Sold2018Anton Asmussen (1857-1904 German) Winter Street SceneAnton Asmussen (1857-1904 German) Winter Street Scene Oil on Board 12.75''x8.75'' Image. Signed l.l. with title label on verso. Ornate gilt period frame 21.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition. (SCH)See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Doll, Winter Village Scene, MünchenAnton Doll (German, 1826-1887) Winter Village Scene with Children Ice Skating, München oil on canvas signed lower left 28 3/16" x 41 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (Russia,France,1904-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Vladimir Lazarev (Russian, French, German, 1904 - 1988) NAME: Paris Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD LIPPS OIL PAINTING ON PANEL STREET SCENERichard Lipps (German, 1857-1926) oil painting on wood panel depicting a street scene. Signed lower right. Remnants of original label to verso. Measures 7 5/8" (19cm) x 5 1/2" (14cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas board, NYC winter street scene, signedOil on canvas on board, New York City winter street scene, signed Guy Wiggins, NA, 10" by 8", unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque O/C Painting, Winter Street SceneAlois Lecoque (California/Illinois/Czech Republic/Italy/France, 1891-1981) post-impressionistic oil on canvas painting depicting a snowy city street, possibly in Paris, with a few figures walking theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trisha Witty Oil on Canvas Winter Street SceneTrisha Witty (American b.1973) oil on canvas of a winter street scene in Harbor Springs Michigan dating to the late 20th century. Frame size 32-1/2" x 28-1/2". Shipping: This item is not eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. HENRY HALBERG, "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK"J. HENRY HALBERG, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1940, H 10.5", W 9", "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK" A 1940 oil on canvas board titled "Winter Street Scene, New York" by J. Henry Halberg. Depicting a snow coveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Delaroix "Winter Street Scene" Ltd Ed PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Edition number XCII / CL (92 / 150). Sight: 19-1/2" high x 13-1/4" wide. Overall with frame: 30" high x 22-1/2" wide. PROVENANCE: These items have been deaccessioneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), New York Winter Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 33.25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese, 20th Century, Two Woodblock PrintsJapanese, 20th Century, Two Woodblock PrintsWinter street scene with geisha, and two women by the sea; both stamped, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Carleton Wiggins. Attr. to . Oil. NY Street SceneOil on canvas. Attributed to Guy Carleton Wiggins. New York City Winter Street Scene with figures, signed L. R. Guy Wiggins N.A. Framed. 18 1/4"H. x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed media on paper, signed LecoqueMixed media on paper "winter street scene", signed Lecoque, attributed to Alois Lecoque (California, 1891-1981), 18"x24.1"See Sold Price
Sold2017*RENARD, PAUL(1941-1997 French) Parisian winter street scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate work size 28" x 40", frame 34" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2021Wladyslaw T. Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979) A busyWladyslaw T. Chmielinski (Polish, 1911-1979) A busy winter street scene signed 'WT. Chmielinski' (lower right) oil on canvas 14 x 19 3/4in (35.5 x 50.2cm) For further information on this lot please viSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Wiggins NY Street Scn. Oil.NYC in Winter Street Scene, Oil on Canvas , signed L.L. Guy Wiggins N.A 12"HX16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Whorf. Original watercolor painting depicting busy winter city street scene with figures andJohn Whorf. Original watercolor painting depicting busy winter city street scene with figures and cars by a river with bridge and buildings. Framed under glass. Signed lower right. 14.25 x 20.75in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICO MAKK WINTER EUROPEAN STREET SCENEMAKK, Americo, (American/Hungarian, 1927-2015): "Warm Lights", Oil/Canvas, 18" x 24", signed lower left, signed, titled, and stenciled verso, fine custom framing, 28.75" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941), Early Winter ParisianEugene Galien-Laloue (1854-1941), Early Winter Parisian Street Scene, oil on canvas Sight: 23.75 x 35.75", frame: 32.5 x 44.25" Provenance: A Houston, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2017COOPER COLIN CAMPBELL OIL ON BOARD NYC SNOW SCENE"New York City During a Snow Storm". Colin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856 to 1937). Signed "C.C. Cooper" at lower right. Terrifically painted winter NYC street scene during a beginning snow storm, exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cz. Wasilewski O/C Village MeetingCzeslaw Wasilewski (1875-c1947, Poland) oil on canvas winter village street scene with Polish men and dogs gathered around a horse drawn carriage; signed lower left “Cz. Wasilewski”. In excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petrus Pieter Gerardus Vertin (1819 - 1893 Dutch)Winter Dutch street scene with figures Oil on board Signed and dated lower left: P.G. Vertin / 83 8.75" H X 7" W Provenance: Estate, San Marino, CA. Notes: Framed size: 17" H x 15.5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C Dutch oil painting signedARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) TITLE: Winter Town Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 5 x 6 inches / 12 x 15 cm FRASee Sold Price
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFritz Bergen (German 1857 - 1941) Gouache, Winter Scene- kids skating. signed lower left. sight$250
55 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) New York Winter Street Scene$120(5 bids)
May 06Winter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Hannelore Baron M/M Israeli Street Scene 1960$50
549 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLandscape Signed Artwork by Paul Geissler$35
54 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Batavia, New York Street Scene$180(7 bids)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRussian Painting Attributed to Leon Shulman Gaspard (Russian/American, 1882-1964) Winter Scene, 19 x$550(2 bids)