logo

Große Reservistenpfeife des Obergefreiten Spohn

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Discover Similar Items

See All
$100

Dealer lot of twenty five bonds each in denominations of 200, 1000 & 50,000 marks. Certificates are 11 x 14 inches, with coupons held inside by paper clips. Printed Berlin, 1919. Date: Country (if no

$1004 bids

Signed Art Pottery Large Vase. Striped Banded Glaze Design. Illegibly Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 15.5 inches: D: 15.5 inches ---

$50

Lot of twelve German bonds with coupons in 500 mark denomination. Certificates are 8 x 12 inches, with coupons inside. Date: 1886Country (if not USA): GermanyState: City: Provenance: Ken Prag Col

$4751 bid

Artist: Ellsworth KellyTitle: Untitled XI from "Un Coup de Des"Year: 1992Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in.Edition: from the limited editoin of 300Publisher: T

The Martyrdom of Saint Sebastian : Venetian school of the 18th century Two angels pull arrows out of his body, a third hovers over with a palm frond. Oil on canvas. 106 x 132 cm. - The stylistic featu

$201 bid

Ipswich Bay. Plan of Newport. 2 harbor sea chart maps. Offset lithographs after the originals from Joseph F.W. Des Barres, Atlantic Neptune . Barre Publishers, 1966-1971. Curtis Paper Mill rag paper,

CA$50

Julianna Joos, Coloured Lithograph, Le Bal Des Juristes, Signed Numbered 1/30, Titled And Signed In Pencil Lower Margin. Measures 10 X 14 Inches. Julianna Joos (1954-) Is An Established Montreal Artis

KCM Galleries

2 days Left
$270

Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Fete des Fleurs . Color Stone lithograph on Velin Paper. One of 1000 . Year Printed: 1896. Chaix Imprimerie, Paris. Dimensions (each) Sheet Size: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 inche

Flemish School of the 17th C. : Susanna and the Elders Oil on copper. 31.5 x 45.5 cm. - Lit. Thieme // Becker. - According to the present expert opinion of Dr. Didier Bodart, Rome 2000, the painting i

item-85962783=1

Lot 0729 Details

Große Reservistenpfeife des Obergefreiten Spohn Deutschland, 1905 Bestehend aus mehreren Teilen: Holz und Horn mit Porzellankopf, Zierquasten und Geweihscheiben. Auf dem Pfeifenkopf von plastischem Eichenlaub und der schwarz-weiß-roten Fahne gerahmter Schriftzug "Res: Obgfr: Spohn - Donner, Hagel, Mord und Blitz, Alles kommt aus dem Geschütz", darunter Soldatengruppe an Kanone, polychrom ausgeführt. Rückseitig zechende Soldaten, darüber Spruch "Brüder stosst die Gläser an , Hoch lebe der Reservemann". Unter der Szene Inschrift "Andenken a.m. Dienstzeit b:d. 9. Cp. Rhein: FußArtl. Regt. n:8 Metz 1903/05". Der Pfeifendeckel in Form einer Pickelhaube mit Reichsadler. Das Zwischenstück aus Porzellan mit Brustbildnis eines Soldaten umrahmt von aufgelegten Eichenzweigen mit teils vergoldeten Eicheln, rückseitig Inschrift "Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit". Eingehängte Quasten. Gebrauchsspuren. L. 145 cm Das Rheinische Fußartillerie-Regiment Nr. 8 wurde am 16. Juni 1864 gegründet und bestand bis 1919. Der Stationierungsort war Metz, das Motto "Treu Metz alle Wege!".
  • 31%

Estimate €300 - €400
Jun 27, 2020
Starting Price €300
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromHeilbronn, Germany
Free Local Pick-UpHeilbronn, Germany
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, DE
977 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0729: Große Reservistenpfeife des Obergefreiten Spohn

Sold for €300
1 Bid
Est. €300 - €400Starting Price €300
Fine Arts & Antiques, Silver and Jewelry
Sat, Jun 27, 2020 4:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 31%

Lot 0729 Details

...

Contacts

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions
+49 (0)7131 155570
Elbinger Str. 11
Heilbronn, 74078
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP