Sold202010AM Elevated Entrance - Upper Broadway by Saul ChaseSaul Chase 1980 32¼” x 29¼”Vintage Screenprint Acrylic Paintings and Silkscreen Prints 1968-1981 From the time I was a boy growing up in the Bronx I saw overwhelming beauty in a citySee Sold Price
Sold2020Saul ChaseSaul Chase Brighton Local, 1980, Screenprint on Arches paper with 30 screens, Signed & Numbered ed. size 175, 28 x 22” This signed screenprint is directly from the artist\'s very own collection andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saul ChaseIND Pastorale 1979 16 3/4” x 21” Vintage Screenprint Vintage Silkscreen Prints 1979-1981 From the time I was a boy growing up in the Bronx I saw overwhelming beauty in a city that no one eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elevated intersection by Saul Chase , 2020Saul Chase 24” x 30”Ultrachrome Print Acrylic Paintings and Silkscreen Prints 1968-1981 From the time I was a boy growing up in the Bronx I saw overwhelming beauty in a city that no one else seemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Truck Passing Lower Westside Motel by Saul Chase ,2020Saul Chase 22’ x 24” Ultrachrome Print Acrylic Paintings and Silkscreen Prints 1968-1981 From the time I was a boy growing up in the Bronx I saw overwhelming beauty in a city that no one elseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goya by Saul Chase , 2020Saul Chase 18” x 24” Ultrachrome Print Acrylic Paintings and Silkscreen Prints 1968-1981 From the time I was a boy growing up in the Bronx I saw overwhelming beauty in a city that no one elseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Chase, Harlem Division Line, ScreenprintArtist: Saul Chase, American (1945 - ) Title: Harlem Division Line Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 29/30 Image Size: 29 x 21.5 inches Size: 32.5 x 25 in. (82.See Sold Price
Sold2017Saul Chase Lithograph: Abstract LandscapeLithograph depicting an embellished photographic landscape. Inscribed and signed in bottom margin: A.P. 2/2, Saul Chase '04." [Image: 37" x 39", Frame: 43" x 44"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Chase. New York Themed Lithos (3)Gulf Station Dated 1980 Artist Proof 5/30, 31" x 29"; 10 AM Elevated Entrance, Upper Broadway, dated 1980, numbered 15/175; 32 1/2" x 29 1/4"; LIRR Entrance, 1979 , numbered 28/175 35" x 25 3/4". ThreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chase, Saul. Artwork. Signed. (3)AskArt Listed with Price Records. High price listed for work sold is $1300. Untitled 1 dated 1976 Ltd. Ed. 31/125, 29" x 29"' ; IMD Pastorale Ltd. Ed 31/200 Dated 1979 24 1/2" x 28"; Harlem Dibision ESee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM MERRITT CHASE, (American, 1849-1916), Port ofWILLIAM MERRITT CHASE (American, 1849-1916)Port of Antwerpca. 1883-4, oil on canvassigned Wm. M. Chase lower left15 x 21 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Manchester-bySee Sold Price
Sold2019William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916)William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of Louis Windmuller (1835-1913)", 1902 [sic?] oil on canvas signed far left center. Framed. 51-1/2" x 38", framed 67-1/2" x 55" Provenance: In theSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAUL STEINBERG: "FIELDER"circa 1954 collage & ink signed and dated lower right from the same series as his illustrations for Life Magazine's "Steinberg at the Bat" [July 11, 1955] depicting the Milwaukee Braves 19 1/2 x 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson, The ChaseLouise Nevelson The Chase c. 1942bronze with patina on enameled wood base 15.125 h × 13.125 w × 14.75 d in (38 × 33 × 37 cm) Impressed signature to lower edge 'NevelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed WM Chase, Girl with TambourineSigned WM Chase, William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916), girl with tambourine, oil on panel, 16 1/4" x 10 1/4", framed 23 3/4" x 18". Provenance: Private collection, Madrid, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Merritt Chase "Portrait of a Boy"William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) "Portrait of a Boy", oil on canvas, signed "W.M. Chase", exhibition labels and gallery labels on back, 10" x 8", framed size 17-1/4" x 15-1/4", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Mrs. Hollis French, circa 1898Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Mrs. Hollis French, circa 1898 Signed Adelaide Chase (ul); inscribed Mrs. Hollis French / 24 W .... St on the stretcher bar Oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024ADELAIDE COLE CHASE OIL, PORTRAIT OF MARY SCHENCK.Adelaide Cole Chase (1868 - 1944) oil on canvas, portrait of Mary Shippen Schenck as a young girl. This portrait won the ‘Popular Prize’ at the PAFA in 1920 during its exhibition. Signed uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Rue Elizabeth, Daughter of Hollis French, 1916Adelaide Cole Chase American, 1868-1944 Portrait of Rue Elizabeth, Daughter of Hollis French, 1916 Signed Adelaide Chase and dated 1916 (ul); inscribed Rue Elizabeth / daughter of Hollis French on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021William M Chase Signed Oil on Canvas Family PortraitAn antique oil on canvas painting by William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) depicting a portrait of a mother and her two daughters. It is signed to the upper right and presented in an ornate carvSee Sold Price
Sold2022William M. Chase; American Oil Kitchen Garden - Southampton SignedWilliam Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) oil on canvas. Kitchen Garden - Southampton. 1886. Signed lower left. Inscribed with title and dated on stretcher at reverse. Having an old label attached with titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Merritt Chase Still Life Oil on CanvasWilliam Merritt Chase (American 1849 - 1916) Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas in Antique Frame. Signed lower left. Frame measures 22 inches x 17 inches, art measures 15.5 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Merritt Chase(American, 1849-1916) Portrait of a Young Girl, c. 1910, signed lower left "Wm. M. Chase", oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 28-1/2 x 24-1/2 in. Note: Lit: See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt; Saul Fanfani (1856 - 1919): Nymph At The FountainLarry Flynt; Saul Fanfani (1856 - 1919): Nymph At The Fountain carved Italian marble with a gilt bronze wreath; signed to base 33 x 13 x 15 1/2 in. (83.82 x 33.02 x 39.37 cm.)See Sold Price
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRammellzee, Palladium Protractor, Chase to Assassination (Gothic Futurism)$750(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916) Impressionist Signed Oil on Canvas$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsBeaded Top Hat with Eagle Button. Hat made by Amos B. Chase of Lynn Mass. Est. 1830.$14(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1907-1909 Chase Motor Truck Co Brass Serial Data Tag Emblem$55(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLego City Fire Rescue & Police Chase #60319 brand new never opened condition.$10(1 bid)