Sold2020Sand Blasted Restaurant Sign for YesterdaysNicely crafted wood sign which hung on the Devine St Wall of the Restaurant. W30" Sold from the collection of Yesterdays, Five Points Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Yesterdays Painted Redwood Street SignThe sign hung at the corner of Yesterday at Devine St. The cowboy in the bathtub nicely sand blasted into the jointed redwood. Original painted surface throughout. H49 1/4" W96" Sold from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Original Yesterdays Hand Made Restaurant SignsEach hand painted and conforming. Original as found condition. W15 1/2" H11" Sold from the collection of Yesterdays, Five Points Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edison Amberola Milk Glass Advertising SignEdison Diamond Amberola Milk Glass Advertising Sign, original sign in original frame, letters sandblasted into glass reads “Edison Diamond Amberolas No Needles to Change”, very good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frontier "Rarin'-To-Go! Porcelain Identification Sign (TAC)72"x72", DSP diecut sign has heavy damage, bullet holes, chips and looks like it was almost sand blasted. TAC #040755See Sold Price
Sold2019Shipwreck Furnishings" Trade Sign, G. Austin '83Shipwreck Furnishings" Trade Sign, G. Austin '83, painting in sandblasted relief. 49" tall x 28 1/2" wide. Circle measures 22" diameter. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED NEON "EATON'S RESTAURANT" SIGN.SST. A great early neon sign advertising Eaton's Restaurant. Great movement and color with a Black Americana theme. CONDITION: Some fading and paint loss, but overall a great displaying sign. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING COCA COLA BARBECUE TIN ROADSIDE RESTAURANT SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. What an incredibly clean and outstanding displaying piece from Coca Cola showing "Barbecue" across the field as well as a large Bottle in hand graphic. Sign features iconic Coca Cola style scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Restaurant Sign w/ Neon Cocktail LoungeCirca 1920-50s huge architectural restaurant double-sided sign with neon (only one section lights up), "Cocktail Lounge / Dining Room, 9 feet wide x 54" high x 16" D. Needs work.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ritz Old Poodle Dog Restaurant Sign from SanRitz Old Poodle Dog Restaurant Sign from San Francisco42"H, 123"L, 9 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eisenhart's Ice Cream Double Sided Restaurant SignEisenhart's Ice Cream metal double sided restaurant sign. 31 in tall x 52 in wide x 6-1/4 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved and Painted Wood Tuna Restaurant SignA Carved and Painted Wood Tuna Restaurant Sign 20th Century with iron strap work. Height 29 x width 29 inches.   Hung at Anthony's Pier 4 in Boston from 1965-2013.See Sold Price
Sold2022French hand painted restaurant sign with champagneFrench hand painted on board restaurant advertising sign with champagne bottle and oysters. 72"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erwin Walter Burger Sand-Blasted Reverse-Painted Glass, Varnished Steel and Brass Low TableErwin Walter Burger Sand-Blasted Reverse-Painted Glass, Varnished Steel and Brass Low Table Kunstglass Burger, 1960s Height 16 1/2 inches, length 48 1/2 inches, depth 20 inches. Provenance: Aste BoettSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Neon Restaurant SignBlack steel frame made to sit on table with red neon surround and hand lettered sign behind glass reading: Make Reservations Now for New Year's Eve Celebration, 12 ¼ x 5 ½ x 16” hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Overnight Guests Restaurant SignOvernight guests restaurant sign. 'Overnight Guests Restaurant, Special Chicken Dinner, Open 7AM to 10PM'. Painted wood with cast iron hanging hooks. Double sided. American, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Restaurant Sign, The Petite Marmite Horseshoe Room-Palm Beach, Florida, a legendaryHistorical Restaurant Sign, The Petite Marmite Horseshoe Room-Palm Beach, Florida, a legendary French/Italian restaurant on Worth Ave. for 4 decades for islanders & visiting celebs, 2-sided painted piSee Sold Price
Sold2022French painted wood Cafe restaurant signFrench painted wood Cafe restaurant sign. Early 20th century. 22 1/2"h x 98 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lighted Stained Glass Restaurant Sign 13 1/4"H, 80 1/4"LLighted Stained Glass Restaurant Sign 13 1/4"H, 80 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021McDonald's Light Up Restaurant sign36" x 12" Embossed light up sign with minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 6-ft 2-Sided Johnson House Neon Restaurant SignLarge 2-Sided Johnson House Former Neon Restaurant Sign. Larger bottom 'RESTAURANT' section appears to have fittings for formerly attached neon tubing, over ghost-like worn letter outlines and gray gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A&W Restaurant SignAmerican. 1970s. Single sided acrylic. This acrylic panel was originally housed in a can and lit from behind. Exhibits a few scattered surface scratches. From the Joe Byway Collection. 30" H x 144" WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Modernist Sand Blasted Aluminum Hand Painted Acrylic Sculpture 20th C$400
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersChas. J. Wetzel Real Estate Broker Wood Advertising Sign$45(2 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLove you yesterday Love you still Always have Always will! retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsLove you yesterday Love you still Always have Always will! retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsChicago and North Western Railroad Clear Cast Tall Globe, Adlake and Dressel Burner Pots$30
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersCollection of Antique Irish Books By E.CE Somerville and Martin Ross$25