Sold2022J. R. SCHULZ-MARIENBURG 1878, OIL ON CANVAS.Late 19th C. Oil on canvas, German lake scene with fishing boat and figure on shoreline, signed, J.R. Schulz Marienburg 1878. Canvas 21.75” x 35.25”, Overall in a carved gilt decorated fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016August Seidel (1820-1904 German)Figures with boats moored along a river bank, signed lower left: A. Seidel, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 42'' W, est: $1500/2500 Provenance: Private Collection, Solana Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022August Seidel (1820-1904, German)A shepherd with flock at twilight, 1875 Oil on board Signed and dated lower right: A. Seidel 13.5" H x 22.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernhard Huys (1895-1973 German) Sailboat Lake SceneBernhard Huys (1895-1973 German) Sailboat Lake Scene Oil on Masonite 15.5''x19.5'' Image. An impressionist lake scene with a drifting sailboat. Signed l.r. Gold gilt framing 19.5''x23.5''. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attri. Charles Henry Gifford (1839 - 1904)Attriibuted Charles Henry Gifford (American, 1839 - 1904) Lake shore scene with mountains at sunset. Oil on Paper mounted on Paper Board. Sight Size: 2.5 x 3 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 4 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022August Friedrich Siegert (German, 1820-1883)August Friedrich Siegert (German, 1820-1883), "Portrait of a Man", oil on canvas, signed upper right, partial label on reverse of frame, 12 in. x 10 in., framed with artist plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Gschossmann - Lake SceneLudwig Gschossmann (German, 1894-1988) Lake scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left. (HEAR203)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Werner (attrib.), paintingAdolf Werner (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Adolf Werner (German, 1827–1904), Interior genre scene, oil on canvas, signed and dated "A.F. Werner - 1871", center right, 15"h x 18"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006), Alpine Lake SceneAlexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006) Alpine Lake Scene Acrylic on canvas, signature to lower left; framed. H: 27, W: 23 in. (H: 68.58, W: 58.42 cm.) ClickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (Russia,France,1904-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Vladimir Lazarev (Russian, French, German, 1904 - 1988) NAME: Paris Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Asmussen (1857-1904 German) Winter Street SceneAnton Asmussen (1857-1904 German) Winter Street Scene Oil on Board 12.75''x8.75'' Image. Signed l.l. with title label on verso. Ornate gilt period frame 21.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition. (SCH)See Sold Price
Sold2023James Northcote, Oil on Canvas, "Lake Scene"Offered is an oil on canvas painting by James Northcote (British/American, 1822-1904). Untitled, however depicts a Lake Scene. Faintly signed lower left. Sight seen approx. 23-1/2" x 15-1/2", overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julius W. Schulein, Lake Scene, Oil on MasoniteJulius Wolfgang Schulein (German - American, 1881-1970) a lake scene, oil on masonite, signed "J. Schulein" lower right. 3.5" H x 5.25" W (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018August Splitgerber oilAugust Splitgerber (German 1844-1918)- Moonlit Street Scene- oil on canvas, 1902, signed A. Splitgerber lower left, titled and dated verso, framed. 12 3/4 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountain Scene)Lot 45 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountain Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 27 x 31 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wladimir Grechow Russian Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas. Featuring German landscape scene, entitled Lake Starnberg. Signed W. Grechow on the lower left corner. Attributed to Wladimir Grechow (born 1917, Russian). 60 x 70 cm (23.6 x 27.5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountain Scene)Lot 217 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountain Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Oil on Board by Max Merker, GermanPainting Oil on Board by Max Merker, German (1861-1928). Signed Lower Right. Lake Scene. Condition: Numerous craquelure and repairs. Dimensions: Sight-20" x 17", Frame-24" x 20". Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Restaurant Scene)Lot 220 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Restaurant Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert Sattler (Austrian, 1817-1904) Oil Painting on Cardboard Castle & Lake SceneHubert Sattler (Austrian, 1817-1904) Oil Painting on Cardboard Castle & Lake Scene measures H: 9" x W: 12", 3" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Mountains Scene)Lot 204 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Mountains Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Banquet Scene)Lot 5 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Banquet Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 27 x 31 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert August Uerpmann - Untitled (Banquet Scene)Lot 40 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Untitled (Banquet Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New YorkSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. WEBER (1817-1873), View through an archway, around 1840, Watercolor€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese wood-glazed famille rose brush pot showing a mountain and river scene with Yongzheng€3,000