20204 Assorted Continental Ornate Filigree Frames, 9'h4 Assorted Continental Ornate Filigree Frames, 9'h averageSee Sold Price
2020Pair Continental Ornate Filigree Frame Scent Bottles,Pair Continental Ornate Filigree Frame Scent Bottles, each with oval beveled glass panels, 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
20204 Continental Scent bottles with ornate filigree4 Continental Scent bottles with ornate filigree frames, 1 pair with angel in center interior (10"h) AND 2 oval Ornate frames & center interior design work (10 1/2"h) Each with beveled glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caramel slag glass lamp shadeCaramel slag glass lamp shade, 8 panels, gilt metal filigree frame, 9" h x 15-1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French miniature oil on board landscape with vineyardFrench miniature oil on board painting landscape with vineyard. Apparently unsigned. In ornate frame. Early 20th century. Overall: 9 3/4" h x 12 1/4" w Sight size: 4 1/4" h x 6 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted English & Continental Porcelain FiguresLot of five assorted painted porcelain figurines. Largest: woman with flower baskets, 6" W x 5" D x 9" H. Smallest: Beatrix Potter's Mrs. Twiggy Winks, 2 1/4" W x 2 1/4" D x 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted English & Continental Porcelain FiguresLot of five assorted painted porcelain figurines. Largest: woman with flower baskets, 6" W x 5" D x 9" H. Smallest: Beatrix Potter's Mrs. Twiggy Winks, 2 1/4" W x 2 1/4" Dx 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Ct. Continental Portrait of a WomanContinental 19th C. oil on canvas portrait of a woman in carved gilt ornate frame. Measures 14.5"H X 13"W framed; 9.5"H x 8"W unframed. Condition report: craquelure to the paint, chips on 2 corners ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Gambling at the Tavern," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in anContinental School, "Gambling at the Tavern," 19th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in an ornate gilt frame, H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 14 3/4 in., Framed H.- 18 1/4 in., W.- 18 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Assorted Continental Silver Plate Trays and Serving Utensils9 Assorted Continental Silver Plate Trays and Serving Utensils. size: silver wear 4 8 h 1 2w x2 trays .25h 12.25w banana tray 1.75h 12.75w big 1.75h 25.5wSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C CONTINENTAL OIL PAINTING ON TINGenre scene. Gilded frame. With frame measures 16" h x 18 1/4" w x 2 1/2" d. Without frame 9 7/8" h x 11 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Gilt Wood BoxLate 19th century Continental gilt wood box with hinged cover, inset with an oil on panel landscape scene, within an eglomise frame. [9 1/2" H x 19 1/4" W x 13" D]. Losses overall, landscape panel craSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil onContinental School, "Winter Scene," 20th c., oil on board, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 9 in., W.- 6 5/8 in., Framed H.- 12 3/4 in., W.- 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Woman Reading while Man SerenadesContinental School, "Woman Reading while Man Serenades Her," early 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 3/16 in., W.- 13 1/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School, "Street Scene," early 20th c., oilContinental School, "Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on panel, presented in an ornate gilt and gesso frame, H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Group Of Continental Silver Table Articles.A Group Of Continental Silver Table Articles. Comprising a German .800 silver frame, a siver sugar caster, and a silver covered urn raised on hoof form feet (H: 4) Frame: 9.75" x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Continental School O/PPair of Antique Continental School Oil on Panel Paintings, Young Beauty and Cherub Scene. Unsigned. Panels measure 5-1/2" H x 4" W, frame measures 9-3/8" H x 7-7/8" W. Condition: Paintings are in goodSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Christofle Silver Picture FramesThree (3) Christofle Silver Picture Frames Assorted Patterns, signed on latch buttons,measure 11-3/8" H x 9" W, 6-3/4" x 5-1/4", 8" x 6". Condition: Good condition, light scratching to bottom EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Miniature PaintingsPair of Antique Continental School Oil on Panel Miniature Paintings. Unsigned. Panel measures 5-1/2" H, 3-7/7" W; frames measure 9-1/4" H, 7-3/4" W. Condition: Good antique condition. Frames "As Is".See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Still Life w/ Fruit - Oil Painting19th century Continental School still life with peaches and grapes, unsigned, the canvas mounted over board, in a carved gilt wood frame. [Art: 9 3/4" H x 13" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W]. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charcoal on paper sketch of landscape with windmillCharcoal on paper sketch of landscape with windmill. In ornate gilt frame. Overall: 13 1/2"h x 16 1/4"w. Sight size: 5 1/2"h x 9 1/8"w. Weight: 3lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Malachite and Silver Filigree CasketContinental Malachite and Silver Filigree Casket on Stand, hinged lid, applied semi-precious stones, h. 9 3/4 in., w. 12 in., d. 7 3/4 in., ebonized stand with decorative mounts, overall h. 36 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Assorted Wood & Gilt FramesLot of 8 assorted wood and gilt frames. [Largest: Outside: 19 5/8" H x 23 1/2" W; Rabbet: 11 1/4" H x 16 1/4" W; Smallest: Outside: 7 7/8" H x 12 3/8" W; Rabbet: 4 3/4" H x 9" W]. Chips; flaking; missSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Assorted Continental Silver Plate Pitchers & Chamber6 Assorted Continental Silver Plate Pitchers & Chamber candle sticks. Size: between 3.5 10.5 h and 4.25 9 wSee Sold Price
Sep 28PUBLIC SALELot of 5 Arts & Crafts Stained Glass Light Fixtures, Contemporary, Brass Light Gallery$100