Sold2020ENGLISH 19TH C. PAISLEY, 72 1/2" X 72 1/2" 2 SMALLENGLISH 19TH C. PAISLEY, 72 1/2" X 72 1/2" 2 SMALL HOLES NOTEDSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C MAHOG. SECRETARY 72 1/2" H X 40 1/2" W X 18 1/2"19TH C MAHOG. SECRETARY 72 1/2" H X 40 1/2" W X 18 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th C. Architectural Mirror 72" x 50 1/2"Late 19th C. Architectural Mirror 72" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazak Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th C., 3'9'' x 7'2''Kazak Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th C., 3'9'' x 7'2'' (114 x 218 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AcSee Sold Price
Sold2016English 19th c Oil on CanvasEnglish School (19th c.) Ladies Stepping Out. Oil on canvas. Signed "W. Herbert" l.r. Housed in a molded giltwood frame. 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Framed: 22 1/2 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Figured Walnut Letter BoxEnglish, third quarter 19th C. 12"h x 13-1/2"w x 10-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. English Dropleaf Dining Table19th c. English dropleaf dining table. 72" x 23 1/2" with 23" leaves, 29" Ht.. Property of Cupboards and Roses, Great Barrington Mass..See Sold Price
Sold2021George II Style Upholstered Walnut BenchEnglish, 19th/20th C. 18-1/2"h x 32"w x 12-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Winston and C.Z. GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Victorian Fashion PlatesEnglish, late 19th C., in shadow box frames. Overall: 15-1/2"h x 12-1/2"w and 16-1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Bootjack Bench19th c. bootjack bench in old paint. 72" x 12" x 18" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century English Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas. School girl and her sibling reading. Signed lower left "H.Lark". Canvas relined, restored. Sight: 15 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W. Frame: 19" H x 16" W. Gold giltwood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19th c. English Regency Tole UrnsPair 19th c. English Regency tole urns. 7" x 5" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016HANDMADE WOOL PAISLEY SHAWL, 19th CSquare with black field, polychrome boteh corners and arabesque border. 70 x 72. (Small design separation and tear in border) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair (2) Staffordshire LionsTwo (2). English. 19th C. With glass eyes. 12 x 5 x 11.5" each. One example exhibits glaze hairlines to rear.See Sold Price
Sold2019English 19th C. Boulle Lap/Letter DeskCylinder/slant design. [8 x 12 x 9 1/2 inches]. Boulle as-is.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. AMERICAN IRON AND SHEET METAL BARBER POLEA sidewalk standing barber pole with cast iron canon ball shape top orb, cast iron collar and fittings, formed sheet metal cylinders. Assembled in sections. Measures 72 x 12 inches.We are happy to offSee Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Equestrian landscape oil / canvasEnglish School(19th century)Equestrian landscape with hound; rider falling from jumping horseoil on canvasindistinctly inscribed verso10 1/2 x 12 1/2in (26.5 x 31.5cm) Provenance:PSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, Landscape with maidens & animalsEnglish School19th centuryLandscape with maidens, cows and sheepoil on board8 1/2 x 12 1/2in (21.5 x 32cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Dianna Huckins, Bonsall, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of English Tole Covered Chestnut UrnsPair of English Tole Covered Chestnut Urns, 19th Century {Dimensions 12 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 5 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN BLOWN GLASS EPERGNEVICTORIAN BLOWN GLASS EPERGNEAmerican or English, late 19th century, three-piece clear glass epergne with associated undertray.20 1/2 x 12 in. (52.1 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on Paper, Trees on River, 18th/19th C.English School, 18th/19th C. signed illegibly l.r. Sight size: 5-1/2"h x 8-1/4"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 12-1/2"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER WARE CHINALot of (3) Pieces of 19th c. English Blue & White Ironstone, incl: Rectangular flow blue platter with chinoiserie decoration, unmarked, 15 1/4" x 12 1/2", top surface glaze flake; and (2) 10 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000