Sold2018BING Spiritusdampflok, Spur II1'A, mit 2-achs. Tender, 43 cm, pat. Messingkessel, Brenner vorhanden, leichte Ausbesserungen, fuer eine Spirituslok gut erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold20194 BING Personen/Packwagen, Spur 0deutliche Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut Bing, 4 Gueterwagen Spur 0Konvolut Bing, 4 Gueterwagen Spur 0, Germany VK, Blech, starke LM, unkomplett, zum RestaurierenSee Sold Price
Sold2019BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, Ref 10/538,BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, Ref 10/538, blue, 48.5 cm, with interior fittings as dining car, very good condition, rare German Description BING Spur 1, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Ref 10/538,See Sold Price
Sold2021BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, teak,BING track 1, 4-axled passenger coach, teak, lithographed, with interior fittings, 34 cm, good condition, collection Katz German Description BING Spur 1, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Teakholz, lithogr.,See Sold Price
Sold2021BING track 1, 4-axled baggage coach, with interiorBING track 1, 4-axled baggage coach, with interior fittings and tail-light, 34 cm, roofwith scratches on the paintwork, otherwise good, collection Katz German Description BING Spur 1, 4-achsiger GepäSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING track 1, 4-axled American baggage coach, sheetBING track 1, 4-axled American baggage coach, sheet metal, lithographed, handpainted roof , slightly used, good condition, 34 cm, with interior fittings German Description BING Spur 1. 4-achsiger amerSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING Spur 0, 2395, Canadian Pacific, Gepäckwagen,BING Spur 0, 2395, Canadian Pacific, Gepäckwagen, Canadian-Pacific Rochelle, 4-achsiger, Personenwagen, Canadian-Pacific Rochelle, Aussichtswagen, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING track 1, 3 pieces, passenger coach, brown, mailBING track 1, 3 pieces, passenger coach, brown, mail van, 4-axled, 35 cm, 1 zone carriage, green, 32 cm, good condition German Description BING Spur 1, 3 Teile, Personenwagen, braun, Postwagen, 4-achsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING gauge 1, 2-axled bulk goods car, 2-axled freight waggon with 4 wooden barrels, 2x 3-axledBING gauge 1, 2-axled bulk goods car, 2-axled freight waggon with 4 wooden barrels, 2x 3-axled passenger coaches, 1 2-axled baggage coach, slightly used, good condition German Description BING Spur 1,See Sold Price
Sold2020BING 3 pieces, track, 2x 4-axled passenger coach, 22BING 3 pieces, track, 2x 4-axled passenger coach, 22 cm, 1 baggage coach, with interior lighting good condition German Description BING 3 Teile, Spur, 2x 4-achsiger Personenwagen, 22 cm, 1 GepäckwageSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING 2 Teile, Spur 0, 4-achsiger Schlafwagen, lithogr.,BING 2 Teile, Spur 0, 4-achsiger Schlafwagen, lithogr., Dach handlackiert, bespielt, 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BING Zugpackung, Spur 0, Schlepptender-Lok B, 18 Volt,BING Zugpackung, Spur 0, Schlepptender-Lok B, 18 Volt, schwarz mit roten Zierlinien, 4 Personenwagen, 1 Gepäckwagen, Gleismaterial, mit Anleitung, im Orig.-Kart., Kart. altersbed. etwas verschlisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING mixed lot of gauge 0, 5 items, passenger coach, baggage coach, 4-axled, sheet metal, 8.5 cm,BING mixed lot of gauge 0, 5 items, passenger coach, baggage coach, 4-axled, sheet metal, 8.5 cm, good - used condition, partially rust German Description BING Konv. Spur 0, 5 Artikel, Personenwagen,See Sold Price
Sold2020BING große Spiritusdampflok, Spur 12'B, mit 4 achs. Tender, schwarz handlackiert, Brenner vorhanden, guter Orig.-Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF FOUR I & II GAUGE BING OIL TANKERSGermany, lithographed tin, colorful tankers, Shell and other name brands, three feature fill caps, all four wheeled. 7 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur 1, 3 Teile, 1875, Gepäckwagen, 1872,MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur 1, 3 Teile, 1875, Gepäckwagen, 1872, Personenwagen, 1873, Gepäckwagen, 1x 4-achsiger Gepäckwagen, BING, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bing, 2 Mitropa Speisewagen mit Inneneinrichtung +Bing, 2 Mitropa Speisewagen mit Inneneinrichtung + 4-achsiger Personenwagen, Spur 0, Germany VK, LM, Z 3+/3-See Sold Price
Sold2023KERRY JAMES MARSHALL (1955 - ) Dailies (At Last).KERRY JAMES MARSHALL (1955 - )Dailies (At Last).Two-color screenprint on BFK Rives paper, 2010. 540x737 mm; 21¼x29 inches. full margins. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 4/5 II in pencil, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN SERIGRAPH ON SILK "LANDSCAPE II"ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN 1923-1997), SERIGRAPH ON SILK, H 11 3/4", L 17 3/4", "LANDSCAPE II" A serigraph titled "Landscape II" by Roy Lichtenstein. This piece depicts a minimalist, lenticular designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Six Stoneware Face Jugs including examples by(i) Chester Hewell American, 1927-2012 Face Jug Signed Chester Hewell Glazed stoneware pitcher Height 11 3/4 inches (ii) Cleater James Jr. and Billie Meaders American, 20th Century Untitled "Two FacedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE GOLD PLATED BRACELET WITH SPANISH COLONIAL PHILIPPINESÂ GOLD COINSEstate rose gold plated bracelet, with padlock-shaped charm, suspending (three) Spanish Colonial Philippines Isabella II 4 Pesos .875 gold coins, (one) 1862, (one) 1865, (one) 1868, approx 7See Sold Price
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad "The Kid in Upper 4" World War II Advertising / Travel$50(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1972 USS Ticonderoga Apollo 17 Prime Recovery Ship Postcard$10
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree silver relic capsules (reliquary), 18th century/dated 1801 (one)€200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMary II by Lunt Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 5 3/4" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWorld War II Era Military Ephemera Assortment$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPat Steir (American, b.1940) 'Drawing Lesson Part II' Drypoint Etching Collection$250(3 bids)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChris Ofili (British, b.1968) 'Afro Lunar Lovers II' Mixed Media Print$500(1 bid)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW II United States Army Air Forces 2nd Model Commando Knife Dagger with Etched Blade ''D.$400
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPeter Max Acrylic Painting & Serigraph, Liberty Head II$275(2 bids)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW II German NPEA Leader (Military School Director) Chained Dirk Dagger by Carl Eickhorn.$2,000