Sold2020ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase.ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase. Complete three part multiple consisting of two cobalt frosted-glass vessels and one terracotta base, 1993. 120x240x200 mm; 4x7x9½ inches (overall). InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début du XXème sièclePaire de VASES à décor de vases fleuris et objets mobiliers. Les anses figurants des masques taoties annelés Émaux cloisonnées sur bronzeH. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme balustre à décor d'objets mobiliers et de dignitaires Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphants stylisées Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la familleSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern ArtistsBOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern Artists, 4 hardcover and 6 paperback volumes including Picasso Lithographs from Hatje Cantz, Calder from PaceWildenstein 2006, Hans Hoffman, Anish Kapoor (with 3 folSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes86 Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes H 26 cm. B 22 cm. - Marcel Evrard - Jean Laude - Jacques Millot - Alix de Rothschild Paris: Societe des Amis du Musee de l'Homme (1967). French text 181See Sold Price
Sold2023Les Namingha, Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with ArrowsLes Namingha(Zuni/Hopi, b. 1967)Polychrome Asymmetric Vase with Arrowsfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: LES / NAMINGHAHeight 12 1/2 x Diameter 9 in. (31.8 x 22.9 cm.) The Jeanne and David Milton CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. MuchaAlfons Maria Mucha, Figures Decoratives par A.M. Mucha, quarante planches reproduisant en fac-similé les dessins de l'artiste. In a hard cover canvas folio, illustrated label on covers front and baSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FSee Sold Price
2016Bernard Buffet - "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Les Ombelles" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Bernard Buffet Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Apel-Les Fenosa - "Tramontane" from Souvenirs deArtist: Apel-Les Fenosa Title: "Tramontane" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PrÃÃÂÂ��See Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded CameoArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded Cameo Glass Vase, decorated with a mottled bright purple and white glass interior with fourteen raised cameo iris flower foliate, all hand decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Marinot Art Deco Glass Vase H: 3.6" D: 5.5"Shipping in USA $ 25 Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Marinot Art Deco Glass Vase H: 3.8" D: 4.2"Shipping in USA $ 25 Maurice Marinot (born 20 March 1882 in Troyes, France, died 1960, Troyes) was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Marinot Glass Vase H: 2.7 W: 5" Signed FranceShipping in USA $ 20 . Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Marinot Glass Vase H: 4 W: 5" D: 5" Signed .Shipping in USA $ 30 . Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Marinot - Glass Vase H: 4" Signed - FranceShipping in USA $ 20 + Insurance Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Marinot - Glass Vase 3" x 4" Signed - FranceShipping in USA $ 20 + Insurance Maurice Marinot was a French artist. He was a painter considered a member of Les Fauves, and then a major artist in glass. Marinot's father was a bonnet maker.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte - Untitled (The Vase)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (The Vase) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie Editions</See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Phoenix-eared "mallet" vase, Longquan, Southern Song dynasty (1127 - 1279)A vase made of celadon-glazed ceramic with a greenish-blue or sea-green moulded in the shape of a (mallet bottle with phoenix ears), which together with the handle-less shape was a recurring model inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'Epreuve d'artiste' in black pencil (aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISTE CHINESE ENAMELED LARGE FAMILLE ROSE COURT SCENE VASE KANGXI MARK$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with dragon, c. 1901€4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 14.25" Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Blue & Gilt Urn Vase$1,200
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE WUCAI VASE IMPERIAL DRAGON 5 CLAWS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY FINE CHINESE YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE VASE QIANLONG MARK$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACK$1,000(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et les$25,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with snails, c. 1902€4,000(1 bid)