Sold2020WOOD CARVED BLACK CROCODILEA carved dark wood crocodile. Regarded as sacred animals in quite a few cultures and groups in the Papuan gulf, the crocodile is associated with the ceremonies conducted as a right of passage into aduSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEST AFRICAN BURKINA FASO BWA PEOPLES PLANK MASKWest African carved wood plank mask, Bwa peoples, Burkina Faso, carved with crocodiles in relief, accented with red, black, and white pigments, approx 16"h, 72.5"l, 10.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021SEPIK PAPUA NEW GUINEA SAVI MASK WITH CROCODILECarved wood "Savi" mask, Sepik River, Papua New Guinea, with red, black, and white kaolin pigments, embellished with cowrie shells and feathers, animal tusks protruding from nose, carved wooden crocodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Alligator/Crocodile Folk Art SculptureCarved Alligator/Crocodile Sculpture. Native American, tribal design style wood carving. Damage on tail. Carved geometric details with red and black toned painted design. Measures approx 24 in long bySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Wood Carved Black Lacquer Gild Figural CandleA Chinese Wood Carved Black Lacquer Gild Figural Candle Stand,H 11in.( 28cm) x W 13 in. (33 cm) x D 5.3in.(13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU WOOD CARVED BLACK FOREST BOXAn antique Art Nouveau Black Forest box featuring exceptional quality and captivating design. Expertly carved from wood in the renowned Black Forest style originated in the picturesque region of southSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wood Carved Black Lacquer Gild Figural Candle CoverA Chinese Wood Carved Black Lacquer Gild Figural Candle Cover,H 7.2in.(18cm) x D 5.5 in.(14cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Carved Crocodile Jewelry Box or Candy DishThis is an unusual decor item that just about anything can be stored in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Small Wood Carved - Black Lacquered- Anglo Indian - Stone BoxesLot Small Wood Carved - Black Lacquered- Anglo Indian - Stone Boxes. 6" W 4" D 2 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wood Carved Black Painted StandWood Carved Black Painted Stand, made in Japan, two levels, flower designs, some chips and fading, measures in inches 17x17x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe D. Adkins and John R. Garton Wood Carved Black BearHand carved and black stained solid wood black bear. Minimalist carved facial details with black staining and satin lacquer finish. Carved Joe D. Adkins and John R. Garton carved signature on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rome 6 Cup Copper Percolator with Wooden HandleAntique Rome 6 cup copper percolator having copper body with glass embossed topper and wood carved black handle. Marked on the brass hinge, glass topper, and underside.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Victorian Pull Toys3 Victorian pull toys, dog on wheels 9" x 6.5", Wood carved black horse on wheels 9" x 7" w 3", blond horse with key to lift leg, 6" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood Shelf Carved Black Forest Deer & AntlersAntique Wood Shelf Carved Black Forest Deer & Antlers. Wooden Shelf with Deer Antlers Carving Fleur De Lis Pattern. An exceptional deer carving with detailed patterns throughout. Three visible holSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wood Carved Halloween Black Cat with MoonProvenance from a deceased Halloween and Black Cat collector in West Coast, Florida. The dimensions are Approx. 8" high x 8" wide. ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BECK CARVED BLACK CROWCharles Beck wood carved painted black crow. 13"h x 19"l x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo Era Antique Wood Buddha ReliquariesA collection of five (5) antique Japanese Edo period Zushi Buddhist traveling icon reliquaries. Lacquered wood, with carved black and gilt accents, and painted lily pad and lotus flower details. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Mali Dogon Carved Black DoorAn African Mali Dogon wood carved and black dyed door having elongated human figures carved in a repeating pattern with a wood carved locking mechanism. It features fish-like forms on the border, geomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage folk art wood carved poodle.Title: Vintage folk art wood carved poodle. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice vintage New England folk art wood carved & painted black poodle. Dimensions: 4” x 4 1/4” Date/Period: 1930's Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022A carved wood Black Forest bearLate 19th/Early 20th Century The carved, solid wood bear with polychrome details and inset glass eyes 9.25" H x 14" W x 6.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved wood black lacquer and gilded BoxChinese Carved Wood Black Laquer and gilded box (Probably used for edict/Scroll). Please note that Lot 103A is the stand for this item. L:16" H:6" W: 4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold202228055: A Group of Three German Carved Wood Black ForestA Group of Three German Carved Wood Black Forest Bear Articles 9-3/8 x 20 x 6-7/8 inches (23.8 x 50.8 x 17.5 cm) (largest, music box) The group oSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Carved Wood w/ Black & White Marble Column Classical Style Planter Stand. See pics.$40(11 bids)