Sold2018Circus Sideshow Sign - See Rabbit With No EarsVintage wooden circus sideshow sign - See Rabbit With No Ears Dimensions: 48" H x 32" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Folk Art Circus Miniature AccessoriesHand painted wooden folk art miniature circus accessories. No entry sign, decorative piece, circular metal & wood cart, 2 metal & wood carts, 3 side show ticket stands (one with figure), 4 pedestals,See Sold Price
Sold2017Barnum & Bailey Circus Store SignGreat colorful circus store sign with lithograph Barnum & Bailey poster centered between wooden frame. 35" H. x 33-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Atlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water CircusAtlantic City Steel Pier Diving Horse / Water Circus Metal Sign. Circa 1930s. Metal sign in wooden frame advertising the iconic act which featured a horse and equestrian diving together from a platforSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS - BIG TOP SEATING CHARTTICKET WAGON SEATING CHART. HAND-PAINTED WOODEN SIGN REPRESENTING THE SEATING LAYOUT FOR TICKET VENDING. 20"X35"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sideshow Oddities Circus SignThis lighted metal Sideshow Oddities sign is fitted for 10 lights. It features a central, cast iron 3-dimensional face. The paint has numerous scuffs and scratches. It has an 80" power cord. (Good). 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mermaid Circus SignMermaid circus sign. Two-sided. Painted laminated wood with iron bracing. Original paint . Excellent original condition. Circa 1910. H35" W 26-3/4". please refer to this link for high-res images. httpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armour's Big Crop Fertilizers Self Framed Wooden SignArmour's Big Crop Fertilizers For Sale Here Self Framed Wooden Sign TAC 8.25. Self Framed Wooden Painted Sign has good color and shine. The field has some scratches and wear. There's some non factorySee Sold Price
Sold2023Kieth Haring Wooden sign drawing 1983 & LetterLot number 2 is a wooden sign made of a triangle piece of wood and a length which measures 11 3/4 inches by 6 inches in size. This is drawn on in black and signed and dated by Kieht Haring 1983.This cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osborne Farm Implement Wooden sign sold by FI Kilborne, Kelloggsville, NYOsborne Farm Implement Wooden sign sold by FI Kilborne, Kelloggsville, NY-5.5"x48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter A. Wood Harvesting Machines wooden sign from J. Fitch Walker, Moravia, NYWalter A. Wood Harvesting Machines wooden sign from J. Fitch Walker, Moravia, NY-5.5"x58"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Wiedemann Brewing Co Wooden SignCirca 1910 with " A Royal Flush" scene on wooden panel. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE-SIDED PAINTED WOODEN SIGN "NEWLY DECORATED 3-ROOMS ..." Early 20th Century Height 20.5”DOUBLE-SIDED PAINTED WOODEN SIGN "NEWLY DECORATED 3-ROOMS ..."Early 20th Century"Newly Decorated 3-Rooms Fire Retarded Reasonable Apply Supt. or J. Lemle & Sons 163-East 87th St. At. 9-See Sold Price
Sold202236" Wiard Plows Freville, N.Y. Wooden Sign36" Wiard Plows Freville, N.Y. Wooden Sign. Single-sided wood sign has good color with light wear and soiling. Measures 5.5"x35.5". Guaranteed authentic by The Authentication Company. From the Dave AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Plows for Sale by Wooden SignSyracuse Plows for Sale by Wooden Sign-7"x48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Plows for Sale By F. Widmayer Manchester, Michigan Original Wooden SignThis sign obviosuly came from another Syracuse plow dealer, and under the Whitmayer stenciling you can still make out W. A. BERT MGT FREMONT MICH. This turn of the century single sided sign measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2021OLIVER PLOWS SMALTS PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ PLOWSingle Sided Wood Sign advertising Oliver Plows. A very rare sign to find in any condition. Sign shows a clean Plow graphic as well as clean Oliver Plows lettering. The Smalts paint is intact and in vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Standard Oil Company Of Indiana Wooden Sign.Single-sided wood sign, reflective paint with wear and dings. (7.9). 12" x 120".See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign wooden sign with applied wooden scissors on one side and needle and spool on the other$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, "TEA AND SPICES COFFEE" T shaped wooden sign, ex Skinner, 41" x 41" x 2$1,200
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, Susquehanna, and Western Railway Wooden Railroad Property Sign$50