Sold2020Wall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega delWall majolica plate, Savona, XVIII Century, Bottega del Faro. Diameter 23.5 cm. restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE XVIII CENTURY ANTONIO FERRETTI MAIOLICA PLATEPiatto Lodi, Bottega di Antonio Ferretti corpo circolare, bordo orlato, base piana decoro al "mazzetto" di fiori vari del tipo contornato, tralci di fiorellini fogliati maiolica a terzo fuoco in policSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of majolica18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE A pair of majolica plates with flowers motifs. . Cm 22,50. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Palissy-Style Majolica Ceramic Wall Plate, Shell Motif - 20th Century. Made in Portugal. A ceramicPalissy-Style Majolica Ceramic Wall Plate, Shell Motif - 20th Century. Made in Portugal. A ceramic wall plate with Majolica glaze featuring 3-dimensional shells (oysters, mussels, and clams) among a oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Italian Harlequin PlatePottery Vintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Pantalone’ style Mask and Jester costume. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bottega del Vasaio Harlequin Plate, ItalyVintage Italian Renaissance style wall plate depicting Venetian Masquerade with ‘ Zanni’ style costumes. Signed on verso ‘ne La Bottega del Vasaio, Giacomo Dolcetti in Venetia’ wired for hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY SPANISH TOLEDO MAJOLICA WALL PLATEA mid-20th century Spanish hand-painted glazed earthenware wall plate. The piece depicts a girl in traditional Spanish attire. Blue, yellow, and green color palette. There is a suspension on the backsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Majolica PlateDepicting a loving couple in a landscape with a satyr and a putto in the edge, Savona, 18th century, diameter 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of Earthenware Enameled Majolica Wall PlatesContinental, 18th century. Four stunning earthenware wall plates, likely Italian made. The smaller pair are adorned with botanical. motifs and a figure, while the larger show a fish and bird. Both disSee Sold Price
Sold2018Palissy -Manner Majolica Amphibians Wall PlateMajolica Palissy-manner hand-painted wall plate cast with a lizard, crocodile, frog, and turtle sitting on a coleslaw ground, 19th/20th century, the reverse with hanging holes and impressed "6". 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO "Porch" wall clock18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE "Porch" wall clock in veneered walnut, with two alabaster columns, bases and capitals in gilded bronze, enamelled dial and finished with gilded and chiseled bronzes. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA MANIFATTURA MILANESE,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO fondi e similmente decorati nel gusto Imari- difetti e usure Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,8 THREE MILANESE MAIOLICA SOUP PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN AND DESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Morning Glory Majolica Wall Plate, Possibly Rookwood 605This exquisite antique wall plate embodies the elegance of the Art Nouveau period, circa 1900. Crafted from ceramic, this large plate is adorned with a stunning depiction of Morning Glory flowers, renSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FIVE MINTON MAJOLICA OYSTER PLATES England, 19th Century Diameters 9".SET OF FIVE MINTON MAJOLICA OYSTER PLATESEngland, 19th CenturyVarious green and cobalt blue glazes. Marked on undersides.Diameters 9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Minton English Majolica Oyster Plate from Late 19th CenturyMinton English Majolica Oyster Plate from Late 19th Century. Minton, English, majolica turquoise oyster plate from the late 19th century, beautifully adorned with motifs, including shells. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sarreguemines French Majolica Strawberry Plate from Late 19th CenturySarreguemines French Majolica Strawberry Plate from Late 19th Century. Sarreguemines, majolica pottery strawberry plate, made in France in the late 19th century. It measures 8'' in diameter and bearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Majolica PlateAn Italian Majolica Plate Probably Pesaro, Mid-16th Century depicting Apollo as victor of the musical contest over Pan and Marsyas; unmarked. Diameter 10 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA E UN PIATTINO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACI DISAVONA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO alta e con bordo mosso, decorata con motivi di architetture, il piattino con arma araldica; qualche usura e difetto Alt. cm 7,6, diam. piattino cm 12,5 A SAVONASee Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello Savona, Manifattura Chiodo, inizio del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata in monocromia blu di cobalto. Marca: lanterna. Altezza cm 23,2. Conservazione: restauro al bordo del piede e minimi restauri al bordo superiore, , Albarello a rocchetto con due rigonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Five Majolica Wall PiecesA Group of Five Majolica Wall Pieces 19th/20th Century comprising a cockatoo-form pocket by Choisy le Roi, France, an English turquoise basketweave pocket, a foliate-form pocket with a hummingbird, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fiasche da farmacia Savona, Manifattura Veneziano, prima metàdel XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata in monocromia blu di cobalto. Marca: stemma di Savona e lettera “V” in blu. Altezza cm 26 circa. Conservazione: sbeccature ai bordi specialmente delle basi; una fiasca coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di piatti Savona, Manifattura Chiodo-Peirano, prima metàdel XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca: lanterna in blu. Diametro cm 23,2. Conservazione: un piatto con piccola sbeccatura al bordo; insignificanti sbeccature, , I piatti tondi di maiolica fine sono decorati, in monocromiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold201510 LATE 19TH C. OYSTER PLATES MINTON UPWA collection of ten late nineteenth century oyster plates. Consisting of a nice set of nine whimsical handpainted UPW porcelain, marked Jan 4 1881, and one 9" Minton majolica plate. Ht: 1" Width: 10.4See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七$750