Sold2020OLIVE STONER (20th c, Pennsylvania) Rockport HarborrWatercolor on paper of Rockport, Massachusetts. 24 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLIVE STONER (20th c, Pennsylvania) FlowersStill life. Watercolor on paper 26 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLIVE STONER (20th c, Pennsylvania) Cape AnnStraightsmonth Lighthouse. Watercolor on paper 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Double sided.See Sold Price
Sold2019ELDON ROTHS (USA 20th C) ROCKPORT MASS GOUACHEEldon Roths (AMERICAN, MICHIGAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 20th century) original gouache work on artist board depicting a port scene "From a Boat at Rockport Mass." as labeled to verso. Signed to lower left. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Pennsylvania Pomegranate Hooked RugDESCRIPTION: A hooked pomegranate patterned rug probably Pennsylvania early 20th century. MEASUREMENTS: 22-1/2" x 49". CONDITION: Old patches to reverse. Overall wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021REX CHAIT (America, 20th Century), Rockport Beach.,REX CHAITAmerica, 20th CenturyRockport Beach. Signed lower right "Rex Chait". Inscribed verso "Painted at Rockport Beach, Rockport, Mass.".Watercolor on paper, 13" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Pennsylvania Winter Farm Landscape SignedOil on canvas 20 x 16 in., 24 x 10 in. (framed). Signed Inez.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Pennsylvania Veterans Reserve Regiment UniformA Horstman uniform of the Pennsylvania 1st regiment Veterans Corps for a Chas. H. Stetser. The lot includes two pairs of trousers, jacket, epaulets, hat and belt. Dimensions: the hat size iSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINCENT SOLLOM (20TH CENTURY): "PENNSYLVANIA VALLEY"1934 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with some specks of paint loss throughout 24 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert R. Young (20th Century) PennsylvaniaPARK SCENE, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 22 ½”, frame 27 x 33” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. FUG. Of a young man within a dystopian maritime scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: Frame 23.25"H x 19.25"W Sight 13"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Exotic GalJustin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Exotic Gal. OOB Recognized as a prolific Outsider Artist, Justin McCarthy's work is widely recognized and appreciated. Size: 24" H x 16" W Provenance: From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Brock Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Brock Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. Dystopian seashore scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 32.5" x 25" frame, 19.5" x 13" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) OdalisqueJustin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Odalisque. OOB Recognized as a prolific Outsider Artist, Justin McCarthy's work is widely recognized and appreciated. Size: 16" H x 24" W Provenance: From the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) BirdsJustin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Birds. OOB Recognized as a prolific Outsider Artist, Justin McCarthy's work is widely recognized and appreciated. Size: 24" x 24" Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) AcrobatJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Acrobat. A surrealist dystopian scene with a young man in an orientalist setting. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 17" x 14" frame, 11.5" x 8.5" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. FUG A figural work featuring a young man in a magical interior scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 14.75" x 13" frame, 12" x 10.25" siSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Red and WhiteJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Red and White. OOB Bearing label on reverse. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: Frame 14"H x 16"W Sight 7.25"H x 9.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) HorsesJustin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Horses. OOB Recognized as a prolific Outsider Artist, Justin McCarthy's work is widely recognized and appreciated. Size: 24" x 23.75" Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) AntelopadorJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Antelopador. OOB. Provenance: A Suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 13.75" x 16.75" frame, 8.25" x 11.5" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) HipposJustin McCarthy (20th C, Pennsylvania) Hippos. OOB Recognized as a prolific Outsider Artist, Justin McCarthy's work is widely recognized and appreciated. Size: 23.75" x 23.75" Provenance: From the colSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH C$225(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH C$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)