Sold2021Book "The Wehrmacht. The Book of War 1942"Book "Die Wehrmacht. Das Buch des Krieges 1942". An annuary of the WW2 participation of the Wehrmacht with all the events that took place that year. Many photos and text. Hard cover. Dust cover is misSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Literature'Leica Literature 1) Leitz Gesamtkatalog, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1978. - 2) Leica-Handbuch des Leica-Systems: 1981, 1984, 1987-89, 1992, 1994, 1997. - 3) Das Leicaflex-Buch, Kisselbach, 1955, 1967, 1968, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche 9 books / brochuresAmong it e.g. 'Porsche Story' by Sparrow, 'Das grosse Porsche-911-Buch' by Knoll, 'Porsche 911 Story' by Frere, 'Ferdinand Porsche-Der Vater des Volkswagens' by Müller etc., German, EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcks, Gerhard Set aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. BlattgrößeMarcks, GerhardSet aus zwei Graphiken. 1922. Je Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier. Blattgröße von 29 x 46 cm bis 38,5 x 45 cm. 1 Blatt monogrammiert, 1 Bl. signiert sowie jeweils datiert und betitSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxZehn Radirungen zu Heinrich Heines Buch Le Grand von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Portfolio with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer - illustrations to "Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen undRawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen und Anweisungen über Anbau, Bereitung, Behandlung, Kenntniß und künstliche Verbesserung der Weine für Weinbauer, Weinhändler, Gastwirthe, WeintrinkerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book "DAS BUCH VON DER LUFTWAFFE"Illustrated book "Das Buch von der Luftwaffe", 244 pagesEichelbaum, Major Dr. Bong & Co, Berlin, 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three German Books on Magic.Three German Books on Magic. Including Das Buch der Kartenkunste (1890; cover tearing from spine, some pages loose) by Rudolf Marian, Enthullte Geheimnisse der Taschenspielerkurnst (1928; covers worn,See Sold Price
Sold2022A trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IA trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IGrabendolch mit Rückenklinge (ungestempelt), Hirschhorngriffschalen und schwarz lackierter Stahlscheide. Dazu das Buch "Verdun - dasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zwei gold- u. weißgehöhte gouachierteArabien Zwei gold- u. weißgehöhte gouachierte Tuschezeichnungen mit Szenen aus dem Leben des Propheten Mohammads. Ca. 18 x 9 cm (25 x 14,5 cm). Auf zwei arabischen Manuskriptblättern. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGNATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, from the German book "Das Buch Der Welt" or "The Book of the World", Stuttgart, Germany. Professionally mounted in an old frame. Circa 1853. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Erwin WeissErwin Weiss (German, 1899-circa 1942), "Das Buch," woodcut, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1847-69 Lot of 12 Hand Col Natural History PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some minor faults, images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. Snake & Lizard 20Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some background toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Early Fish PrintsPair early prints. Fish and Sea Life Natural History. From Das Buch der Welt, German, mid 19th Century. Sight 10 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1868 Hand Col Print. Crabs & ShellsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDas Buch der Welt, ein Inbegriff des Wissenswürdigsten und Unterhaltendsten aus den Gebieten€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Egon Adler), E. A. Die Entdeckung Karlsbads. Eine Satire von E. A. Mit 40 tls. lithographierten€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Das Buch Esther, Megilla) Codex Kaufmann A14. Mit 8 großformatigen allegorischen Figuren u. 16€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMerian, Matthäus 2 Faksimileausgaben. Je mit Kommentarbd. Berlin, Coron, 2010/11. Fol. Je OLdr.€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWarhol, Andy Index (book) with the assistance of S. Shore, P. Morissey, Ondine, Nico. Mit€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarca, Pierre de Opuscula Petri de Marca Archiepiscopi parisiensis, nunc primum in lucem edita. Mit€400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarx, Karl Das Kapital. Kritik der politischen Oekonomie. 2. Bd. Buch II. Der Circulationsprocess€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFreyer, Kurt und Robert W. Petri (Hrsg.) Mikrobiblion. Das Buch von den kleinen Büchern.€2,200
Featured5 days LeftJasper521493 NUREMBERG CHRONICLE antique INCUNABULA Liber chronicarum HARTMANN SCHEDEL$60,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarceló, Miquel Toros. Vorzugsausgabe in Ganzleder mit einer signierten Original-Lithographie.€1,800
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKahn, Fritz Das Leben des Menschen. 5 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Tafeln, zahlr. Abb. im Text und dem€600
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDas Stundenbuch des Étienne Chevalier. Faksimilieausgabe in 2 Bden. (Faks. u. Komm.). Simbach,€1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMann, Thomas Doktor Faustus. Das Leben des deutschen Tonsetzers Adrian Leverkühn, erzählt€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKarte für die Manöver der 4. Division und für das Korpsmanöver des 2. Armeekorps€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMühlfeld, Louis (e.e. Moritz Bermann) Das Testament des Freimaurers oder Der Schatz des Geä€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeti, Gregorio Das Leben des Welt-berühmten Protectors Olivier Cromwel Von Engelland. Aus dem€350