Sold2020A TRIBAL YORUBA DIVINATION PLATE (OPON IFA). NigA TRIBAL YORUBA DIVINATION PLATE (OPON IFA). Nigeria. 22cm x 3cm x 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A TRIBAL YORUBA DIVINATION TRAY (OPON IFA). NigeA TRIBAL YORUBA DIVINATION TRAY (OPON IFA). Nigeria. 25cm x 2cm x 30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Ø 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-BefraguSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Ø 32 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 48 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.2023, Lot 3037). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 35 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.2023, Lot 3037). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon Ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25,5 cm. L 29 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. Ø 48 cm. Provenienz: - Collection de Monsieur C. (lt. Artcurial). - Artcurial, Paris (14.12.2013, Lot 300). Im ganzen Yoruba-GebieSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26 cm. B 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, 1960-1970 vor Ort erworben. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-BefragungenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Ø 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, 1960-1970 vor Ort erworben. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei und dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 27 cm. L 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sindSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino, Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1995). Im ganzSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 36 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yoruba Divination Tray Opon Ifa, African Art & MagicA carved wooden tray with ornate incised and raised designs and the faces of Eshu on top and bottom. An opon Ifá is a divination tray used in traditional Yoruba ritual. The etymology of opon, literalSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Divination Tray, "opon-ifa"Orakelbrett, "opon-ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. B 19 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Im ganzen Yoruba-Gebiet sind Orakel-Befragungen bei unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Yoruba Opon Ifa Divination Tray, African Tribal ArtThis is a very rare and fascinating old Yoruba Opon Ifa Divination tray , weathered brown patina and decorated with the faces of Eshu, the Yoruba \"Trickster \"deity, and with stylized scorpions, lizaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoruba Opon Ifa Divination Tray Ex Simmons collectionA carved wooden tray with elaborate incised and raised designs , well handled surface and the face of Eshu, the Yoruba trickster deity. The Tray measures 8.5 x 13 inches ( On custom display stand it mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Very Old Yoruba Opon Ifa Divination BoardA Very Fine and rare Old Opon Ifa or Divination board from the Yoruba peoples of Nigeria, Africa.The Board measures 18 x 10.25 inches.Provenance: Ex Collection: Dr Brian Healy estate, New York, USA. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Old Yoruba Opon Ifa Divination TrayA carved wooden tray with raised face of Eshu and zoomorphic figures, linear designs with symbolic meaning. Such a tray is used by the babalawo (diviner) when seeking advice or faced with an illness.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Round Opon Ifa Divination Tray from the YorubaA carved wooden tray with ornate incised and raised designs and the face of Eshu on top. An opon Ifá is a divination tray used in traditional Yoruba ritual. The etymology of opon, literally meaning "See Sold Price
Sold2019Yoruba Opon Igede Ifa Divination bowl Ex Harry FranklinThis is a very rare and fascinating old Yoruba Opon Igede Ifa Divination bowl with fitted lid of circular form, weathered brown patina and decorated with the faces of Eshu, the Yoruba "Trickster "deitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoruba Ifa Divination Board Platter NigeriaOpon Ifa Yoruba or Owo Divination Board Tray with Ishu Face used as a Divine Instrument to call out to Spirits and Restore Harmony Dimensions aprox 16 inches African Mask Tribal Tribe Ritual Hand CarvSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE SUPER LARGE WHITE BLUE PORCELAIN PLATE WITH DRAGON IMAGES$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Slip-Decorated Redware Pie Plate, Dated "1816," Attributed to Old Salem, North Carolina$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$160(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsSmall Antique Tribal Persian Heriz Serapi Rug 4 ft 8 in x 4 ft (1.42 m x 1.22 m)$1,000(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.10 PCS. 18THC. ENGLISH CREAMWARE INC. QUEENSWARE PLATE, KINGS ROSE C& S, SUGAR CASTOR, SAUCE BOAT,$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMedinger Redware Plate with Sgraffito Decoration.$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Yellow Slip Redware Plate.$100
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "FIRST STATE BANK" cast bronze, curved plate 26" x 26"$200
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Glazed and Sgraffito-Redware Pie Plate, Attributed to Jacob Medinger, Circa 1930$250
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.$425(2 bids)