Sold2023Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Foo Lion Sculptures, 2Pair of Chinese monumental large carved pink rock crystal sculptures in the form of foo dogs, one with an orb beneath its paw and one with a pup. Each: 24" H x 20" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Carved Green Quartz Foo LionsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Chinese Carved Green Quartz Foo Lions on rosewood stand. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H.6.5" x W. 3.25" x D. 2" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved Fluorite Quartz Foo DogsPair of Chinese carved fluorite quartz crystal foo dogs/temple lions, poised with ball or pup, on conforming wood bases. [Overall: 7 3/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D]. Cracks, fissures, residue, chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Teak Qilin Ca. 1900, H 12" L 13" 1 PairChinese Carved Teak Qilin Ca. 1900, H 12" L 13" 1 Pair | Pair of hand carved teak foo lions carved from a single piece of teak. Tails carved separately and attached in slots. Provenance: By descent thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Guardian Lion Rose Quartz SealsDESCRIPTION: Two mirrored seal chops carved from rose quartz and crowned with wide-eyed guardian lion ("foo dog"). CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 6" W: 2" L: 2.75" - CONDITION: NoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved Quartz Foo Dog StatuesPair of Chinese Carved Quartz Foo Dog Statues. H 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese carved marble foo lionsPair of Chinese carved marble foo lions on pedestals. 38"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Carved Hard Stone Foo LionsPair Chinese Carved Hard Stone Foo Lions / Dogs. 9.5 inches H x 5.25 W x 3.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr CHINESE CARVED ROSE QUARTZ FOO LION SCULPTURESA pair of vintage Chinese hand carved rose quartz sculptures depicting seated foo lions. Each measures approx. 4 1/4" height x 3" depth x 2 1/8" width (10.8cm x 7.6cm x 5.4cm). Total weight approx. 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Glazed Porcelain Foo Lion Candle HoldersPair of Chinese glazed porcelain foo lion candle holders; H: 13 1/2" (each); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Foo LionsPair of carved hardstone Chinese foo lions. [6 1/2" H x 3" W x 4 1/4" D]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED ZITAN FOO LIONSIn mirror image of one another with black eyes. Carved in wood. H: 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED ZITAN FOO LIONSIn mirror image of one another with black eyes. Carved in wood. H: 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese carved wooden foo lionsPair of Chinese carved and polychrome wooden foo lions on stands. 29 1/2"h x 19"w x 10 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Carved Hardstone Sculpture, Foo LionsL: 10 in. (25.4 cm) H: 6 1/2 in. (16.51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved Jade Foo LionsPair of carved jade foo lions. Wood stands; 4.5in.H. x 4in.W.(with stands)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo LionsPair of soapstone carvings. Foo lions seated on raised pedestals; 5in.H. x 2.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED STONE FOO LION STATUESDimensions: 16.5" H x 10.5" W (Each) Pair of Chinese Carved stone Foo Lion Statues.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE CARVED & PAINTED FOO LION ON STANDLarge Chinese wood architectural element, carved as a Foo Lion with three cubs and pierced ball, remnants of red and black, now mounted on a black plinth base, figure: approx 13.5"h, 27"l, 9"w, base:See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE WHITE MARBLE FOO LIONS ON PEDESTALS(pair) Chinese carved white marble foo lions, rising on pedestal bases, approx 7.25"h, 3"w, 4"d; 10lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Bronze Foo Lions, 19th c., now in goldPair of Chinese Bronze Foo Lions, 19th c., now in gold paint, Taller- H.- 13 in., W.- 10 1/2 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair of Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo LionsLarge Pair of Old Chinese Carved Wood Foo Lions with Gold Gilt Decorations on Red Ground.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-19". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Painted Carved Wood Foo DogsTogether with a painted and carved wood tassel-shaped pendants, probably Chinese. 4 pieces 8-3/4"h and 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Chinese Carved Hardstone Foo LionsPair of Antique Chinese Carved Hardstone Foo Lions.Size: 8.25'' x 2.75'' x 5'' (21 x 7 x 13 cm). Provenance: Natasha Ogden Tolstoy; Private Philadelphia, PA Estate.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-Stands$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Sculptures, Guardian (Foo) Lions, Ca. 20th C., H 16" L 24" 1 Pair$600