Sold2020DR. D.J. RUZICKA - Pennsylvania StationArtist: DR. D.J. RUZICKA - Print Title: Pennsylvania Station Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $1See Sold Price
Sold2021DR. D.J. RUZICKA - Pennsylvania StationArtist: DR. D.J. RUZICKA - Print Title: Pennsylvania Station Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1920 in the US Image size (inches) approx.6.5 x 5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2016D.J. Ruzicka: Streaming Sunlight - Penn StationPrint Title: Streaming Sunlight - Penn Station Artist: D.J. Ruzicka Printing Date: 1929 Medium: Vintage Collotype Printed In: U.S.A. Image Size: 7 x 8.5 inches Dr D. J. Ruzicka was a photographer bornSee Sold Price
Sold2020DRAHOMIR J. RUZICKA - Pennsylvania Station, New York -Artist: Drahomir J. Ruzicka (Czech/American, 1870-1960). Title: "Pennsylvania Station, New York". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1921. Printed 1937. Dimensions: Image size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021DR. D.J. RUZICKA - Brooklyn Bridge FootpathArtist: DR. D.J. RUZICKA Print Title: Brooklyn Bridge Footpath Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 11.5 x 8 inches Dr. D.J. Ruzicka (1870-1960) was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024DR. D.J. RUZICKA - The Towers of Mala StranaArtist: DR. D.J. RUZICKA Print Title: The Towers of Mala Strana Medium: Beautiful Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in Czechoslovakia Image Size approx: 6.75 x 7.75 inches Dr. D.J. RuzicSee Sold Price
Sold2020DR. D.J. RUZICKA - West Street, New York CityArtist: DR. D.J. RUZICKA Print Title: West Street, New York City Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in USA Image Size approx: 9.75 x 7.75 inches Dr. D.J. Ruzicka (1870-1960) was oSee Sold Price
Sold2020DR. D.J. RUZICKA - The Pyramids, NYCArtist: DR. D.J. RUZICKA - Print Title: The Pyramids, NYC Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in Great Britain Image size (inches) approx.8 x 6” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Early 20th Century Lithograph of Pennsylvania Station and Its EnvironsHuge Early 20th Century Lithograph of Pennsylvania Station and Its Environstitled Pennsylvania Station, New York City / Seventh Avenue and Thirty Second Street / Looking toward Long Island, after origSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.J. Ruzicka "San Francisco Evening" PhotoDrahomir Joseph "D.J." Ruzicka (American/Czech, 1870-1960). Photograph titled "San Francisco Evening," 1937, depicting a harbor with ships on an overcast evening. Silver gelatin prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Eisenstaedt, 1941 Military Pennsylvania StationPhotographer: Alfred Eisenstaedt (German-born American, 1898 - 1995) - one of the most prolific and historically important photographers of the 20th century. Eisenstaedt achieved prominence as a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERENICE ALICE ABBOTT, PENNSYLVANIA STATION - 1935Photographer: Berenice Alice Abbott was an American photographer best known for her portraits of between-the-wars 20th century cultural figures, New York City photographs of architecture and urban desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berenice Abbott - Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937BERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937 Photo-litho 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Berenice Alice Abbott, Pennsylvania Station - 1935Photographer: Berenice Alice Abbott was an American photographer best known for her portraits of between-the-wars 20th century cultural figures, New York City photographs of architecture and urban desSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERENICE ABBOTT- Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: The USA, 1970’s Image Size: approx. 9 x 7” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American pSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Pennsylvania StationArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Pennsylvania Station Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 10 x 7.75 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alsoSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pennsylvania Station uniforms2 Pennsylvania Station uniforms, 2 jackets & pants, one jacket has buttons looseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berenice Abbott- Pennsylvania StationArtist: Berenice Abbott Title: Pennsylvania Station Medium: Photo Litho, 1970, USA Dimensions: 7.3x9.4" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board. Berenice Abbot, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023SABINE WEISS - Pennsylvania Station, New York, 1962Artist: Sabine Weiss Title: Pennsylvania Station, New York, 1962 Medium: Photogravure, 2016, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x10.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: SabineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Pennell Etching, 'The Marble Hall, PennsylvaniaJoseph Pennell (American 1857-1926) Etching, 'The Marble Hall, Pennsylvania Station, New York, ' 1919, etching on paper, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 11.75 x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Scale Model Cars (3), mfgd by Brooklin, 1952 Allstate Series 4 model III C.T.C.S. Special 2007Toy Scale Model Cars (3), mfgd by Brooklin, 1952 Allstate Series 4 model III C.T.C.S. Special 2007 (1 of 175), 1955 Chrysler Windsor Town & Country BRK.138 & 1956 Pontiac Chieftain 860 4-dr station waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Scale Model Cars (3), mfgd by Brooklin, 1951 Kaiser-Frazer Henry J BRK.118, 1954 MercuryToy Scale Model Cars (3), mfgd by Brooklin, 1951 Kaiser-Frazer Henry J BRK.118, 1954 Mercury Monterey conv. BRK.162 & 1959 Chevrolet Brookwood 4-dr station wagon BRK.145, all die-cast metal 1:43 scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018BING FREIGHT STATION & PENNSYLVANIA PASSENGER STAT240. BING FREIGHT STATION & PENNSYLVANIA PASSENGER STAT | All Original Condition. | Lithographed Bing GBN Pennsylvania Station and freight station with detailed scene of crates, cranes and luggage carSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.$1,900
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Framed Black and White Photo Showing Multiple GG-1 Locomotives$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops for$1,000(1 bid)