Sold2020Karl LAGASSE (Né en 1981) One Dollar rouge,1995Karl LAGASSE (Né en 1981) One Dollar rouge,1995 Impression sur aluminium anodisé Signé, numéroté 35/50 et daté en haut à gauche 13 x 28,5 cm Aluminum; signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981)KARL LAGASSE (NÉ EN 1981) « One Dollar Green », Sculpture en aluminium gravé et anodisé. Edition à 39 exemplaires. Numéroté 1sur 39. Sculpture, etched and anodiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Uncut Sheets of US $1 Bills 1981 and 1995Two Uncut Sheets of US $1 Bills 1981 and 1995, thirty-two one dollar bills, in cardboard frame labeled "Department of the Treasury / Bureau of Engraving and Printing / Washington DC". One sheet New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshitomo NARA (né en 1959) d’aprèsYoshitomo NARA (né en 1959)Real One, 2020Silkscreen in full colorFrom a limited edition of 1000Published by Dallas Contemporary38 x 43 cmReal One, 2020Sérigraphie en couleursD'une édition limitéeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017'16 One Dollar Notes (uncut)', 198116 uncut One Dollar notes. 53.0 x 31.0 cm. Signed: Andy Warhol (black sharpie). Verso each: Andy Warhol stamp.See Sold Price
Sold202311 Fine- Uncirculated Silver Dollars & One Half -Dollar Coin11 Fine - Uncirculated Silver Dollar Coins & One Half -Dollar Coin. (1) Half dollar 1995 coin. (11) Silver dollar coins year 1881, 1886, 1890, 1898, 1899, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904 & 1921. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Set of Silver Eagle One Dollar Coins Mint State and Proof1986 through 2008 including different mint marks and proof issues. This set is from the same collection as the Proof 69 1995-W listed as lot 11. We have not seen a more perfect set and none from beginSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Set of Silver Eagle One Dollar Coins Mint State and Proof2009 through 2021 including different mint marks and proof issues. This set is from the same collection as the Proof 69 1995-W listed as lot 11. We have not seen a more perfect set and none from beginSee Sold Price
2020CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu …CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu Banc Corde de coton peinte en rouge. Bank Katoenen touw rood geverfd. 2002. H.60 cm L.190 cm P.34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202123 Sterling Gorham Snowflake Christmas Ornaments24 Gorham "Snowflake" Christmas ornaments including 23 sterling and one silverplate: (1) 1980 silverplate; one each sterling for years 1981-1995; two each sterling for years 1996-1999---total weight oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943)Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (1882-1943).Ferdinand Preiss was born in Erbach im Odenwald as one of six children to Karl Daniel Heinrich Preiss and his wife Katharine Preiss ne Elisabetham. He attenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989)Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989), "Untitled", "Tapa" and "Untitled", 1981, 3 acrylics on canvas, each signed and dated and one titled en verso, 16 in. x 18 in. to 22 in. x 16 in., unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper SetCHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper Set (2): (1) Obverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS62 BN; (2) Reverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS63 BN. Total 2 Pieces, NC Collection, among the first set of cSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA-EMPIRE 1911 One Dollar Silver, NGC MS66CHINA-EMPIRE 1911 One Dollar Silver, Extra Flame, L&M37, Y31, NGC MS66. Highest graded coin by NGC. H.F.Bowker East Asia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINA-CHIHLI 1908 One Dollar Silver, NGC MS66CHINA-CHIHLI 1908 One Dollar Silver, Y73.2, L&M465, K208, NGC MS66. H.F.Bowker East Asia CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017O.D. Jennings & Co. One Dollar Prospector Slot MachineO.D. Jennings & Co. One Dollar Prospector Slot Machine in Wood Floor Stand. Chicago, ca. 1946. Excellent. Original machine mechanism in contemporary casting and cabinet. Working, with keys. 62”.See Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE DOLLAR GOLD COIN SIGNED IN THE THIRD YEAR OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHINAONE DOLLAR GOLD COIN SIGNED IN THE THIRD YEAR OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA; D:39.1mm Wt:37gSee Sold Price
Sold20181909 International Banking Corp, One DollarCanton, Serial Number 106136, with creasesSee Sold Price
Sold20181909 International Banking Corp, One DollarCanton, Serial Number 105381, with creasesSee Sold Price
Oct 02Leland LittleBelize, Two (2) Proof One Hundred Dollar Gold Coins by the Franklin Mint$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$1,100(3 bids)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
Oct 02PiasaEbony marquetry column pedestals, brass and engraved tin, with facade and side decor of foliated€3,000