Sold2020CUT EWER W/ STERL. THEODORE B. STARR NY STOPPER + SPOUTCUT EWER W/ STERL. THEODORE B. STARR NY STOPPER + SPOUTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Stevens & Williams Decanter Sterling By Theo StarrFine cut glass footed decanter by Stevens & Williams. Sterling collar and top by Theodore B. Starr, NY. Glass is apricot color cut to clear. Sterling top has a cork stopper. Handle has a long tear droSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ROYAL WORCESTER FIGURAL EWER W/DRAGON HANDLEFINE ROYAL WORCESTER FIGURAL EWER W/DRAGON HANDLE, C. 1880 (RETAILED THEODORE B. STARR, H. 7 1/2" D. 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Starr NY Sterling & Glass Lidded EwerAntiques,American,Silver,Theo Starr NY Sterling & Glass Lidded Ewer,A fine figural sterling silver and clear glass ewer marked by NY retailer Theodore B Starr. The figure shows a man's face with ramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stevens & Williams Cut Glass Two Handled Vase Sterling RimCut glass two handled vase in a pretty amethyst color cut to clear by Stevens & Williams. The top has a sterling rim by Theodore B. Starr, New York, NY. This design has concave fingers surrounded by aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass and Sterling Ewer, Stevens & WilliamsLate 19th century, attributed to Stevens and Williams, green cut to clear with shell, diamond and floral decoration, the sterling lid marked for Theodore B. Starr, New York. Dimensions: 7" x 6" , theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore B. Starr Glass Lay Down Perfume BottleAmerican, probably late 19th century, amethyst cut to clear perfume bottle, engraved silver hinged cap and mounts marked "Theodore B. Starr Sterling 18", glass stopper, 4 in. - Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze Mantel ClockFrench bronze mantel clock having a Diana the Huntress figural surmount on bronze scroll mounted base, with enamel face by Theodore B. Starr. [14" H x 9" W x 5" D]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2024THEODORE B. STARR CARRIAGE CLOCKBrass case with beveled glass h. 5-1/2 w. 3-1/2 d. 3 in. (excl. handle) Provenance: Descended through a Bronxville, NY estate [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B. Starr Sterling Solitaire TeapotTheodore B. Starr Sterling Silver Solitaire Teapot, c. 1900, New York, NY, act. 1877-1924, footed neoclassical form, h. 5 1/4 in., w. 7 3/4 in., wt. 7.90 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Vessel and Stoppered Glass BottleA French vessel hand painted for B. Altman [3 1/2" H x 3 1/8" Diam.] and a brass encased cut glass bottle with stopper [6" H x 2 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D]. Vessel with crack.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER DURFEE 9 TUBE MAHOGANY GRANDFATHER CLOCKEXCEPTIONAL WALTER DURFEE 9 TUBE "THEODORE B. STARR N.Y." MAHOGANY TALL CASE GRANDFATHER CLOCK - BEAUTIFUL MAHOGANY RAISED PANEL CASE WITH A BROKEN ARCH PEDIMENT TOP WITH BRASS ROSETTES AND BRASS FINISee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B Starr Inc. Sterling Silver CenterbowlMonumental Sterling Silver Footed Centerbowl, Theodore B. Starr Inc, New York, NY, act. 1877-1924, everted reticulated rim, chased throughout with strapwork, foliage and flowers, h. 9 in., dia. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Theodore WaddellTheodore Waddell (American, b. 1941), "Idaho Horses," 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 77.5"h x 78"w, overall (with frame): 79.5"h x 80"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese russet and white jade snuff bottleChinese russet and white jade snuff bottle, Circa 1820, red-brown mottled surface, pink tourmaline stopper, with original bill of sale, 2.5"h x 1.75"w Provenance: Hartman Trading Corp., NY, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2019Jon KUHN (American, b. 1949) Crystal SculptureJon Kuhn (American, b. 1949). 'Siberian Summer.' Tapered cut, polished and bonded crystal and glass sculpture featuring interior geometric and wave form elements. Etch-signed bottom underside. 1991. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Aquamarine.aprx. 198.65ct deep rectangular step cut, aprx. 32mm L x 30mm W x 24mm D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Faberge Silver Mounted Claret JugsFaberge silver mounted cut glass claret jugs, each with star-cut clear glass ball-form body, having silver mounted paneled loop handles, pineapple finials and pointed spout. Stamped "Faberge" with ImpSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 Steinway Black Lacquer Model B Piano1923 Steinway black lacquer model B piano; serial # 219604. [39" H x 83" W x 55 3/4" D]. Tuning pins are loose and pin block is bad. As is finish.See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Gilt Sterling Silver Repoussé Two-Handled Urn, Retailed by Theodore B. Starr$3,500
568 Lots AwaySMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125