Sold2018Samu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bordSamu BÖRTSÖK (1881-1931) Forêt en bord de rivière Huile sur toile. Signé en as à droite 100 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Foret et RiviereArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret et Riviere Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. TatSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIERE EN OR, ARGENT ET DIAMANTSentièrement décorée avec sertissage carré orné de diamants taille ancienne d'un poids estimé à 25 cts Poids g 73,00 environSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montpetit, Rolland - Rivière en hiver - 1953Montpetit, Rolland (1913-1983) Rivière en hiver (1953) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right R .Montpetit 1953 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Egon Kalinowski Mixed Media CollageHorst Egon Kalinowski (Germany, 1924-2013). Mixed media collage Divan Ophidian. Signed in marker upper right and dated 82 Bagnols-en-Foret, titled upper left. Additionally titled and dated on verso. 3See Sold Price
Sold20232 Jean Emile Labourerur etchingsJean Emile Labourerur (French 1877-1943) Annette et Philippe, au Jardin du Luxembourg & Le Promenade en foret d'Annette et de Roger Brisset 2 etchings in color with pochoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES DUPRE (1811-1889) BARBIZON LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, "Un Foret en Barbizon," signed lower left Jules Dupre (French, 1811-1889), relined, sight: approx 11.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 17 5/8"h, 20 5/8"w, 4.75lbs **Note: purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI RIVIERE, (French, 1864-1951), Le Foret, 1899,HENRI RIVIERE (French, 1864-1951) Le Foret, 1899 Lithograph Signed in plate lower right H 21 X W 32½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950)Alexandre Altmann (Russian/French, 1885-1950) "Paysage en bord de Riviere" oil on canvas signed lower left, partial framer's label en verso stretcher. Framed. 23-5/8" x 28-5/8", framed 29" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
SoldESTAMPE OBEN TATE-E, HIROSHIGE II (1826-1869) OBAN TATE-E PRINTDescription française: Estampe oban tate-e, partie de tryptique, trois femmes au bord d'une rivière, auprès d'un cerisier en fleurs. Dimensions : 9.25 x 13.75" English Description: ObanSee Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933)GORTER, Arnold Marc (1866-1933) Pâturage au bord de la rivière Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.M. Gorter Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 61x81.5cm - 24x32" GORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513)Lithogra...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) BRASSÉ SISMOGRAPHIQUE, 1972 (Rivière, 513) Lithographie sur papier vélin Signée par Pierre Alechinsky et Christian Dotrement et numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Ève, 1960 Épreuve en plâtreJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Ève, 1960 Épreuve en plâtre à patine brune, façon bois, non signée. A plaster sculpture, brown patina, unsigned. H 24 x L 72 x P 18 CM See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE SculptureJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE Sculpture en terre cuite, signée, au revers, tampon de l'atelier. A terracotta sculpture, signed and artist's label. H 6,5 x L 29 x P 12 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE RIVIÈRE ET DIAMANTSCONTINO formé d'une série de perles de rivière, le fermoir d'une forme géométrique stylisée orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette Poids 99,50 g environ, longuSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patineSUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patine sombre, à décor sculpté en léger relief dans des encadrements moulurés, de dieux du Tao, l'un dans une forêt de baSee Sold Price
BonhamsRené Jean Richard (Canadian, 1895-1982) Lac Pres de la Riviere Manicouagan 12 x 16 in. fra...$400
2 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPicot Signed "Petite Vigne En Provence" Serigraph$12(2 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000(1 bid)