Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSUNDIAL BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Crawford & Sons Biscuit Tin SteinTin litho Stein biscuit tin by William Crawford & Sons London. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINCHUMS" GIRL CARRYING SMALL BOY AND BOY WITH GIRL 10" X 4 1/2See Sold Price
May 15Doyle New YorkPair of English Sterling Silver Fox and Otter Stirrup Cups William Comyns & Sons, London, 1966$400
May 22Curated AuctionsA GIANT 19TH CENTURY SILVER CARRIAGE CLOCK BY WILLIAM COMYNS & SONS, C. 1899£2,400
BonhamsA pair of silver plates commemorating the Silver wedding anniversary of Her Majesty Queen Elizab...£300(17 bids)
6 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.North Star William Penn Outboard & Separator Oil 1 Quart TinsCA$25