Sold2021JOEL ZARETSKY, modern artJOEL ZARETSKY, modern art. Title: Hebrew Shalom Original Art. Medium: Mixed Media. Signature: SLR. Artist: Joel Zaretsky. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Zaretsky (American, 20th c.) Judaica Mixed MediaTitled Large Shofar. Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 24" including frame, 18" x 14" image only. Artist: Joel ZaretskySee Sold Price
Sold2018JOEL DABIN (France, 1933-2003)Well-listed French artist. Born in Le Pallet 1933. Died in Nantes 2003. Mixed media. Crayon and gouache on paper. Framed under glass in a black and gold wood frame. 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (Framed). 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Krishna Hawlaji Ara (1914 - 1985) Asia, India Artist Mixed Media On BoardSubject: Still Life Medium: Watercolor, Ink, Gouache On Board Size: 23.5 x 17.5 inches Frame: 25.5 x 19.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower left Krishna Hawlaji Ara (19See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist Mixed Media Collage PaintingUnknown Artist Mixed Media Collage Painting. Bearing the Andre Emmerich Gallery stamp and remnant of paper label on obverse. painting is unsigned. The work was removed from the frame. Acrylic on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maud Lewis (1903 - 1970) Canada Artist Mixed MediaMedium: Mixed media on paper Size: 14" x 17" Frame Size: 20" x 23" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Maud Lewis (1903 - 1970) Provenance: Private collection in Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Copeland Ault (1891 - 1948) New York, Ohio / England Artist Mixed Media On PaperSubject: Still Life Medium: Mixed Media On Paper Size: 19 x 15 inches Frame: 25 x 21 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. No obvious damages are observed Signature: Signed George Copeland AultSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robin Bernard Roantree Pennsylvania Artist Mixed MediaRobin Roantree (20th century) untitled large-scale figural mixed media painting, charcoal with fixative and tempera on canvas. Prize-winning student work acquired from the artist at the Pennsylvania ASee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN KLUIN RUSSIAN ARTIST MIXED MEDIAIvan Kliun was active/lived in Russian Federation. Ivan Kliun is known for Painting, graphics, sculpture. Mixed media signed. Measures approx 34 " wide x 18" tall. Will not ship can refer our local shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lolo Soldevilla- Cuban Artist- Mixed Media on Paper-Lolo Soldevilla- Cuban Artist- Mixed Media on Paper- Signed on the bottom right "lolo 56"- Size: 17.75"h X 30"w- Comes with Frame- COA - Shipping within u.S. $199. Condition Report: - By registering tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist, Mixed Media Canvas PaintingUnknown Artist, Mixed Media Canvas Painting (52.50" x 52.50"), signed possibly first name Yung or YangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Osswald (1919-1983), Swedish artist. Mixed media on paper. Fish. Mid 20th century.Hans Osswald (1919-1983), Swedish artist. Mixed media on paper. Fish. Mid 20th century. Visible dimensions: 42 x 34 cm. Total dimensions: 51 x 45 cm. The frame measures: 2 cm. Signed. In excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist, Mixed Media Collage20th/21st C., appears to be unsigned Overall: 26-1/8"h x 19-5/8"w Sight: appx. 14-1/2"h x 9-7/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Dwyer Wisconsin Artist Mixed Media Seated Woman PastelCharles Dwyer Wisconsin Artist, graduated valedictorian from Milwaukee school of art & design. Mixes a strong abstract and design foundation, with figure studies. This is a woman seated. Crack in glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Najar Israel artist Mixed Media SignedDavid Najar Mixed Media Signed , 209/450, 20 1/2 x 15", 33 x 28" framed.Najar attended Bar-Ilan University from 1987 to 1990, where he earned a Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences. With his artistiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xerxes Ach German Postwar artist Mixed-MediaMixed Media, Signed on the Edge, 35 x 23",Despite stylistic differences, there are striking similarities to be drawn between the works of the artist couple Silvia Gertsch and Xerxes Ach, who share theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolay Prokopenko, Ukrainian Artist. Mixed Media Oil onArtist Board. 38 1/4" x 29". See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see termsSee Sold Price
2022Joachim Aviron Russian/American Modernist Artist Mixed MediaJoachim Aviron, Russian/American Modernist Artist, Modernist Abstract, mixed media, SLR, 1940’s, 12 x 9 1/2”, 22 1/2 x 20” framedJoachim Aviron was a man searching for meaning. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEE WHITE - Listed Artist, Mixed Media, Portrait GirlLEE WHITE - Listed Artist, Mixed Media, Portrait Girl. Well Listed Artist. Size: 15 x 15 , outside of frame: 30 x 30 Lee White (20th/21st Centuries) Lee White was active/lived in Oregon, California. LSee Sold Price
2024Vintage PaJaMa Group Fire Island American Artist Mixed Media Forrest Thayer SignedVintage PaJaMa Group Fire Island American Artist Mixed Media Forrest Thayer Signed, SLR, 12 x 10" Overall Forrest Glenn Thayer, Jr. was born on May 29, 1916 in Sag Harbor, New York. He was the first cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rita Schwab - ( Woodstock Artist) Mixed MediaRita Schwab - ( Woodstock Artist) Mixed Media Signed (LR)Dated 9/11Overall size is 24 1/8" x 24 1/8"Condition, some chipsSee Sold Price
2023Leonard Tshela Mohapi Matsoso South Africa Artist Mixed Media SignedLeonard Tshela Mohapi Matsoso South Africa Artist Mixed Media Signed, 1974, 29 x 18 1/2", 39 x 29" framed.Leonard Tshela Mohapi Matsoso (Born 1949) is active/lives in South Africa. Leonard Matsoso isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist Mixed Media Collage on BoardUnknown Artist Mixed Media Collage on Board. Size: Framed: 29.5" H x 37.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 24.5" H x 32.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEE WHITE - Listed Artist, Mixed Media, Jazz PlayerLEE WHITE - Listed Artist, Mixed Media, Jazz Player. <> Size: 42 x 34 outside of frame Lee White (20th/21st Centuries) Lee White was active/lived in Oregon, California. Lee White is known for childrenSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Mixed Media Dimensional Wall Sculpture. Signed. 2006$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist Board$100