Sold2020(After) Rufino Tamayo 'Ojo y Serpiente' Lithograph(After) Rufino Tamayo 'Ojo y Serpiente' Lithograph Undated, unsigned, from the Air Mexican series by Benjamin Peret; framed; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, image having minSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Tres Aves y el Sol - Color lithographArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Tres Aves y el Sol". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 7/16 x 7 1/2 in. (240 x 190 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mexican.MUJER EN VERDE Y ROJO, color lithograph, signed in pencil. from the numbered edition 150, image 27 x 20 ¾", full margins.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro y La Luna, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 4/80, sheet: 24.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Rufino Tamayo Signed Color LithographBeautiful Rufino Tamayo color lithograph, signed in pencil, First edition, art proof. Frame: 36 x 30 inches, art: 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1899 - 1991. Rufino Tamayo (AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Cabeza and also Cabeza Roja (Red Head) 1975 The lithograph with colors printed on Guarro paper is signed by the artist in black medium below the image lower right along sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo "Two Females" Color LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Two Females" (Dos Cabezas de Mujer) Color Lithograph. 1969. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" high x 29" wide, + 5 1/2" frame. Signed lower right, marked H.C. lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 'La Negresse' Color LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991). 'La Negresse' color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered in pencil #76/150. Paper visible 29" H x 22" W, framed 37.5" H x 27.5" W. Condition report: wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAMAYO, Rufino. Color Lithograph "Torse de Femme".From an edition of 150. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 115/150 lower left. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Image - 27.25" high x 21" wide. Condition: Good, some visible mat burn. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo SANDÍA (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, framedRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) SANDÍA #2 (PEREDA 119) Color lithograph, 1969, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 1/150 in pencil, from Mujeres, printed by Atelier Desjobert, Paris, published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, fullRUFINO TAMAYO Mujer en Rojo. Color lithograph, 1969. 693x540 mm; 27¼x21¼ inches, full margins. An hors commerce impression, aside from the edition of 150. Signed and inscribed "H.C." in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled "Hombre Rojo", HC 17/25, 1973. Numbered in pencil at the lower left along with HC Kyron Press Stamp at the lower left, signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled “Torse De Femme” from Tamayo's “Carnavalesque Mujeres” series, 13/25, 1969 on Rives BFK. Numbered XIII/XXV at the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo, 'Mujer' LithographRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899-1991)'Mujer', from the series 'Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografias', 1973Color lithograph. Published and printed by Ediciones Pola­grafa, Spain.SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)Rufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899 - 1991) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme en Mauve, 1969" Signed in Pencil and Numbered XVIII/XXV (18/25). Measures 27" x 21", frame measures 36-1/4" x 28". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo, "The Obscure Man" - LithoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color lithograph "The Obscure Man". Signed in pencil "R. Tamayo", lower right. Marked "Edition # 28/175" lower left. [sight: 25 1/2" H x 19" W; Frame: 26 1/4" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino TAMAYO: "Mujer" - PrintRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) color lithograph circa 1969 titled "Mujer Con Brazos Altos en Rojo", Afiche labels verso, initialed "H.C." (Hors Commerce) and sight on the plate. [Image: 33 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Lithograph Apocalypse de Saint JeanRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color lithograph on paper from Tamayo's 1959 illustrations of "Apocalypse de Saint Jean," by Issac-Louis Lemaistre De Sacy (French, 1612-1684). This origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithographRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MUJER INDIA (PEREDA 55) Color lithograph, 1959, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 24/100 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches; 775 x 546 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Chacal", color lithograph, signed lower right, numbered "16/25" lower left, sheet 22" x 30". Glazed, float mounted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" colorRufino Tamayo "Mujer con Medias Malva" color lithograph, 1969. Signed lower right, "R. Tamayo" and numbered lower left, "44/150". Sheet: 30"H x 22.5"W; Frame: 37.75"H x 30.25'W. Literature: Pereda, 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo, Le Masque RougeRufino Tamayo Le Masque Rouge 1973 Color lithograph on paper H.C. aside from the edition of 150 Published by Touchstone Publishers, New York; printed by Atelier Desjobert, Paris Inscribed H.C. in grapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph in color, crayfish, Rufino TamayoLithograph in color, crayfish, signed Rufino Tamayo, edition 37/75, image size 29.25" by 21.25"See Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Still Life Cubism Artwork$125
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsKAWS, Color Lithograph, Untitled, Numbered 34/100 , size 36 in. x 24 in.$3,000(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMarc Chagall Color Lithograph "Bella's Wedding" Signed and Numbered 272/500$475(4 bids)
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI 'WAILING WALL' COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1978$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsUnion Pacific Railroad Advertisement - Harry Raymond Henry Color Lithograph Grand Canyon North Rim$40(1 bid)