Sold2020Mara Pet PortraitOverall with frame 15-3/4" high x 15-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R., Classical Pet PortraitSigned A.R., classical portrait of a collie dog, oil on board, framed 13.5"h x 16"w Provenance: A Johnson City, TX Estate In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Oil on Canvas Lieutenant Pet PortraitFramed Oil on Canvas Lieutenant Pet Portrait. Unsigned. Gilt and carved frame. Measures 40 inches high by 33 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Pet portrait Novikovsky Vladimir OgievichOil painting Pet portrait Novikovsky Vladimir Ogievich. * TITLE: "Pet portrait" * ARTISTS: Novikovsky Vladimir Ogievich * SIZE: 60x50cm/'23.62Ñ…19.68 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIDNEY BRACKETT (Massachusetts, 1852-1910), Two pet portraitsSIDNEY BRACKETTMassachusetts, 1852-1910Two pet portraits: 1) Puppy and kitten. Signed lower right “Sid Brackett”.2) Two long-haired kittens. Signed lower right "S.L. Brackett". DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Humorous Pet PortraitsOil/lithograph on canvas, 5 pieces total Provenance: Property from a New York City GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whimsical Dog Hooked RugWhimsical Dog Hooked Rug. Amusing family beloved pet portrait. New England. 21 in. h x 35 in. w. c 1930s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camie Stroupe Marion OOC original french Bulldogwell known listed artist Camie Marion pet portrait oil on canvas original 19 1/2" x 24" framed size just beautiful see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constance Coleman Richardson (1905-2002)Amer, OilPet portrait comprised of three dogs and a cat, with residence in the background. Oil on canvas signed lower right and dated '89. Constance Coleman Richardson painted in realist style American-Scene lSee Sold Price
Sold2020ca. 1880 DOG in PERFECT STANCE - BEAGLE or FOX HOUND ?ca. 1880 DOG in PERFECT STANCE - BEAGLE or FOX HOUND ? HUNTING DOG PET PORTRAIT Description: Circa 1880s Stereoview; Portrait of a dog in perfect stance, appears to be a beagle or foxhound. PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Glass Plate Negatives4x5 inches, includes boats, houses, portraits, pets, and more. Late 19th and early 20th Century. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items,See Sold Price
Sold2021ca. 1870 PORTRAIT of PET CAT KITTEN, DRESSED in HOODEDca. 1870 PORTRAIT of PET CAT KITTEN, DRESSED in HOODED CAPE, TINTED STEREOVIEW Description: Antique Photographic Stereoview; Depiction of pet cat/kitten, posed on a chair, dressed in a hooded cape. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13) LATE 19TH C. PHOTO ALBUMSMostly American, a few British, about half full (2 are empty), containing mostly cabinet photos, some CDVs and a few pages of tintypes, mostly portraits, some pets, toys, exterior, etc. Some damage toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of Guinea Pig, Rare Frame, ex Eli WilnerA charming and rare oil-on-canvas portrait of a pet guinea pig, French, 18th Century. The giltwood frame is marked with a label “Eli Wilner Period Frames”, who estimated the retail value oSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA DOLORES ANDREO Spanish 1934-2006 AcrylicAcrylic on canvas, abstract portrait. Signed by MarÃa Dolores Andreo (Spanish, 1934-2006). Painting executed in 1991. 80 x 64 cm (31 1/2 x 25 1/8 in.) PROVENANCE: Donated by the artist to the MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOG PORTRAITPortrait of a Pet Hound, oil on canvas, unsigned, late 19th c. painting depicting a beloved pet with collar marked 'G.W.L.', in a molded and gold painted wooden frame, OS: 21 1/2" x 16 3/4", SS: 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Large cardboard containing 16 old engravingsLarge cardboard containing 16 old engravings, prints 17th & 18th century, whose : Pet de Iode, Mellan (Seguier portrait), Le Doyen (fecit), Leclerc, Tardieu, Jan Bowman, Le Clerc Bern, Picart, P LandrSee Sold Price
Sold202140+ Photos of People & Dogs, Cabinet Cards, Portraits40+ Photo Collection/Portraits of People & Their Dogs. Adorable group of images of people and their pet dogs, and some are portraits of dogs alone. Photographs are from different periods spanning lateSee Sold Price
Sold2020American or British School Portrait MiniatureLikely early 19th century. Circular watercolor portrait miniature of child with pet cat in green dress, housed in quality thick mahogany circular frame. Signed on verso A. Powell. Good overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Photographs and Ephemera Related to HarryKellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Group of Photographs and Ephemera Related to Harry Kellar. Including a silver print portrait of Kellar holding his pet dog (New York, 1920s; stamped Mulholland CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl M., Portrait of Youth with RabbitCarl M., portrait of a youth with pet rabbit, oil on canvas €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹sight: 37.5 x 27.5 in., frame: 42 x 33 in. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vernacular, Photograph, Boy with SkunkUSA, Early 20th c.br>7 x 5 in. silver gelatin print Portrait of a boy with pet skunk on rope leash.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Portrait Prized Pekingese Dog Watching A Butterfly By Paul Desmond Fitzgerald$3,800
6 days LeftJasper52Edwardian C1905 Oil Painting Prized Saint Bernard Dog By Frederick Thomas Daws$8,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil Painting$400(8 bids)
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil Painting$90(5 bids)