Sold2017A LIMOGE/FABERGÉ MUSICAL EGG AND A VIVIAN ALEXANDER EGGA LIMOGE/FABERGÉ MUSICAL EGG AND A VIVIAN ALEXANDER EGG MINAUDIERE, FRANCE AND LOUISIANA, MODERN, on a porcelain blue ground with gilt and polychrome transfer with four oval medallions centering FabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jitterbugs Linen Backed Movie Poster, 1943Jitterbugs. 20th Century Fox: Tooker Litho Co., NY, 1943. One sheet (27 x 41”). Unused poster for comedy starring Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy, with Vivian Blaine in this Malcolm St. Clair musical.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jitterbugs.Jitterbugs. 20th Century Fox: Tooker Litho Co., NY, 1943. One sheet (27 x 41”). Unused poster for comedy starring Stan Laurel and Oliver Hardy, with Vivian Blaine in this Malcolm St. Clair musical.See Sold Price
Sold2017COPLAND 1900 THROUGH 1942 SIGNED AUTOBIOGRAPHYCopland 1900 Through 1942 Autographed Autobiography First Edition First Printing Hardcover book. Co written with Vivian Perlis. Photo illustrations of the World famous musical composer. St Martin's MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016**5¢ Mills Judge Upright Musical Slot MachineOutstanding example of a rare original 1898 Judge musical upright slot machine with a music box, original castings and tin litho color wheel marked American Can Co. The Judge upright slot machine hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivian Czell: UntitledVivian Czell Untitled 2002 oil on canvas; unframed 140 x 120 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Vivian Czell 2002 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2016**25¢ Mills Dewey Jackpot Musical Slot MachineStand alone floor wheel slot machine. Oak cabinet with ornate cast metal adornments including gargoyle claw feet, hound dog faces, and side handles in the style of owl heads. Features original color wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BEST, LONDON. A FINE GEORGE III MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED TORTOISESHELL THREE TRAIN MUSICALROBERT BEST, LONDON. A FINE GEORGE III MINIATURE ORMOLU MOUNTED TORTOISESHELL THREE TRAIN MUSICAL VERGE BRACKET CLOCK the arched front with white enamel dial marked with Turkish numerals beneath chimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Inscribed photograph to Ethel Merman, 1930, with musical quotation fromGEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Inscribed photograph to Ethel Merman, 1930, with musical quotation from "I've got Rhythm." . A vintage photograph depicting Gershwin sitting at the piano, inscribed below tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Architectural Musical Automaton Clock, C. 1870Gilt Architectural Musical Automaton Clock, C. 1870 Approximate Dimensions : 48cm*40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ The Dewey Musical Upright Floor Wheel SlotWood musical cabinet with round glass display featuring Admiral Dewey. Cast iron claw feet, coin dispenser, lower panel, and top coin inserts with copper flash finish. Having a replacement glass and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Autograph musical manuscript "Opening Scene III" from Porgy and Bess. AnGEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Autograph musical manuscript "Opening Scene III" from Porgy and Bess. An autograph musical manuscript in pencil in Gershwin's hand, circa 1934-35, written on a bifolium ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Musical 12 tune mahogany Bracket Clock by Roskell -Musical 12 tune mahogany Bracket Clock by Roskell - Liverpool 1802, 40" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peasant and Pig Musical Automaton by Vichy, c. 1900Peasant and Pig Musical Automaton by Vichy, c. 1900 Depicting a young man perched on the back of a rush-seated chair and resting a piglet on his knee as though it were a baby, with expressive plaster-See Sold Price
Sold2018A Georgian musical automaton bracket clock, John TaylorLate 18th/early 19th century Dial signed: John Taylor / London The ebonized bell top case with a glazed hinged door enclosing a face hand-painted with figures and mountainous landscapes, the brass diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Musical Centennial Bell BankMade by Albert Feigl Philadelphia - Patented 1875 Feigl appears to have been an industrious inventor. His targets of inspiration varied widely, from improvements to housewares such as an apple peelerSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXCEPTIONAL GUSTAV VICHY MUSICAL AUTOMATON "PAYSAN ETHighly desirable automaton, sometimes referred to by English-speaking people as "Paddy and the Pig". The peasant is elaborately dressed with teal silk waist jacket, yellow silk brocade vest, striped vSee Sold Price
Sold2017A rare French silver cased double singing bird musicalA rare French silver cased double singing bird musical box, boar's head poincons, attributed to Blaise Bontems, circa 1880, brass framed movement with double bellows and paddlewheel governor, movementSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsElaborate Inlayed Traditional Folk Musical Instrument Rubab Robab Rabab$14(2 bids)