Sold2022Two Brass Lamps with Green Tole ShadesTwo brass lamps with green tole shades, one 22" H x 11" W, the other 18" H x 10". Provenance: The Collection of Ethel DuPont, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Neoclassical Brass Lampsmid 19th century. each hung with prisms and with glass shades. H22" H21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Brass Floor Lamps, 20th century 64-1/2 incheTwo Brass Floor Lamps, 20th century64-1/2 inches high (163.8 cm) (taller) PROPERTYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two metal and brass lamps. STILNOVO. 1960sDue lampade in metallo verniciato, ottone e plexiglass. Produzione STILNOVO. Anni '60. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 51 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 51 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021Two metal and brass lamps. STILNOVO. 1960sDue lampade in metallo verniciato, ottone e plexiglass. Produzione STILNOVO. Anni '60. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 51 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 51 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gilt Brass Astral Lamps w/ Shades & PrismsTwo (2) Astral oil lamps, each having a three-sided foliate-decorated gilt brass or bronze repousse base, and fitted with frosted and etched glass shade with cut glass prisms. Both lamps unmarked andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Arts: Elaborate Brass Lamps (two)A pair of elaborately styled brass standing lamps, 70” tall, with five-bulb capacity, three-choice illumination switch, with paper shades that need refurbished. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Brass Boulette Table Lamps, one having four-wayTwo Brass Boulette Table Lamps, one having four-way lighting with tole adjustable shade; the other with two-way lighting and adjustable tole shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO BRASS ADJUSTABLE FLOOR LAMPS IN THE MANNER OF CEDRIC HARTMAN C 1970.Two brass adjustable floor lamps in the manner of Cedric Hartman C 1970. H:50.5 W:12.5 D:14.5 Ht: 50.5" Wd: 10.5" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two French Brass Bouillotte Lamps with Tole ShadesTwo French Brass Bouillotte Lamps with Tole Shadesboth late 19th century, now electrified, with three scrolling swan neck arms, engraved geometric patterning, and adjustable tole shades; one with waxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two contemporary brass floor lampsTwo Contemporary Brass Floor Lamps. The larger, with a Corinthian columnar standard, raised on a marble inset square base atop ball feet; the second with a adjustable cylindrical standard. {Height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHAPMAN BRASS TABLE LAMPSTWO CHAPMAN BRASS TABLE LAMPS20th century. Including a stylized frog form lamp, and a brass mounted composite ram's horn lamp.Frog: 34 x 14 in. (86.4 x 35.6 cm.), Ramshorn: 21 x 15 in. (53.3 x 38.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mid-Century Brass & Lucite Lamps1) Columnar-form brass and lucite 3-bulb table lamp on a wood base [39" H x 7 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D (base)], and 2) brass floor lamp on an X-form base [54 3/4" H x 17" W x 17" D (base)]. Table lamp with gSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN TWO ARM BRASS FLOOR LAMP ROTATING SHADESAn Italian two arm brass floor lamp having rotating shades and resting on circular glass base. Measured in widest position. Ht: 66" Wd: 23" Dpth: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Longwy Pottery & Brass Table LampsLongwyTwo Pottery & Brass Table Lampsearly 20th centuryglazed earthenwareeach marked to the underside25 x 14 inches (largest)Provenance: The Estate of Clive Godwin, Natick, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leather top Regency table desk together with two brass20th Floor Suites: Leather top Regency table desk together with two brass and glass lampsSee Sold Price
Sold20226 mid Century floor lamps, Koch & Lowy, Laurel, in brass, chrome, including pair Laurel floor lamp6 mid Century floor lamps, Koch & Lowy, Laurel, in brass, chrome, including pair Laurel floor lamp bases for mushroom shades (no shades), two brass adjustable floor lamps, one signed OMI by Koch & LowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental style two drawer bureau together with two20th Floor Suites: Continental style two drawer bureau together with two brass and glass lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Brass Desk LampsTwo (2) brass desk lamps, adjustable height height 14 in. x width 13 in. x depth 12 in. / largest Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas busineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two-Light Brass Bouilotte LampTwo-Light Brass Bouilotte Lamp, marked "Warren Kessler, New York", basketweave circular base, urn form standard, tole peinte shade, h. 30 1/2 in., dia. 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerald Turston for Stiffel LampTwo-light brass table lamp with tripod base and a vintage shade with translucent plastic diffuser, labeled. In working condition. 21.5"h x 8" base and 14.5" round shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Karl Springer Brass Ball LampsTwo Karl Springer Brass Ball Lamps 1980s Height 18 inches, diameter 18 inches. C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Indian Hammered Brass Table Lamps20th Century, One Vessel With Repousse And Patinated Tiers, One With Riveted Panels, Tallest Vessel 15 Inches, Both With Patina And Natural Dents And Surface Scratches, See Photos For Condition. ElectSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of slender two-handled patinated brass urn table lamps of trophy form with shaped pedestal£180
349 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignFrederick Lueders (1875-1970) & Glenford N. Dalrymple (Pasadena) Hammered Copper, Brass & Sea Shell$4,000
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Lighting Accessories, English and French, Late 18th / 19th Century$250
4 days LeftJasper5239" Auspicious Brass Lamp of with Twenty-Two Lakshmi Statues | Handmade | Made in India$900