Sold2016George Ames Aldrich, (American, 1872-1941), Stream inGeorge Ames Aldrich, (American, 1872-1941), Stream in Normandy, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 25" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃN HUDECEK LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM DORFANTONÃN HUDECEK 1872 - 1941 Czech, post-impressionist landscape painter Landscape with a village Oil on cardboard. 25 x 35 cm (F. 35 x 45 cm). Signed lower right. Soiled. Framed behind glass. ANTONÃSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Ames Aldrich (American, 1872-1941) Normandy Stream and CottagesGeorge Ames Aldrich (American, 1872-1941) Normandy Stream and Cottages oil on canvas signed G. Ames Aldrich (lower right) 19 1/2 x 29 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Ames Aldrich ''Sunset Stream in Normandy'' OilGeorge Ames Aldrich (1872-1941 American) ''Sunset Stream in Normandy'' Oil on Canvas 30''x36'' Image. Signed lower right. Original gilt carved framing 34.5''x40.5''. Canvas is off of the stretcher atSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON CANVAS STREAM IN FORESTUnframed oil on canvas stream in the forest signed lower left indistinctly "F. Kensett, 1866" possibly related to the work of John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872, NY/CT). 18" x 22.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold201619thc Landscape Oil on Canvas, Signed HaningtonFramed oil on canvas. Signed Hanington lower right and dated 1872. The landscape painting depicts a stream in a forest setting. Measures 11.75" x 18". Framed measurement 17" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Forest Stream inCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Forest Stream in Winter oil on canvas signed Charles Vickery (lower right) 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Forest & Stream Tobacco Die-Cut SignCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed heavy cardboard. Remnants of easel on rear show that this sign was once intended for use as a counter display. 39 x 41". Exhibits uniform soil and minor losses from extreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Forest Stream'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Forest Stream'' Oil on Canvas 22''x18'' Image. A dark expressionist landscape with rocky stream. Signed l.l. Framed 25''x21''. Some scattered slight craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Ames Aldrich (1872 - 1941 Chicago, IL)Figures near a river, Normandy Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower right: G. Ames Aldrich / 1908 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: With framing andSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE AMES ALDRICH (1872 - 1941)"Coastal Landscape" o/b. 20 x 24 inches. signed. framed.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Heinrich Bohmer Forest Stream LandscapeHeinrich Bohmer (German, 1852-1930) Untitled; Oil on board In original frame 31 x 45.5, art 22 x 35.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. KRIEHUBER (*1800), Group of trees by a forest stream, 1875, WatercolorJosef Kriehuber (1800 Josefstadt (Vienna) - 1876 ibid.): Group of trees by a forest stream, 1875, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "KrieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to A.H. Wyant, Forest StreamOil on canvas. Gilt frame. Signed lower left. A.H. Wyant (1836-1892). Approx. 12" x 16" sight, 18 1/2" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Ames Aldrich Industrial Ashcan NocturneGeorge Ames Aldrich (1872 - 1941)A rare painting nocturnal painting by Aldrich. The work Reminiscent of some of the best American school Ashcan painters. Oil on board. 8 x 13 inches. Housed in its oriSee Sold Price
Sold2020[COLLECTIONS—CERAMICS]HOBSON, R.L. (1872-1941).[COLLECTIONS—CERAMICS]HOBSON, R.L. (1872-1941). The George Eumorfopoulos Collection of Chinese, Corean and Persian Pottery and Porcelain I-VI. London: Ernst Benn, 1925-1928. 6 volumes, 350 x 207See Sold Price
Sold2021George Ames Aldrich (American, 1872-1941) Mill inGeorge Ames Aldrich (American, 1872-1941) Mill in Winter oil on canvas signed G. Ames Aldrich (lower right) 26 ¼ x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of William Fors, Hanover Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALHART WINDBERG (TX, B.1933) FOREST, 20" X 30"Framed oil painting on canvas, Pastoral Forest, Stream and Deer, signed in red lower left Windberg (Dalhart Windberg, Texas, b.1933), sight: 19"h, 29.5"w, overall: 28.75"h, 39"w, 10.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2020George Ames Aldrich (1872-1941) Early American Oil onGeorge Ames Aldrich (1872-1941) Early American Oil on Canvas Harbor Scene Painting. Of Worcester, Massachusetts Aldrich studied in France under James Whistler and a pupil of Norwegian Artist Fritz ThaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Ames Aldrich 24x30 O/C "River Arquey"Georges Ames Aldrich (Amer., 1872-1941) 24x30 , O/C , Signed lower left , "River Arquey" , Depicting: Figure along river in Bellangreville, FR , Titled: Title inscribed on canvas verso , Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Ames Aldrich 18x24 O/M Normandy RiverGeorge Ames Aldrich (Amer./IN, 1872-1941) 18x24 , O/M , Signed lower right , Normandy River , Depicting: French mill on river , Provenance: Eckert & Ross Fine Art tag verso Oil on Masonite, in nice peSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Ames Aldrich (American/Indiana, 1872-1941)George Ames Aldrich (American/Indiana, 1872-1941), "The Mill, Quimperle, Brittany", 1920s, oil on wood panel, a figural sketch en verso, signed lower right, 25" x 30". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Hetzel Scalp Level Oil Painting 1877Hetzel, George (American/Pennsylvania, 1826-1899), Pennsylvania Forest Stream, 1877, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, with a second, partially visible signature on the rocks at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Ames Aldrich (American, 1872-1941) River SceneGeorge Ames Aldrich (American, 1872-1941) River Scene oil on canvas signed G. Ames Aldrich (lower left) 36 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryCharles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVictor Shearer Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PETER LANZ HOHNSTEDT (American/Texas 1872-1957) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Stream," 20TH CENTURY$200