Sold2024Friedrich Gornik Austrian Bronze Pheasant AshtrayAn Austrian patinated bronze ashtray sculpture by Friedrich Gornik (1877-1943). A oblong body featuring a deep recessed bowl with a pair pheasant birds, and an elevated match box holder. Impressed sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gornik (1877 - 1943) BronzeFriedrich Gornik, Austrian (1877 - 1943) "Gladiator with Lions" Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Marble Base. Signed. Measures 13-3/4" x 15" x 8-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $2See Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE INKWELL BY FRIEDRICH GORNIK (AUSTRIANA BRONZE INKWELL BY FRIEDRICH GORNIK (AUSTRIAN 1877-1943), 1895-1925 featuring three dachshunds, the well hidden by a lid in the upper left, signed and marked with Arthur Rubinstein foundry mark on rSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BRONZE INKWELL AND LETTER OPENER BY FRIEDRICH GORNIKA BRONZE INKWELL AND LETTER OPENER BY FRIEDRICH GORNIK (AUSTRIAN 1877-1943), 1895-1925 the inkwell formed as a lion and lioness walking next to one another on a rocky terrain, accompanied by a conforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gornik (Austrian 1877-1943)Friedrich GornikAustrian, 1877-1943Two lions inkwellPatinated bronzeSigned: F Gornik / [AR in cartouche]7" H x 20" W x 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN BRONZE PANTER FIGURE BY FRIEDRICH GORNIKFriedrich Gornik Austrian, 1877 to 1943, patinated bronze sculpture, Black Panther, 1926. Signed Friedr. Mounted on a pedestal. Gornik, and dated on the pedestal. Friedrich Gornik is known for SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN ORIENTAL BRONZE TWO CAMELS BY F. GORNIKFriedrich Gornik, Austrian, 1877 to 1943, bronze sculptural group featuring a Bedouin woman riding on a camel and pulling second camel. Raised on naturalistic ground base raised on a rectangular greenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ink setink set, Friedrich Gornik, 1877-1943, Bronze massive, with two fully plastic boars, featherbowl and inkstand, approx. 14x40x15cm, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Gornik ( 1877-1943 Austria ) bronze ( horse drawn sleigh ), signed on back side asFriedrich Gornik ( 1877-1943 Austria ) bronze ( horse drawn sleigh ), signed on back side as pictured, on black marble base. Bronze measures 15" long, marble base is 16.5" long, very nice estate condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Gornik Bronze Sculpture(Austria 1877-1943) bronze figure of three pheasants standing on a rocky out cropping, signed "F. Gornik 1905", mounted on a black veined marble base, 4-1/2 in.. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Gornik. Austrian. Western cowboy figuralFriedrich Gornik. Austrian. Western cowboy figural bronze large inkwell stand. Cowboy on horse. Lift top inkwell with original porcelain liner. Chips to porcelain. Signed and monogrammed F. Gornik onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Gornik (Austrian, 1877-1943) Large Bronze InkwellSculpture depicting two hardworking men and a hidden inkwell on the side. Signed on the back. Dimensions: 17" L x 6" W x 9" H Country of Origin: AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Gornik (1877-1943): Bronze Figural Desk SetAustrian, early 20th century; comprising an inkstand (18 in. wide); a letter opener (12 1/2 in.), an ink blotter (6 1/2 in. high), a letter holder (5 in. high), and a brush (3 in. wide); each cast witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich Gornik Bronze Boy and DogAustrian or Vienna Bronze Signed F. Gornik and AR with beautiful golden patina. 7.5" x 5" x 5" excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) AmericanMarsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) New Mexico , pastel on paperboard , Signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/frame 27" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) AmericanMarsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) American Oil on Canvas Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17"in W and 21"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Born in Lewiston, Maine, Marsden Hartley became one of the most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) Maine.Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) Maine. Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed :lower left Size: 15" x 11.5" Frame Size: 22.5" x 19.5 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirt accumulation overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life of Bowl of Fruits by Marsden Hartley ca1923Still Life of Bowl of Fruits by Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) ca1923, Lithograph on White Paper, 19x21, Signed & Dated in Pencil, Condition: Foxing Edges From original Mount (can be easily cleaned) 3 SmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley (untitled)Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubists in Paris and Berlin.Technique:Ink on Paper Size: 13 x 1See Sold Price
1 day LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA COLLECTION OF 5 SILVER ENGLISH COINS, 3 x 2/6 1915/18/41 EF, 2 x 2/-1896 & 1943, plus a 1780€120
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Phaenomen Cobalt Glass with Applied Iridized Threaded Spirals Smoking Tray, 1898, H$150
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftAuction Wallstreet2 Silver 925 Pheasant Bird Ornaments Figure Statues Signed "Florentino"$275(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$400(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Gauguin 1943 Book - "Letters to Ambroise Vollard & André Fontainas"$260(2 bids)