Sold2020DASSI MOBILI MODERNI Bed headboard, 60s.Bed headboard, 60s. Teak wood, brass, painted metal and satin glass.. Cm 145.00 x 88.00 x 201.00.See Sold Price
Sold2022DASSI MOBILI MODERNI Table.Table. Wood and marble.. Cm 215,00 x 78,00 x 96,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022DASSI MOBILI MODERNI Six chairs.Six chairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 44,00 x 97,00 x 44,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021DASSI MOBILI MODERNI Console.Console. Maple wood, cut crystal and brass.. Cm 191,00 x 72,00 x 53,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022DASSI MOBILI MODERNI Six chairs.Six chairs. Beech wood, teak wood and brass.. Cm 46,00 x 96,00 x 46,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI attributed. Wall console for Dassi Mobili Moderni.attributed. Wall console for Dassi Mobili Moderni. Cherry wood.. Cm 168,00 x 84,50 x 35,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022DASSI MOBILI MODERNI Coffee table for living room.Coffee table for living room. Mahogany wood.. Cm 170,00 x 37,00 x 45,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022DASSI MOBILI MODERNI Pair of bookcases.Pair of bookcases. Teak wood and painted metal.. Cm 86,00 x 199,00 x 37,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO DASSI (D.1973) ITALIAN MODERN SIDEBOARDItalian modern rosewood and mahogany sideboard, designed by Vittorio Dassi (Italian, 1893-1973) for Dassi Mobili Moderni, c.1950s, black glass top, long case with curved ends, two sets of double-doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Writing desk and chair, c1959Vittorio Dassi. Writing desk and chair, c1959. Desk: H. 78 x 130 x 70 cm; chair: H. 89 x 58.5 x 60 cm. Made by Dassi Mobili Moderni, Lissone. Teak, wooden construction with teak veneer, leatherette.See Sold Price
Sold2020DASSI Bed with panel headboard 1960sWood, brass, marble. Defects. 35.43 x 133.86 x 82.68 in. TAGS: Design ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Teak Sunrise design Headboard Queen Bed. ModerniDanish Teak Sunrise design Headboard Queen Bed. Modernist.-- Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 63 inches: D: 83 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Bed headboard, 1964h 75 x 143 x 42 cm wood covered with formica.Dassi Lissone Manufacture.Provenance: Hotel Parco dei Principi, Rome.Original control panel and lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Bed headboard, 1964h 75 x 143 x 42 cm wood covered with formica. Dassi Lissone Manufacture.Provenance: Hotel Parco dei Principi, Rome.Original control panel and lamps.DefectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CATALAN "OLOT" BED HEADBOARD, 18TH CENTURY.Carved and polychrome wood. Reinforcements on the back. Some polychrome losses. 175 x 168 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Teak DYRLUND Platform Bed. Headboard with Two Attached Night Stands Cabinets. Label.Danish Modern Teak DYRLUND Platform Bed. Headboard with Two Attached Night Stands Cabinets. Label. Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 109 inches: D: 84 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Highly ornate carved wood bed headboard. Rich gilt, red and blue paint decoration.Highly ornate carved wood bed headboard. Rich gilt, red and blue paint decoration. Dimensions: H: 65 inches: W: 66 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVINO MARSURA Double bed headboard.Double bed headboard. Forged and wrought iron.. Cm 195,00 x 132,00. 1960s / 1970sSignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sineo Gemignani WOODEN BED HEADBOARD WITH BEDSIDE TABLES AND APPLIQUESSineo Gemignani (Livorno, 1917 - Empoli, 1973) WOODEN BED HEADBOARD WITH BEDSIDE TABLES AND APPLIQUES TESTIERA PER LETTO MATRIMONIALE CON COMODINI E APPLIQUES in legno Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOMMY BAHAMA FAUX BAMBOO STYLE QUEEN BED HEADBOARDTOMMY BAHAMA STYLE FAUX BAMBOO RATTAN BED HEADBOARD TO FIT QUEEN SIZE FRAME | COASTAL MODERN BEDROOM DECOR FURNITURE-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, LIGHT WEAR-DP8221 PORTAGE HOUSE 2FSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ANTIQUE STYLE TWIN BED HEADBOARD 44.5"VINTAGE FRENCH ANTIQUE STYLE TWIN BED HEADBOARD WITH TWO POST, BIRD AND FLOWER MOTIFF WITH DISTRESSED FLAT PAINT AND TASSLED ROPE STYLE DETAILING | TRADITIONAL MODERN RUSTIC FARMHOUSE CHIC BEDROOM FURSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Mission Style King Sized Wooden Bed Frame. Headboard, Footboard, Rails & Supports. See pics.$20
9 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”€1,500
3 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMid Century Modern Henredon Scene 2 Queen Island bed with storage headboard$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSticks furniture, king size bed w/ leather headboard sewn decoration, footboard hand painted wood,$20(1 bid)