Sold2020V.G. FRITSCH, OIL ON CANVAS, 1954V.G. FRITSCH, OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, H 14", W 16", BARN Framed. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. SALABET PARIS STREET SCENE PAINTINGOil on canvas; signed lower right - 1954; framed; 10 1/2" x 14", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarai Sherman "Arrid Land" Oil on Canvas, 1954Sarai Sherman (American, 1922-2013) "Arrid Land," oil on canvas, 1954, signed lower right: "Sarai Sherman," titled on stretcher. Image: 54.75" H x 42.25" W; frame: 56.5" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET (FRENCH B.1900) OIL ON CANVAS 1954 HJEAN SALABET (FRENCH B.1900) OIL ON CANVAS 1954 H 10.5" W 14" MONTMARTRE, SACRÉ-CŒUR Signed lower left "J. Salabet Paris 1954". Provenance: Property of a prominent Bloomfield Hills/Palm Beach estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS 1954JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, 10.5" X 13.5", LA MADELEINE:Signed, marked "Paris" and dated all in the lower right; period or original antiqued frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS 1954JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, 10" X 14" PARIS SCENE:Signed, marked "Paris" and dated all in the lower right; period or original antiqued frame. Canvas size is 10.5" x 13.5". ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Pasilis (American, b.1922) - Still Life No. 2, Oil on Canvas, 1954.Felix Pasilis (American, b.1922) - Still Life #2, Oil on Canvas, 1954. Signed and dated. 71x91cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Rissman, Orange Mandolin, oil on canvas, 1954Arthur Rissman, 'Orange Mandolin", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Artist label with title verso. "Art Club of Chicago, 1954" exhibition label with title "Traite" and Findley Galleries, Chicago LabSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Barton Rare Surrealist Oil on Canvas, 1954L Roberta Barton (American, 1893-1975) unusual and rare Surrealist oil on canvas painting depicting birds amongst a landscape, signed "L. Barton" and dated "1954" lower right. 18" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' oil on canvas. 1954. (W:81 x H:65 cm)Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed and dated lower right.  Dimensions: (W:81 x H:65 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020KURT CONRAD LOEW OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, "BATHERS"KURT CONRAD LOEW (AUSTRIAN, 1914-81), OIL ON CANVAS, 1954, H 17", W 21", "BATHERS" A 1954 oil on canvas titled "Bathers" by Kurt Conrad Loew. Depicting an active coastline scene with swimmers, sailorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOCK WILSON OILS ON CANVAS, 1954, PAIRJOCK WILSON OILS ON CANVAS, 1954, PAIR, H 16", W 20", PROVENCAL LANDSCAPES A pair of oils on canvas by Jock Wilson. Each depicting Provencal landscapes. Frames measure H 24" x L 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN, 1882-1967)."Positano". Oil on canvas. 1954. Signed, dated and titled at lower right. Two gallery stamps verso: ACA(?) Gallery. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 23.5" h x 19.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed William Draper Painting - "Hills of Spain" 1954William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Hills of Spain" oil on canvas, 1954. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. A magnificent landscape painting by American artist William Draper, createdSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLANDO LOPEZ DIRUBE CUBAN ART CUBAoil on canvas, 1954, 22.5” x 18.5” good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1954 William Draper Painting - Hills of SpainWilliam Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Hills of Spain" oil on canvas, 1954. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. A magnificent landscape painting by American artist William Draper, createdSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HARRY KELLNER LANDSCAPECharles Kellner (1890 - 1979) Oil on Canvas. 1954 Mountain Landscape with Church and people. Signed and dated lower right. Painting 40"x32". In gilt wood frame 47"x38"x3". Weight approximately 16 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Pleasants 1954 "City Squares" PaintingWarren Pleasants Oil on Canvas, 1954 "City Squares" Modernist Painting - 74 x 22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth N. Smith oilElizabeth Nordhof Smith (American 20th c.)- Still-Life- oil on canvas, 1954, initialed ENS lower left, some brown liquid stain and craquelure throughout, 1/2'' repaired tear upper right, framed. 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Ricciardi oilCesare Ricciardi (American 1892-1973)- Fall Landscape- oil on canvas, 1954, signed C. Ricciardi 1954 lower left, framed, very good condition. 30 x 40'' Provenance: Artist Collection of Robert WeitzelSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century: Two Worksthe first: Georges Soteras (1917 - 1990), guitarist, oil on canvas, 1962, signed and dated upper left and verso (39 1/4 x 32 in. (99.7 x 81.3 cm.); the second: seated woman, oil on canvas, 1954, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horst Trave oil paintingHorst Trave (California, 1918-2012) Early Bay Area abstract expression by Horst Trave, dated 1954. Works by Horst Trave are hard to come by, and this is a great example. Oil on canvas 1954 MeasuremSee Sold Price
2021Norman Wilfred Lewis 1954 Oil CanvasAttributed to Norman Wilfred Lewis, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 33 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1979. Norman Lewis was born in New York City and studied wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Wilfred Lewis 1954 Oil CanvasAttributed to Norman Wilfred Lewis, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 33 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1979. Norman Lewis was born in New York City and studied wiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Mitchell, Missouri / Illinois (1864-1954), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board$150