Sold2022FRANCES & MICHAEL HIGGINS Assorted Glass PiecesMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) Assorted pieces for mobiles Glass Various sizes, ranging from 2" to 10" widths Incised signature to the back edge of one piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mexican 925 Sterling Silver Assorted Goblets, Cordials, Shot Glasses 67oztThis is a vintage assorted set of Mexican sterling silver including nine goblets, nine cordials, and six shot glasses. Various sizes. The goblet heights are 6-7". The cordial heights are 2 7/8-3". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Red and Blue GlassesLarge set of Italian, possibly Venini, red and blue glasses, various sizes. Three chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Lot - (4) Various Large Size TypeThis lot includes a Fr. 36 Series 1917 $1 Legal, a Fr. 39 Series 1917 $1 Legal, a Fr. 91 Series 1907 $5 Woodchopper, and a Fr. 281 Series 1899 $5 Silver Certificate with the popular Chief design.See Sold Price
Sold202265 PC. CAMBRIDGE "CLEO" PATTERN DEPRESSION GLASS65 PC. CAMBRIDGE "CLEO" PATTERN DEPRESSION GLASS: "Cleo" pattern was made from 1921-1945, by Cambridge Glass Co. Comprising; 33- Stemware glasses of various sizes, 8- Tea cups, 9- Saucers, 4- Bread plSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ASSORTMENT OF CHRISTMAS PUTZ ANIMALS2218. LARGE ASSORTMENT OF CHRISTMAS PUTZ ANIMALS | Germany, various sizes and types of animals, most of composition with wood legs and one hunter. 1.5" - 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman and Other Pottery Group1st-4th century A.D. and earlier. A mixed group of ten terracotta vessels comprising jars and bowls of various sizes and types, including examples with remains of polychrome geometric motifs. 3.7 kg tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) ANTIQUE OPERA GLASSESMany with mother of pearl. Some marked. Dimensions: (Case) H 4.5" x W 20" x D 18" Condition: Opera glasses of various sizes. Case in good condition, opera glasses with wear, used, cracking, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20216 glass display boxes various sizes6 glass display boxes for display of small objects, the largest measuring 20 x 10 x 5.25 inches, several with mirrored backs and most with locking mechanism.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asst Gemstones in Various Sizes / Cuts - Tanzanite, Aquamarine, Emerald, Sapphire, Amethyst,Asst Gemstones in Various Sizes / Cuts - Tanzanite, Aquamarine, Emerald, Sapphire, Amethyst, Goshenite & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi Glass Bird AssortmentOiva Toikka (Finnish, 1931-2019) for Nuutajarvi Glass Bird Assortment (12) glass birds of various sizes; together with (4) other glass birds Property from: a Chicago collector Height: 6 inches, LengthSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Piece Concave Mirrored Bubble Glass Wall Sculpture9 Piece Concave Mirrored Bubble Glass Wall Sculpture. Delightful group of mirrored glass bubbles are various sizes and rounded shapes. Holes on back sides for mounting. Wonderful group to hang where lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Eye Bead Group1st-3rd century AD. A string of glass beads of various types, some decorated with white and yellow dots; Roman or later. Property of a professional gentleman, acquired 2011; formerly in a private collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Scarab and Sterling Silver NecklaceDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver necklace fitted with (7) Tiffany favrile glass scarabs in various sizes, feature in a purple to blue iridescent hue. Stamped along the back "Sterling 925". Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR GOOD DAVE 'FETTY' FENTON ART GLASS VASESFOUR GOOD DAVE 'FETTY' FENTON ART GLASS VASES. Of various size, shape, and design as shown, each artist signed on underside, including an iridescent blue and green hanging hearts vase, an iridescent mSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART GLASS EGGS & END OF DAY PIPEART GLASS EGGS & END OF DAY PIPE. Comprising seven individual items including six art glass eggs of various size and design as shown, including three Dave Fetty signed Fenton examples, greatest heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.D Warren Mfg. Co. Monumental General Store CabinetJ.D. Warren Manufacturing Co. (Chicago, USA) monumental country general store haberdashery cabinet, with fifty-six (56) glass front drawers, of various sizes, above sliding cabinet doors, with brass pSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Strands of African glass trade beads.A group of 12 strands of African glass trade beads. 19th / 20th century. Including Yoruba, powder glass, old world glass, and more. Various colors, sizes, shapes, and patterns. Condition: Please note:See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Native American Clovis PointsCollection of Native American Clovis Points, 12 total in various sizes, in glass top display case, 8" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Venetian millefiori glass trade beads.A group of 12 strands of Venetian millefiori glass beads. Various shapes and sizes. Approx. 12"-22" long.Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk Collection. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Venetian millefiori glass trade beads.A group of 10 strands of Venetian millefiori glass beads. Various shapes and sizes. Approx. 11"-14" long.Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk Collection. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution isSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OAK APOTHECARY CHEST, ENGLISH, 19TH CENTURY,AN OAK APOTHECARY CHEST, ENGLISH, 19TH CENTURY, the cushioned hinged lid opening to twenty-one glass medicine bottles of various sizes, most labelled by H.&G. Densham Ltd, Dispensing Chemists, LeceistSee Sold Price
Sold202014k Glass & Enamel Pin/PendantTested 14k. Various sizes cut glass stones (missing two) with enamel detail. Missing clasp and two stones. 1-1/4" x 1-1/2". 13.7 dwt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clam Shell Shaped Seashell MirrorDESCRIPTION: Clam shell shaped seashell mirror. Oval-shaped mirror in clam shell shaped frame comprised of hundreds of various types of seashells. Wood backing. PROVENANCE: Made by a craftsman in theSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction Company3 piece lot of similar cut glass bowls in various sizes, 2 in. x 8 in.$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Assortment 1900-1940 Multi-Color Art Nouveau$10