Sold2020Bessie Potter Vonnoh(1872 St. Louis/Missouri - 1955 New York City) /T/"Young mother" (Junge Mutter). Originaltitel// Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1896/1903. Bez. u. dat. "B. Potter Copyright 1903". Die 1896 modellierteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' /Mikromosaik-Brosche 'Junge Frau mit Weintrauben' / Micro-Mosaic Brooch 'Young Lady with Grape' Material: Marmor, Fassung vergoldetes Metall, Datierung: 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Italien, Durchmesser: 39 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCH JUNGE FRAU AUS SUEDFRANKREICH, VERMUTLICH ARLES, VOR EINER LANDSCHAFTFRENCH 1st half of the 19th century Young woman from southern France, probably Arles, in front of a landscape Oil on canvas. 100 x 82 cm (F. 119 x 100 cm). Verso: canvas with maker's stamp. Damaged, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Schreuer, Wilhelm: Junge FrauenWilhelm Schreuer 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Young women Oil on paper over cardboard; H 33.5 cm, W 24.5 cm; monogrammed lower left ''WS''See Sold Price
Sold2022Seeber, Karl Andreas: Junge Frau in Tracht mit PerlennadelnKarl Andreas Seeber 1855 Young woman in costume with pearl needles Oil on canvas, relined; H 32.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; signed and dated ''C. Seeber 1891''See Sold Price
Sold2022TECHMEIER JUNGE FRAU VOR EINEM SPIEGEL (1934)TECHMEIER Active around 1930 Young woman in front of a mirror (1934) Oil on wood. 80 x 48 cm (F. 90 x 58 cm). Signed lower left, the initials are illegible. Part. rest. Frame. TECHMEIER Taetig um 1930See Sold Price
Sold2023Magazine "Young Homeland" of the KLV 1941 Num.3Magazine "Junge Heimat" from 1941, number 3. A publishing for the Kindeslandesverschickung (KLV) (children from big cities who were moved to safe places because of the air raids on the big cities). InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magazine "Young Homeland" of the KLV 1941 Num.9Magazine "Junge Heimat" from 1941, number 9. A publishing for the Kindeslandesverschickung (KLV) (children from big cities who were moved to safe places because of the air raids on the big cities). InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Predynastic Egyptian Stone MaceheadPredynastic Egyptian, ca. 3200 B.C. Yellow stone with beige and white inclusions D: 6.5 cm Serial: 27383 Provenance: Ex- Joseph Handy collection, Massachusetts, acquired in 1967See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Attic Greek Black Glazed Guttus with Lion's headGreek, Attic, 5th century B.C. Terracotta W: 9.5 cm Serial: 11844 Provenance: European private collection, imported to the US August 29 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales)PROPERTY FROM THE ARTIST'S COLLECTION Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales) signed (lower right)dated 1949 oil on canvas 24" x 18 1/2" (61 cm x 47 cm) During Juvenal Sansó’s student years at thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Situ Mian (b.1953) Young Lady司徒绵 少女 镜框、布面油画 Situ Mian (b.1953) Young Lady Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 99x75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Charles Tarbell's "Young Lady with Hat" PaintingEdmund Charles Tarbell (American, 1862-1938). "Young Lady with Hat". Signed, Pastels on Paper. 23.1/2" X 19". Ornamental Gilt-wood Frame. Bust portrait of a young lady with long brown hair wearing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb 9th C. Byzantine Mosaic - Young Man w/ FoodNear East / Holy Land, Byzantine Empire, ca. 9th to 11th century CE. A tall, handsome mosaic depicting a young man holding an armful of food - possibly cuts of meat, possibly large fruit - in a whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Purvis Young 1943-2010 Outsider Folk Art PaintingPurvis Young (American, 1943-2010). Original gallery sized painting on found plywood board. Title "In The Neighborhood". Primitive outsider urban street folk art, depicting a crowd of people walking pSee Sold Price
Sold2022DO QUANG EM (VIETNAMESE, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 31.5", W 25.5", PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMANDO QUANG EM (VIETNAMESE, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1973, H 31.5", W 25.5", PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN Signed upper right and dated 1973. Inscribed on verso "DO QUANG EM 1973 611/61 Phan Than Gian SaigonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Single Signed Baseball. Cy Young. JSA.Off White Ball with Pen Signature comes with a JSA Certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG QUEEN ANNE, CIRCLE/STUDIO OF WILLEM WISSING (BRITISH, 1656-1687)Circle/Studio of Willem WissingBritish, 1656-1687Portrait of Queen Anne as a Young WomanOil on canvasUnsigned. Portrait of a young Queen Anne in a blue dress with white trim sitting with an ermine robSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young ParisiennePaul César Helleu (1859-1927): A Young Parisienne Colored pencil and chalk on paper, signed 'Helleu' lower left. 31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 39 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (frame).   Ex-collection WilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$40(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.$475(5 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding a$600(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,$600
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJohn James LaForest Audubon (1785-1851) Great Northern Loon, Colymbus Glacialis, L, Adult 1, Young$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair oval portraits, young man in uniform & young lady in white dress, oil on board, in oval wood$200
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait Painting$180(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsElizabeth Pratt WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Exhibited Antique Framed Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young gentleman in black coat & white shirt, in burl frame with gilt liner, sight is$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young woman, watercolor on paper showing a seated young lady in interior setting,$300