.75'' 10 pcsLeather Bound Books, Government History, H 9.75'' 10 pcs | Titles include 'Democracy in America' by Alexis de Tocqueville (Volumes 1 & 2), 'Das Kaptial' by Karl Marx (Volumes 1 & 2), 'Two Treatises ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020MODERN COMPOSITE BUSTS, 2 PCS, H 12"-15"MODERN COMPOSITE BUSTS, 2 PCS, H 12"-15"A selection of composite faux marble busts. Includes "The Veiled Nun" after Giuseppe Croff produced by Austin Sculpture at The Corcoran Gallery Of Art and one CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reference Books on Art History, 5Five reference books about Art History comprising Treasures of Prehistoric Art, The Art of Rome, The Art of India, Art of the Ancient Near East, and Art of Dynastic China. Largest: 12.75" H x 10.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEALED, NEW IN PLASTIC RARE "ACCUMULATING HISTORIES" AFRICAN ART BOOK, 12.25" X 9.75"SEALED, NEW IN PLASTIC RARE "ACCUMULATING HISTORIES" AFRICAN ART BOOK, 12.25" X 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl APFELSCHNITT: Set of 6 WorksCarl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) set of 6 colored etchings, for the book "The Obsession" by Terrance Sellers. Copy of the book included. [Each: Art: 15" H x 12" W; Frame: 24" H x 17" W]. Each wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Skira "Photography, A History 18"Artist: Skira Title: Photography, A History 18 Medium: Hard Cover Book Art Dimensions: 12 H x 10 W x 5 D inches Item Description: 4 volume set. This history of photography, marking anSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Furniture Related Art Books15 Furniture Related Art Books, 2 Gio Ponti, Dunand Decorative Arts in France & Mies Dimensions: Largest 12" H x 9.75" W Provenance: Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr. Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ART BOOKSBooks concerning a variety of subjects. Dimensions: (Linear total) H 15" x W 22" x D 12" Condition: Used, appear to be clean.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 15 Large Hardcover Books German, English, FrenchLot of 15 hardcover books in German, English, and French. Includes some history and religious books.Dimensions range from 12.25 in h x 9.25 in w x 1.5 in d to 7.75 in h x 5.75 in w x 1.25 in d. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOK GROUPING OF AMERICAN ART VOLUMESVarious titles concerning painters, sculptors, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 15" x W 12", (Overall linear total) 24" Condition: All used.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF FINE ART & PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKSDimensions: H (tallest) 15" x W (total linear width) 7" x D 12" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Bulwer-Lytton (English, 1803-1873) Leatherbound Books, Ca. 1850, H 7.5" W 1" Depth 5" 19 pcs$125
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics, "Iron Man: Director of S.H.I.E.L.D. #31" Numbered Limited Edition Canvas by Adi$130
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Kungl "King Cigar Club/Queen Martini" 2 Hand-Signed Lithographs$100