Sold2018PAIR OF NINETEENTH-CENTURY CARVED WOOD WALL MOUNTEDPAIR OF NINETEENTH-CENTURY CARVED WOOD WALL MOUNTED PANELS 53 x 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Indonesian Hand Carved Wood Wall PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Indonesian hand carved wood figural buddhism wall decorative plaques, representing Sinta Goddess and Rama guardian. This pair of wooden carved figures, are hand-painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Indonesian Mermaid Wall HangingsPair of Indonesian painted carved wood water goddess mermaid wall hangings, 36" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French Baroque giltwood bras de lumiEreA pair of French Baroque giltwood bras de lumiEreMid-18th centuryEach appears unmarkedEach gilt and polychromed carved wood wall-mounted sconce in the form of an arm holding a torch, with associated cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood Italian Putti Figurines Pair Hand PaintedCarved Wood Italian Putti Figurines Pair Hand Painted Wall Mounted Statues Norbert Sadei Woodcarvings Bolzano Italy Approximately 5 1/2 x 4 1/8 x 11 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. French giltwood wall consolesPair of late 19th century French wall mounted consoles, the carved gilt wood base of elaborate scrolls and foliate legs joined by a shell and scalloped base, supporting a faux marble painted top, 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carved Deer HeadsPair of wall mounted deer heads. Carved and painted wood. 19th century. H 16-3/4" W 7-1/4". Condition: Original condition. Link to high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/ld8vxe5lcnfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of five stag's heads or hunting trophies, each with a pair of deer antlers mounted on variousGroup of five stag's heads or hunting trophies, each with a pair of deer antlers mounted on various carved wood wall base. Largest: 12" H x 7" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GILT WOOD WALL MOUNTED SHELVES REGENCY STYLEA pair of gilt wood wall mounted shelves in the Regency style. Having a winged cherub supporting rose carved shelf flanked by two carved ram heads also supporting shelves. Ht: 43" Wd: 27" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Napoleon III Style Wall Mounted ConsolesPair of Napoleon III style wall mounted consoles, having ebonized wood, featuring carved sphinxsupports, circa 1900 height 17 in. x width 13.5 in. x depth 9.5 in. We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR JANSEN LOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLESA pair of Jansen Louis XV style marble top wall mounted consoles circa 1940. Having shaped marble tops with moulded edge on carved wood wall mounting bases. This lot was recently removed from an apartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Carved Mounted Marquetry Wall Bracket ShelfDescribed By:Rachel HFA NHI Title: Pair Of Carved Mounted Marquetry Wall Bracket Shelf Stand Post War Here are the specifications: Type of furniture:Bracket shelf Circa: Post war <See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Straits Market Enamel Porcelain Vase BowlsChinese Straits Market Enameled Porcelain Wall Vase with handles to neck mounted to a pierced and carved wood holder; together with a pair of teabowls and covers with floral decorations. Total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF SIX PAIRS OF AMERICAN/EUROPEAN/AFRICANA GROUP OF SIX PAIRS OF AMERICAN/EUROPEAN/AFRICAN ANTLER WALL TROPHIES, MID 20TH CENTURY, each mounted on a carved wood backplate and including two pairs of moose antlers, tallest height: 16"; three pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Mid Century Figural Wall HangingsPair of mid century figural wall hangings, abstract metal figures mounted onto carved wood guitar forms, unsigned, manufacturer unknown, circa mid 20th c., 27" (h) x 12 /12" and 32" (h) x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Carved Nautical Wooden Swordfish on PlaquesPair of Carved Nautical Wooden Swordfish on Plaques. These two marine fish carvings have minimalist details and are mounted to rounded wood plaques for wall mounting. Dimensions are 9.5 in h x 22.5-25See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Vase Wall SconcesPair Chinese Wall Sconces made from the 2 halves of a Qing Dynasty Cinnabar Lacquer Vase well carved with Figures in Gardens, mounted with 1/2 round wood bases and 2 metal arms for electric light bulbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pair Wood Carved Wall BracketsTwo Pair Wood Carved Wall Brackets. 10" W 5 1/2" D 12 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Italian Gilt Carved Marble Topped Console TableDESCRIPTION: 19th Century Italian gilt wood carved wall mounted console table with beveled marble top. Provenance: This lot was acquired from a deaccession of various objects belonging to Vizcaya MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Wood Carved Wall ShelvesPair of large white all wood carved shelves in shell shape design. Vintage worn wear to paint finish. 12 w x 13.5 h x 7 d $25 flat fee boxing, packing, insurance, tracking and shipping rate anywhere tSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CARVED WALL MOUNTED SHELVESDimensions: H 22" x W 15.75" x D 5.25" Condition: Some losses and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Wood Carved Wall PlaquesPair of Wood Carved Wall Plaques 7" x 7" wood carvings, profile of dog on wood plaques.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF WOOD CARVED WALL HANGING SHELVESPAIR OF WOOD CARVED WALL HANGING SHELVES Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Gilded Wood Carved Wall Brackets With Cherub FacesPair Gilded Wood Carved Wall Brackets With Cherub Faces . 11 1/2" W 5 3/4" D 8" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Indonesian Gambia Lombok Stringed Instrument Carved Wooden Sculpture$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases on Wood Stands$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Carved Italian Gilt Decorated Carved Eagle Frame Wall Console Mirrors$3,200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000