Sold2020Ten Cut-to-Clear Colored Glass Stemware ArticlesTen Cut-to-Clear Colored Glass Stemware Articles 20th Century four examples with acid-etched Wedgwood mark to the undersides. Height of tallest 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Glass Table Articles including a Colony Classique-Clear punch bowl with twelve cups, assorted bud vases, a cut to clear cobalt bowl by Ajka, a blue art glass footed bowl, ten punch cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Ten Victorian Ladies' Dressing Articlescomprising scent/perfume bottles, Venetian glass, and Victorian "jewel" mounted glass dishes. Cut to clear bottle: 7 7/8" high, 3" diameter. Gilt losses, soiling, use wear. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors;Thirteen pieces of Bohemian cut to clear flashed crystal: three vases in assorted shapes and colors; ten pieces of stemware including 4 matching cranberry cut goblet glasses, 8" h. and six polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Cut Glass Stemware ArticlesA Group of Cut Glass Stemware Articles 20th Century 28 items total. Height of tallest example 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Bohemian Cut to Clear Glass ArticlesA Collection of Bohemian Cut to Clear Glass Articles 19th/20th Century comprising of eight items total including five decanters/ewers, a vase, a small tray and a chalice. Height of largest 14 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202322 Nachtmann, West Germany: Amber Cut to Clear Glass StemwareImmerse yourself in the timeless allure of Nachtmann's West German Cut Glass Stemware, a collection that epitomizes the artistry and craftsmanship of West German glassmaking. This set comprises 22 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Cut to Clear Glass StemwareChampagne flutes (4), blue cut to clear glass with pheasant motif and diamond pattern, cornucopia form bowls on reeded knobbed stems. 9.75"h tallestSee Sold Price
Sold202215 Pcs. Bohemian Blue Cut to Clear Glass Stemware15 Pcs. Bohemian Blue Cut to Clear Glass Stemware in 3 sizes . Note one has damage. size: x4 big 6.5h 3w x5 med 5h 2.5w x6 smll 4.75h 2wSee Sold Price
Sold2021[4] Cristal Nancy Green Cut to Clear Glass Stemware[4] Cristal Nancy Green Cut to Clear Glass Stemware. Note: one has chip. Signed on base : Cristal Nancy. Size: 8 h 3 wSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Cut to Clear Glass Stemware Glasses Asst ColorsSet of 6 Cut to Clear Glass Stemware Glasses Assorted ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Cut to Clear Glass Stemware Glasses Asst ColorsSet of 6 Cut to Clear Glass Stemware Glasses Assorted ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GREEN CUT TO CLEAR GLASS STEMWARE AND DECANTERUnsigned. (1) Pitcher and (7) Glasses. Dimensions: (Pitcher) H 13.25" x Dia 5.75" Condition: Light surface dust. Few imperfections to glass. Small scallop chip to inside rim of one glass, no other damSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Bohemian colored and cut to clear glasswaresFour Bohemian colored and cut to clear glass articleslate 19th centuryComprising a blue campana form vase, covered ruby flash glass pokal decorated with a stag, amethyst cut to clear scent bottle andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Bohemian Colored Cut-to-Clear Glass ArticlesA Collection of Bohemian Colored Cut-to-Clear Glass Articles 19th/20th Century comprising: 2 vases 1 decanter 18 stemmed glasses 7 sherbets 1 dinner bell; 29 items total. Height of decanter 12 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Cranberry Cut-to-Clear Glass ArticlesA Group of Cranberry Cut-to-Clear Glass Articles comprising a decanter, five cordial glasses, and two lusters; 8 items total. Height of decanter with stopper 13 inches. Property from the Estate of NicSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOHEMIAN CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS GOBLETS, SEVENBOHEMIAN CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS GOBLETS, SEVEN, H 4 3/4" :A set of 7 amber-cut-to-clear glass stemware, all having a cut design of an elk on the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Vintage Ajka Glass StemwareSet of Six Vintage Ajka Colorful Cut to Clear Glass Stemware. Unsigned. Measures 6-1/2" x 3" diam. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear Glasses StemwaSet 6 Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear Glasses Stemware. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold20174 Baccarat Cut to Clear Colored Glass Stemware4 Baccarat Cut to Clear Colored Glass Stemware. All marked Baccarat in the "Tsar" Pattern blue, green, lime & red. {QZIEG5509/4} (WWT) Dimensions: 8" - 14" H Provenance: Property from 10 East 85th St,See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH RUBY CUT TO CLEAR GLASS PART STEMWARE SERVICELate 19th/early 20th Century. Comprising, 11 large goblets, 8 smaller goblets and 4 finger bowls; each ruby over clear bowl cut with flutes, on a colorless stem and square colorless foot. Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Colorless Cut Glass Table ArticlesIncluding, a Dorflinger Monclova vase, a Hawkes vase, three pitchers, compotes, and vases. Some chips and wear. Hawkes: 10"h x 6-1/4"dia. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass Table ArticlesThree Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass Table ArticlesComprising, a Bohemian vase, a tall vase, and a bowl by Design Guild.Surface distress, scratches, wear.7-1/2"h, 10"h and 6"h x 11"dSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$500(6 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJM van Kempen & Zonen Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass 3 Piece Table Garniture 1876$1,800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early George III sterling silver five bottle sauce cruet, London 1762 by Erick Romer£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver oil lamp, Birmingham 1901 by Barker Brothers£400
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCobalt blue apothecary whiskey lidded dispenser w/ brass spigot 20"h x 8" dia.$50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCobalt blue apothecary vodka lidded dispenser w brass spigot 20"h x 8" dia.$50