Sold2020French Bronze Valet RackA fine and rare early 20th century neoclassical brass and bronze clothing rack with a central cartouche initialed H.E. 56" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze Clothing RackA fine and rare early 20th century neoclassical brass and bronze clothing rack with a central cartouche initialed H.E. 74" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE TOOTHPICK VALET ON CARRERA MARBLEFRENCH BRONZE TOOTHPICK VALET ON CARRERA MARBLE BASESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of antique silver plated bronze toast racks, Christofle and BroggiPair of antique French silverplated bronze toast racks. One stamped Christofle and numbered, the other one un-marked Filli Broggi, Milano. Approximate measurements: 4.75" H x 4.25" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Table Top Baker's RackTable top baker's rack with two bronze post shelf racks on marble base mounted in wood base, with adjustable glass shelves. [28" H x 33" W x 16" D].See Sold Price
Sold2015French Iron and Bronze Baker's Rack with Glass ShelvesFrench Iron and Bronze Baker's Rack with Glass Shelves {Dimensions 89 x 97 x 19 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024French wall mount bronze coat & luggage rack with hooksFrench wall mount bronze coat & luggage rack with hooks. Early 20th century. 60 3/4" l x 7 3/6" h x 6 7/8" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French polished bronze wall mount coat rackFrench polished bronze wall mount coat or hat rack. Early 20th century. 23"l x 8"h x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French bronze wall mount double coat rackFrench bronze wall mount double hook hat & coat rack. Early 20th century. 10"h x 8 1/2"w x 5 1/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH IRON HALL RACK WITH BRONZE MOUNTS 1935A large French iron hall rack with bronze mounts and gilt decoration circa 1935. Ht: 78.5" Wd: 82" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze & Rouge Marble Three-Piece ClockFrench Bronze & Rouge Marble Three-Piece Clock Garniturelate 19th centurythe clock surmounted by a classical figure, together with two matching urns, 8-day time and bell strike movement with rack andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of French bronze champleve desk accessoriesLate 19th/early 20th century, the box numerically marked, each decorated with polychrome champleve enamel, comprising a letter rack (5.25'' H x 5.25'' W x 2.375'' D), an inkwell/pen rest (3.125'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH BRONZE HUNTERLarge French bronze hunter and blood hound sculpture, 20th c., "Valet de Limer" after Pierre Jules Mene'. 25"h x 18"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Mantle Clock19th Century French Figural Bronze & Onyx Mantle Clock Measure 9 1/4 W x 17 H x 6 1/2 DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French gilt bronze mounted cut glass tantalusA French gilt bronze mounted cut glass tantalus, of cylindrical outline with hinged cover opening to a removeable rack with (4) matching decanters and (12) cordials, unmarked, 14"h x 14"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt Bronze & Tortoiseshell Miniature Tall CaseFrench Gilt Bronze & Tortoiseshell Miniature Tall Case Clocklate 19th centurythe tortoiseshell over wood with gilt bronze mounts, 8-day time and strike movement with rack and snail27 x 9 1/2 x 5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Champleve Bronze and Onyx Inkstand, 19th c.,French Champleve Bronze and Onyx Inkstand, 19th c., with a central inkwell with an opaline glass ink pot behind an inset onyx panel and a front pen rack, on four ball feet, H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical-Style Gilt Bronze Letter Rack/StandNeoclassical-style gilt bronze desk letter rack or stand, late 19th century, the crests with relief motifs of musical and foliate details, the base signed for Albert Marionnet (French, 1852-1910), nicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879): A patinated bronze figural group 'Groupe chiens en d...Pierre Jules Mêne (French, 1810-1879): A patinated bronze figural group 'Groupe chiens en défaut (Valet Louis XV)' the young royal huntsman holding a tricorn hat in his right hand, his bugleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isidore Jules Bonheur (1827-1901 French)A patinated bronze sculpture of a valet leading a horse, raised on an integral rectangular base, inscribed signature to base: I. Bonheur, marked for founder Hippolyte Peyrol verso: Peyrol, 16.125'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Bronze Figural Mantel ClockLouis XV Style Bronze Figural Mantel ClockFrench, late 19th centurythe 8-day time and strike movement with rack and snail striking on a bell, surmounted by a woman and putto29 x 18 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Maison Bagues (unmarked) polished bronze faux bamboo magazine rack$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA 19c FRENCH BRONZE ENAMEL PORCELAIN COLUMN MANTEL CLOCK W/ BUNNY RABBITS$10(1 bid)