SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLUMCAKE, Banca di Oklahoma - 1 BrunelloPLUMCAKE (1983) Banca di Oklahoma - 1 Brunello Enamelled plastic multiple. part of the artistc operation Banca di Oklahoma (Aldo Spoldi, Piero Gilardi, Plumcake, 1988) Diameter 53,5 cm PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe siecle, 46. 1976, 1 original lithograph by MiroNouvelle Series. Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1976 Panorama 76 Special Japon. French Art review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro, with one original lithograph in color by Miro, also by Miro: 2 poeticSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2020[ERNST, Max (1891-1976)]. Di San Lazzaro, G., editor.[ERNST, Max (1891-1976)]. Di San Lazzaro, G., editor. Homage to Max Ernst. Special issue of the XXe Siecle Review. New York: Tudor Publishing Co., 1971. 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 131pp. Original lithograph lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray. La Montagna di Cristallo. 1971. Litho.Radnitzky, Emmanuel [Man Ray] (American 1890 - 1976). La Montagna di Cristallo. 1971. 1971. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed and editioned in pencil. 48/70. Plate: 15 3/4" x 24". Framed: 26 1/2" x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Comune Di Ferrara - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Comune Di Ferrara - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 39.75 x 27.5 x 1 in; Issue Year: 1976; Signed 'for Doug'; Condition: PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Ernst (Brühl 1891 - Parigi 1976)Composizione in giallo acquaforte acquatinta, es. 3/100, cm 17,5 x 12,3 ( cm 38,3 x 28,3 misure del foglio)Firma a matita in basso a destra tracce di adesivo al verso del margine superiore 1 etching aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lotto di quattro macchine fotografiche TLR 1.Lotto di quattro macchine fotografiche TLR1. Traveller, TLR di plastica formato 120 mm, produzione dal (1970-1980).2. Rollei Rolleiflex Automat, TLR formato 120 mm, produzione dal (1933-1976).3. MeoptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst "Elfo III" corroso glassMAX ERNST (German 1891-1976) "Elfo 3" Corroso glass. 5 7/8 x 6 1/4 x 1 inches Inscribed verso: Elfo 3 di Max Ernst / Fucina degli Angeli Venezia / Natale 1966 © 226/300. CONDITION: In overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $1 1976 bird A/2 000001-010Singapore $1, (1976), bird, serial nos. A/2 000001 to 010, generally AU-UNC. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Mini 1,275cc Pickup Chassis no. XKUI-310169A Engine no. 765541976 Mini 1,275cc Pickup Registration no. UNP 589R Chassis no. XKUI-310169A Engine no. 76554 Footnotes: Following the Mini saloon's introduction in August 1959, the van version of BMC's revolutionarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con diamante taglioAnello in oro bianco con diamante taglio brillante al centro di carati 1,22 e due diamanti taglio taper sul gambo per stimati carati 0,40 ca. Misura 21. Peso 5,08 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian Bowl Circa 1916.Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian BowlCirca 1916. Di. 7-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 3rd series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 3rd series, 1976, RM 1, E/70 111111 – 1000000, solid “1” to solid “9” and 1 million, same prefix E/70, KNB13b. PMG 64 EPQx1; 65 EPQx4; 66 EPQx4; 67 EPQx1. Total 10pcs 马ĈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendente in argento e oro, con diamanti taglioPendente in argento e oro, con diamanti taglio antico di diverse forme, uno a goccia di carati 1,30 ca, utilizzabile anche come spilla, finemente aggiornato e snodato con piccolo fiocco nella parte inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con fine rubino centraleAnello in oro bianco con fine rubino centrale birmano di carati 1,00 e diamanti a doppio contorno taglio rosa. Misura 14 Peso 6,34 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco con diamanti rotondi e baguette edAnello in oro bianco con diamanti rotondi e baguette ed al centro uno smeraldo ottagonale di ct 1,60 circa g. 6,20 misura 15/55 Diamond and emerald white gold ringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centraleAnello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centrale di carati 1,00 ca., in oro giallo con fine decoro realizzato con piccoli diamanti taglio antico e altrettanti smeraldini a intrecciarsi con incassaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANELLO IN SMERALDO E DIAMANTI - EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGANELLO IN SMERALDO E DIAMANTI in oro bianco 18 kt con smeraldo colombiano taglio rettangolare a gradini di ct 1,60 ca. contornato da diamanti taglio brillante di ct 1,50 ca. Circa 1970. Gr 4,80 - nr 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Due diamanti sigillati in blistertaglio brillante di ct 0,71, colore L, purezza VS1, di ct 1,08, colore J, purezza VS2See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) LUNDBERG STUDIOS, ORIENT & FLUME MINIATURE IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyAndre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre Paper$120
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Large Middle Elamite Cylinder Seal of Kidnu, Chief Overseer of King Tan-Ruhurater II£3,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleThree Editions of Lodovico Ariosto's L'Orlando Furioso , One Signed "Alessandro Manzoni"$50