Sold2020Painted Hinged Lidded BoxThe top is painted with a vignette of ships. The sides are painted in a geometric design. Original paint with craquelure. American, Early 20th Century. 5. 75" H x 12.25" W x 7.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Limoges Hand Painted Hinged Lidded Pill BoxesDESCRIPTION: Two hinged lid Limoges pill boxes, each featuring hand-painted floral motifs and yellow backgrounds. One is heart-shaped and marked "I LOVE YOU" in gilt lettering inside body; the other iSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Victorian Wooden Trinket BoxesAntique hand painted Wooden hinged lidded trinket boxes. Patina consistent with age. Blue box measures 7 1/4 x 4 1/2" x 6" H; Pale green and gold measures 8" x 4" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Assembled Miniature Boxes 19th & 20th CenturyOval hinged lid box with sunflower lid and fluted border, burl walnut oval lidded box with inset painting embedded in lid, grain painted hinged lid box, round lidded box with gentleman and round liddeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shell form lidded painted hinged boxShell form lidded painted hinged box 9"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maitland Smith lidded box with painted leavesMaitland Smith hinged lidded box with painted leaves 10"h x 16"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jones Bros. & Co Toleware Keepsake BoxPainted metal lidded Box, hinged lid with possibility to add pad lock. Saffron patina exterior and crimson red interior. Possibly originally used as a toolbox. Hallmarked Medallion under lid ‘ The JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Paper Mache Covered Lidded BoxHand Painted Paper Mache Covered Lidded Hinged Box with Metal Lions Paw Feet. 12 inches x 11 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian French Lidded Dresser Box Hand PaintedVictorian French hinged lidded dresser box hand painted with colorful flowers and gilded trim. Marked on bottom: Made in France. 1.5"H x 4"L x 2.5". Condition report: wear on gilding on the inside comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Plaque Within Gilt Metal FrameTogether with gilt metal cigarette case and matching lighter, monogrammed, green glass seal, enamel hexagonal hinged lidded box, and sewing necessaire. Framed plaque, 7-1/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pieces 19th Century Sevres hand painted porcelain dresser boxes, hinged and lidded, artist signed2 Pieces 19th Century Sevres hand painted porcelain dresser boxes, hinged and lidded, artist signed J. Porte. Excellent condition. Small measures 4" x 2" x 1.25", large measures 5" x 4.25" x 1.5"See Sold Price
201619th C. Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Lidded Box.19th C. French, gilt bronze and porcelain Bijouterie box. Hinged, Lidded box with cherub form handles. Each side with a hand painted porcelain plaque with courtship scenes. (Later cloth lined interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group Of Airedale Terrier Figurines, Etc.To include a Dahl Jensen porcelain Airedale figurine (1079), a painted cast iron doorstop, an cast metal hinged lidded lighter box (the lighter missing parts), a Royal Copenhagen Airedale Terrier (#31See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Hand Painted Lacquer Box 10.5"Hand Painted Asian gold figural scenes on hinged black lacquer lidded box. 10.5"Lx4"W. Condition:Very good, light wear on edges of lacquer. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Wooden Box W Dimensional Decorative DetailPainted Wooden Box W Dimensional Decorative Detail. Hinged lidded trinket box with house and tree design, dark blue toned background. Marked with Hebrew characters on back. Some small chip on back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Hand Painted Enamel Silver BoxHinged lidded rectangular box, cobalt enamel center oval with portrait of woman, underside with guilloche enamel decoration within oval, vermeil interior, weight approx. 4.8 T.O. 1/2"h x 3-3/4"l x 2-1See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Victorian Boudoir Painted Glass Hinged Jewel Casket BoxesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of three (3) Victorian boudoir vanity painted glass hinged jewel casket boxes, including: one (1) hand painted cobalt blue glass casket lidded box, with a blue velveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 3 Hinged lidded pill Boxes,one lacquer with painted cathedral marked Stockholm, one blue and white enamel porcelain hinged top length app 2 inches marked underside for Hillston and Battersea England, one shell figural with silvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 3 Porcelain Lidded Pill Boxeshand painted hinged lids, one coffee pot form one egg form ht app 2.5 inches, one lidded oval . Pill boxes, decorative tabletop, decor pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group 3 Porcelain Lidded Pill Boxeshand painted hinged lids, one coffee potform one egg form ht app 2.5 inches, one lidded ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Halcyon Days England Enamel Pill Boxhinged lidded pill box of daisies on blue measures ht app 1.5 inches by 2.5 inches, painted porcelainboxSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA671 Vintage Czechoslovakian Porcelain Lidded Hand Painted Dresser Box$20(1 bid)